Graduate Certificate Recipients

2012

  • Rebecca Burditt, Program in Visual and Cultural Studies
  • Lina Zigelyte, Program in Visual and Cultural Studies

2011

  • Catherine Bailey, Department of English
  • BJ Douglass, Warner School of Education
  • Lauron Kehrer, Eastman School of Music

2010

  • Kathleen Casey, Department of History

2009

  • Jennifer Lightweis Goff, Department of English
  • Margaret Yerdon, Warner School of Education and Human Development

2008

  • Michelle Finn, Department of History
  • Dinah Holtzman, Program in Visual & Cultural Studies
  • Gilbert Kirton, Department of English
  • Aviva Dove-Viebahn, Program in Visual & Cultural Studies

2007

  • Apryl Lynn Poch, Department of English

2006

  • Jennifer Ailles , Department of English

2005

  • Jessica Chislett, Department of English
  • Alison Ehrmann Hager, Department of English
  • Daniel Humphrey, Visual and Cultural Studies
  • Elizabeth Kalbfleisch, Program in Visual and Cultural Studies
  • Marcy O'Neill, Department of English
  • Lisa Uddin, Visual and Cultural Studies

2004

  • Leanne Kay Gilbertson, Visual and Cultural Studies

2003

  • Liz Czach,Visual and Cultural Studies
  • Mary Henold, History
  • Joseph Wlodarz, English, and Film and Media Studies

2002

  • Lucy Curzon, Visual and Cultural Studies

2001

  • Amy Herzog, Visual and Cultural Studies

  • Su-Ching Huang, English
  • Joanna Mitchell, Modern Languages and Cultures
  • Kirsi Peltomake, Visual and Cultural Studies
  • Cyril Reade, Visual and Cultural Studies

2000

  • Helen Bittel, English
  • Alysia Cockrell, Public Policy Analysis Program
  • Lisa Soccio, Visual and Cultural Studies
  • Wei-ting Wu, Public Policy Analysis Program

1999

  • Tammany Morgan Kramer, English
  • Juliet Diane Sloger, English

1998

  • Lisa D. Chavez, English
  • Signe Kastberg, Warner Graduate School of Education and Human Development
  • Kathy Leaker, English
  • O.Funmilayo Makarah, Visual and Cultural Studies
  • Kalliopi Nikolopoulo, Modern Languages and Cultures
  • Alyssa O'Brien, English
  • Tyra Seldon, English

1997

  • Lisa Finn, Visual and Cultural Studies
  • Narin Hassan, English
  • Mary Kate Kelly, English
  • Eloy J. Hernández, Visual and Cultural Studies
  • Kirstin R. Hotelling, English
  • Allyson D. Polsky, Visual and Cultural Studies
  • Karen A. Porter, Anthropology
  • Laura L. Quinn, Visual and Cultural Studies
  • Elliot H. Shapiro, English

1996

  • Lynn P. Arner, English
  • Christopher Ondine Chavoya, Visual and Cultural Studies
  • Laura E. Ettinger, History
  • Kelly A. Hankin, English
  • Alexandra W. Schultheis, English
  • Daneta G. Smith, Modern Languages and Cultures
  • Victoria Szabo, English

1995

  • Lisa De Tora, English
  • Angela Jones, English
  • Debra Meyers, History

1994

  • Ann Braithwaite, Modern Languages and Cultures
  • Lianne McTavish, Visual and Cultural Studies
  • William A. Peniston, History
  • Julie Taddeo, History
  • Deborah Weiner, English
  • Sara Zackheim, History

Graphic button