Date Range

Keywords

Event Search Results

← Calendar Home ←

  • Clear Date: Sunday, March 1, 2020 to Tuesday, March 31, 2020
Clear Date: Sunday, March 1, 2020 to Tuesday, March 31, 2020

Event Search Results

Sunday, March 1, 2020

1:00 PM
Going for Baroque
Eastman School - Off Campus Memorial Art Gallery
1:30 PM
Student Non-Degree Recital - Annie Chen, violin
Eastman School Howard Hanson Hall
 
Going for Baroque
Eastman School - Off Campus Memorial Art Gallery
 
RPO/RPYO Side-By-Side
Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre
3:30 PM
4:00 PM
ECMS - Boyd Violin Studio Recital
Eastman School Howard Hanson Hall
6:30 PM
Saxophone Studio Recital
Eastman Commons Ciminelli Lounge
7:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - Chen Liang, piano
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
8:30 PM
Candlelight Concert - Thatcher Lyman, organ
Eastman School - Off Campus Christ Church
9:00 PM
Compline at Christ Church
Eastman School - Off Campus Christ Church

Monday, March 2, 2020

2:00 PM
Composition Faculty Search - Masterclass
Eastman Commons Ciminelli Lounge
7:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - Jingyu Cai, harp
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
7:30 PM
Faculty Artist Series - Guy Johnston, cello
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
9:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - Christopher Herz, violin
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall

Tuesday, March 3, 2020

12:10 PM
Tuesday Pipes - Jacob Montgomery
Eastman School - Off Campus Christ Church
7:30 PM
Collegium Musicum
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall

Wednesday, March 4, 2020

2:00 PM
Composition Faculty Search - Masterclass
Eastman Commons Ciminelli Lounge
7:30 PM
Eastman Presents: Bobby McFerrin with Gimme5
Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre
9:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - Yilin Liu, piano
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall

Thursday, March 5, 2020

1:30 PM
Student Degree Recital - Chanse Morris, clarinet
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
3:30 PM
Student Degree Recital - Tierney McLean, trumpet
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
7:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - Brock Tjosvold, piano
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
7:30 PM
9:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - Jess Green, trumpet
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall

Friday, March 6, 2020

1:30 PM
Student Degree Recital - Xu Han, piano
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
5:00 PM
7:00 PM
String Quartet Seminar
Eastman Commons Ciminelli Lounge
 
Student Degree Recital - So Jeong Shim, harp
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
8:00 PM
ACDA/ERC/PHIL Britten War Requiem
Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre
9:00 PM
 
Student Degree Recital - Conner McWhirter, voice
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall

Saturday, March 7, 2020

9:00 AM
ECMS Lenti Piano Competition
Eastman School Howard Hanson Hall
2:30 PM
ACDA - Honor Choir Concerts
Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre
3:00 PM
ECMS General Recital
Eastman School Howard Hanson Hall
4:00 PM
ACDA - Honor Choir Concerts
Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre
 
ECMS Vince Lenti Piano Competition
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
4:30 PM
ECMS General Recital
Eastman School Howard Hanson Hall

Sunday, March 8, 2020

11:00 AM
ECMS - Zalkind - Chamber Play-In
Eastman School Messinger Eastman School, Messinger Hall 1
 
ECMS - Zalkind - Chamber Play-In
Eastman School Messinger Eastman School, Messinger Hall 221
1:00 PM
Going for Baroque
Eastman School - Off Campus Memorial Art Gallery
3:00 PM
Going for Baroque
Eastman School - Off Campus Memorial Art Gallery
9:00 PM
Compline at Christ Church
Eastman School - Off Campus Christ Church

Tuesday, March 10, 2020

10:15 AM
RPO Intermediate Concerts
Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre
12:10 PM
Tuesday Pipes
Eastman School - Off Campus Christ Church
7:00 PM

Wednesday, March 11, 2020

10:15 AM
RPO Intermediate Concerts
Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre
2:00 PM
ECMS - New Horizons Ensembles: Spring Fling Recital
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
6:00 PM
ECMS Krusenstjerna Flute Choir
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall

Thursday, March 12, 2020

10:15 AM
RPO Intermediate Concerts
Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre

Friday, March 13, 2020

10:15 AM
RPO Intermediate Concert
Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre
5:00 PM
ECMS - McGrath Guitar Studio Recital
Eastman School Howard Hanson Hall

Saturday, March 14, 2020

3:00 PM
ECMS General Recital
Eastman School Howard Hanson Hall
4:30 PM
ECMS General Recital
Eastman School Howard Hanson Hall
7:30 PM
ECMS Chamber Showcase Recital
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall

Sunday, March 15, 2020

1:00 PM
Going for Baroque
Eastman School - Off Campus Memorial Art Gallery
3:00 PM
Going for Baroque
Eastman School - Off Campus Memorial Art Gallery
9:00 PM
Compline at Christ Church
Eastman School - Off Campus Christ Church

Monday, March 16, 2020

 
Tuba Mirum
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall

Tuesday, March 17, 2020

12:00 PM
Clark Residency: WindSync
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
12:10 PM
Tuesday Pipes
Eastman School - Off Campus Christ Church
1:30 PM
Student Degree Recital - Kyle King, voice
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
 
Student Non-Degree Recital - Amelia Libbey, flute
Eastman Commons Ciminelli Lounge
3:00 PM
Clark Residency: WindSync Masterclass
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
7:00 PM
9:00 PM
 
Student Degree Recital - Lucy Almada, voice
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall

Wednesday, March 18, 2020

11:30 AM
Student Degree Recital - Zhongsan Yang, piano
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
12:00 PM
Violin Concerto Competition Prelims
Eastman Commons Ciminelli Lounge
1:30 PM
Student Degree Recital - Jiaying Chen, piano
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
7:30 PM
Eastman Audio Research Studio
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall

Thursday, March 19, 2020

1:30 PM
Student Degree Recital - Jessica Gu, voice
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
6:30 PM
7:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - Stephen Morris, jazz drumset
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
7:30 PM
Rochester Philharmonic Orchestra: Brahms 4
Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre
 
Third Thursday Concert - Works of Johann Sebastian Bach and Georg Bohm
Eastman School - Off Campus Memorial Art Gallery
 
Trombone Choir
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
9:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - Seiji Yamashita, jazz piano
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall

Friday, March 20, 2020

5:00 PM
Violin Concerto Competition Finals
Eastman School Howard Hanson Hall
7:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - Jonathan Rhodes, voice
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
7:30 PM
Eastman Piano Series - Joyce Yang
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
9:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - Lydia Becker, violin
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall

Saturday, March 21, 2020

11:30 AM
Student Degree Recital - Emily Bieker, flute
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
12:00 PM
Studio Classes - Vince Lenti
Eastman Commons Ciminelli Lounge
1:30 PM
Student Degree Recital - Jeffrey Dunn, trombone
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
2:00 PM
Monroe County School Music Association
Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre
3:30 PM
Student Degree Recital - Abigail Hawthorne, oboe
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
7:00 PM
 
Student Degree Recital - Isaac Li, viola
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
 
Student Non-Degree Recital - Miriam Snyder, trombone
Eastman School Messinger Eastman School, Messinger Hall 1
8:00 PM
Rochester Philharmonic Orchestra: Brahms 4
Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre
8:30 PM
9:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - So Yeong Kim, violin
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall

Sunday, March 22, 2020

1:00 PM
Going for Baroque
Eastman School - Off Campus Memorial Art Gallery
1:30 PM
Student Degree Recital - Patrick Peralta, guitar
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
 
Going for Baroque
Eastman School - Off Campus Memorial Art Gallery
3:30 PM
Sigma Alpha Iota - Members-in-Training Musicale
Eastman Commons Ciminelli Lounge
 
Student Degree Recital - John Egan, viola
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
7:00 PM
 
Student Degree Recital - Uday Singh, saxophone
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
8:30 PM
Student Non-Degree Recital - Samantha Sosa, voice
Eastman Commons Ciminelli Lounge
9:00 PM
Compline at Christ Church
Eastman School - Off Campus Christ Church
 
 
Student Degree Recital - Yujin Lee, violin
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall

Monday, March 23, 2020

7:30 PM
Eastman Wind Orchestra
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
 
Saxology
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall

Tuesday, March 24, 2020

10:30 AM
12:10 PM
Tuesday Pipes
Eastman School - Off Campus Christ Church
1:30 PM
 
Student Degree Recital - Andrew Bockman, percussion
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
 
Student Degree Recital - Ryan Cheng, violin
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
7:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - Micah Harrow, percussion
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
7:30 PM
Composers' Sinfonietta
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
9:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - Makana Medeiros, percussion
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall

Wednesday, March 25, 2020

7:30 PM
Eastman School Symphony Orchestra
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
 
Faculty Artist Series - Don Harry, tuba
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall

Thursday, March 26, 2020

1:30 PM
Student Degree Recital - Yi Xiang, flute
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
3:30 PM
Student Degree Recital - Isaiah Obey, flute
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
7:30 PM
Chamber Percussion
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall

Friday, March 27, 2020

11:30 AM
Student Degree Recital - Siobhan Plouffe, saxophone
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
12:00 PM
Concerts in Sproull Atrium
Eastman School Miller Center Sproull Atrium
1:30 PM
Student Degree Recital - Chuyue Zhang, piano
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
3:30 PM
Student Degree Recital - Nash Ryder, violin
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
7:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - Jesse Griese, guitar
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
 
8:30 PM
9:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - Yue Li, double bass
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall

Saturday, March 28, 2020

11:30 AM
Primary Piano Recitals
Eastman Commons Ciminelli Lounge
1:30 PM
Student Degree Recital - SongYuan Tang, piano
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
 
Student Non-Degree Recital - Jarrett May, flute
Eastman School Howard Hanson Hall
3:30 PM
Classical Singer Music Competition
Eastman Commons Ciminelli Lounge
 
ECMS Showcase Recitals
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
 
 
Student Non-Degree Recital - Katie Hillstrom, trumpet and Giulia Rath, trumpet
Eastman School Messinger Eastman School, Messinger Hall 1
7:00 PM
7:30 PM
Faculty Artist Series - Eastman Virtuosi
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
8:30 PM
9:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - Ian Carle, percussion
Eastman School Ray Wright Room

Sunday, March 29, 2020

1:00 PM
Going for Baroque
Eastman School - Off Campus Memorial Art Gallery
1:30 PM
Student Degree Recital - Tasha Schapiro, horn
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
3:00 PM
Bach - Cantatas
Eastman School - Off Campus Lutheran Church of the Reformation
 
Eastman Ranlet Series - Aizuri Quartet
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
 
Eastman-Rochester Organ Initiative Community Concert
Eastman School - Off Campus United Church, Canandaigua
 
Going for Baroque
Eastman School - Off Campus Memorial Art Gallery
3:30 PM
ECMS Showcase Recitals
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
4:00 PM
Jazz Performance Workshop Original Music- Gary Versace, director
Eastman School Messinger Eastman School, Messinger Hall 1
7:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - Ava Conway, horn
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
7:30 PM
Eastman Ranlet Series - Aizuri MASTER CLASS
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
8:30 PM
9:00 PM
Compline at Christ Church
Eastman School - Off Campus Christ Church
 
Student Degree Recital - Anna Gasanova, viola
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
 

Monday, March 30, 2020

11:30 AM
Student Degree Recital - Daniel Spink, viola
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
1:30 PM
Student Senior Recital - Jacqueline Ching, piano
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
3:30 PM
Student Senior Recital - Andrew Chen, piano
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
7:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - Sunwoo Lee, viola
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
7:30 PM
Eastman Wind Ensemble
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
8:30 PM
Body Mapping Clinic
Eastman School Ray Wright Room
9:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - Anna Junghyun Lee, violin
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall

Tuesday, March 31, 2020

10:30 AM
11:30 AM
12:10 PM
Tuesday Pipes
Eastman School - Off Campus Christ Church
1:30 PM
Student Degree Recital - Stephanie Bonk, violin
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
3:30 PM
Student Degree Recital - Abigail Tsai, violin
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
 
7:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - Yoon Bin Park, violin
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
7:30 PM
Horn Choir
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
9:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - Benjamin Liu, piano
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
General ESM Concert Info

All concerts are free unless otherwise noted. All concerts listed are open to the public. Please note that all concerts are subject to change.

Ticket InformationPerformance Halls

Got updates? Notice Omissions? Contact calendar@esm.rochester.edu

Search

Date Range

Keywords