Date Range

Keywords

Event Search Results

← Calendar Home ←

  • Clear Date: Wednesday, August 21, 2019 to Monday, November 25, 2019
Clear Date: Wednesday, August 21, 2019 to Monday, November 25, 2019

Event Search Results

Wednesday, August 21, 2019

3:30 PM
Orientation 2019: Family Orientation Session
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
7:30 PM
Orientation 2019: Theory Is Your Friend
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
8:00 PM
Orientation 2019: Meet Your Residential Life Staff
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall

Thursday, August 22, 2019

1:30 PM
Orientation 2019: Library Orientation
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
8:00 PM
Orientation 2019: Title IX/"It's On Us"/RESTORE
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall

Saturday, August 24, 2019

9:00 AM
Orientation 2019: Strategies for Academic Success
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
8:00 PM
Orientation 2019: Movie RAIN LOCATION
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall

Sunday, August 25, 2019

10:30 AM
Orientation 2019: Dual Degree Advising Session
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
2:00 PM
Orientation 2019: Identities@Eastman Panel Discussion
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
7:30 PM
Orientation 2019: Celebrate Diversity
Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre

Monday, August 26, 2019

9:00 AM
Orientation 2019: Graduate Library Orientation
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
8:00 PM
Orientation 2019: EOC Recital
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall

Tuesday, August 27, 2019

12:10 PM
Tuesday Pipes
Eastman School - Off Campus Christ Church

Wednesday, August 28, 2019

2:30 PM
Orientation 2019: Convocation
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall

Thursday, August 29, 2019

7:30 PM

Sunday, September 1, 2019

1:00 PM
Going for Baroque
Eastman School - Off Campus Memorial Art Gallery
3:00 PM
Going for Baroque
Eastman School - Off Campus Memorial Art Gallery
9:00 PM
Compline at Christ Church
Eastman School - Off Campus Christ Church

Tuesday, September 3, 2019

12:10 PM
Tuesday Pipes
Eastman School - Off Campus Christ Church
7:30 PM

Wednesday, September 4, 2019

7:30 PM
Student Degree Recital - Chun Kong Lee, trumpet
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall

Thursday, September 5, 2019

7:30 PM
Faculty Artist Series - JCM Faculty
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall

Friday, September 6, 2019

6:30 PM
Student Lecture Recital - JeeHae Ahn, piano
Eastman Commons Ciminelli Lounge

Saturday, September 7, 2019

1:30 PM
Student Lecture Recital - Apollo Lee, trumpet
Eastman Commons Ciminelli Lounge
3:30 PM
7:30 PM
Faculty Artist Series - Eastman Virtuosi
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall

Sunday, September 8, 2019

1:00 PM
Going for Baroque
Eastman School - Off Campus Memorial Art Gallery
3:00 PM
Faculty Artist Series - Tony Caramia
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
 
Going for Baroque
Eastman School - Off Campus Memorial Art Gallery
7:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - Kitty Xiao, composition
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
9:00 PM
Compline at Christ Church
Eastman School - Off Campus Christ Church

Monday, September 9, 2019

7:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - Fang-Wei Hsu, piano
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
9:00 PM

Tuesday, September 10, 2019

12:10 PM
Tuesday Pipes
Eastman School - Off Campus Christ Church

Wednesday, September 11, 2019

10:30 AM
1:00 PM
Student Lecture Recital - Evelyn Lam, piano
Eastman Commons Ciminelli Lounge
5:00 PM
Voice and Opera Department: Fall Recitals
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
7:30 PM
"In Remembrance" with guest, Maria Newman
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall

Thursday, September 12, 2019

7:30 PM
Faculty Artist Series - Nicholas Goluses, guitar
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall

Friday, September 13, 2019

9:30 AM
Student Lecture Recital - Letitia Jap, violin
Eastman Commons Ciminelli Lounge
7:00 PM

Saturday, September 14, 2019

3:30 PM
Celebrating the Life of Paul J. Burgett through Music
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
7:00 PM
Fringe Festival 2019 - Nexus
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall

Sunday, September 15, 2019

1:00 PM
Going for Baroque
Eastman School - Off Campus Memorial Art Gallery
2:00 PM
Fringe Festival 2019 - Gospel Sunday
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
3:00 PM
Going for Baroque
Eastman School - Off Campus Memorial Art Gallery
9:00 PM
Compline at Christ Church
Eastman School - Off Campus Christ Church

Monday, September 16, 2019

3:30 PM
Student Degree Recital - Kenneth Kam, guitar
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
7:00 PM
Fringe Festival 2019 - Rivello
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
7:30 PM
Brass Department Guest - US Navy Band Brass Quintet
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall

Tuesday, September 17, 2019

12:10 PM
Tuesday Pipes
Eastman School - Off Campus Christ Church
7:00 PM
Fringe Festival 2019 - Elision (Cameron Leach)
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall

Wednesday, September 18, 2019

7:30 PM

Thursday, September 19, 2019

6:30 PM
7:00 PM
7:30 PM

Friday, September 20, 2019

 
Fringe Festival 2019 - Mike Birbiglia
Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre

Saturday, September 21, 2019

7:30 PM
8:00 PM

Sunday, September 22, 2019

1:00 PM
Going for Baroque
Eastman School - Off Campus Memorial Art Gallery
3:00 PM
Going for Baroque
Eastman School - Off Campus Memorial Art Gallery
7:00 PM
9:00 PM
Compline at Christ Church
Eastman School - Off Campus Christ Church

Monday, September 23, 2019

7:30 PM

Tuesday, September 24, 2019

12:10 PM
Tuesday Pipes
Eastman School - Off Campus Christ Church
7:30 PM
JCM Showcase
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
 
Student Degree Recital - Alessio Giacobone, organ
Eastman School - Off Campus Sacred Heart Catholic Cathedral

Thursday, September 26, 2019

12:30 PM
CANCELLED: Composers' Concerts
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
7:30 PM

Friday, September 27, 2019

8:50 AM
The Abbey Road Conference - Opening Remarks and Welcome
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
9:00 AM
The Abbey Road Conference - Session 1
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
10:00 AM
Beatles Conference - Covach
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
10:45 AM
The Abbey Road Conference - Session 2
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
2:00 PM
The Abbey Road Conference - Session 3a
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
 
The Abbey Road Conference - Session 3b
Eastman School Miller Center Sproull Atrium
3:45 PM
The Abbey Road Conference - Session 4a
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
 
The Abbey Road Conference - Session 4b
Eastman School Miller Center Sproull Atrium
7:30 PM
The Abbey Road Conference - Keynote
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
8:00 PM
9:00 PM
The Abbey Road Conference - After Hours
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall

Saturday, September 28, 2019

9:00 AM
Beatles Conference - Covach
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
 
The Abbey Road Conference - Session 5
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
10:45 AM
The Abbey Road Conference - Session 6
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
2:15 PM
The Abbey Road Conference - Session 7
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
3:00 PM
ECMS General Recital
Eastman School Howard Hanson Hall
4:00 PM
The Abbey Road Conference - Session 8
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
4:30 PM
ECMS General Recital
Eastman School Howard Hanson Hall
7:30 PM
The Abbey Road Conference - Keynote
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
8:00 PM
Rochester Philharmonic Orchestra: Prohibition
Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre
9:00 PM
The Abbey Road Conference - After Hours
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall

Sunday, September 29, 2019

9:00 AM
Beatles Conference - Covach
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
 
The Abbey Road Conference - Session 9
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
10:45 AM
The Abbey Road Conference - Session 10a
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
12:15 PM
1:00 PM
Going for Baroque
Eastman School - Off Campus Memorial Art Gallery
3:00 PM
Going for Baroque
Eastman School - Off Campus Memorial Art Gallery
7:00 PM
9:00 PM
Compline at Christ Church
Eastman School - Off Campus Christ Church

Tuesday, October 1, 2019

12:10 PM
Tuesday Pipes
Eastman School - Off Campus Christ Church

Wednesday, October 2, 2019

7:30 PM
Eastman Audio Research Studio Concert
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall

Thursday, October 3, 2019

6:30 PM
7:30 PM
Jeff Beal Masterclass
Eastman East Wing EEW 415
 
OSSIA
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
 
Rochester Philharmonic Orchestra: Dvořák 8
Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre

Friday, October 4, 2019

5:15 PM
7:00 PM
7:30 PM
CANCELLED Meliora/Eastman Weekend - Alumni Concert
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
8:00 PM
Rochester Philharmonic Orchestra: Dvořák 8
Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre

Saturday, October 5, 2019

11:00 AM
Morning Chamber Music
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
12:00 PM
1:00 PM
1:30 PM
Brass Cavalcade
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
 
3:30 PM
8:00 PM
Eastman Presents: An Evening with Jon Batiste
Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre
9:00 PM
Meliora/Eastman Weekend: Late-night Jazz @ Eastman
Eastman School Miller Center Sproull Atrium

Sunday, October 6, 2019

1:00 PM
Going for Baroque
Eastman School - Off Campus Memorial Art Gallery
 
Going for Baroque
Eastman School - Off Campus Memorial Art Gallery
7:00 PM
Saxophone Studio of Chien-Kwan Lin
Eastman School Howard Hanson Hall
8:30 PM
Candlelight Concert - Malcolm Matthews, organ
Eastman School - Off Campus Christ Church
9:00 PM
Compline at Christ Church
Eastman School - Off Campus Christ Church

Monday, October 7, 2019

6:00 PM
Tuba Studio Recital - Don Harry, director
Eastman School Howard Hanson Hall
7:30 PM
Chamber Jazz
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
 
Faculty Artist Series - David Liptak, composition
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
9:00 PM

Tuesday, October 8, 2019

12:10 PM
Tuesday Pipes
Eastman School - Off Campus Christ Church

Wednesday, October 9, 2019

7:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - Jidong Zhong, piano
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
9:00 PM

Thursday, October 10, 2019

10:00 AM
Masterclass - Time for Three
Eastman School Ray Wright Room
3:30 PM
Upstate New York Music College Fair - Presentation/ Q&A
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
5:00 PM
Upstate New York Music College Fair
Eastman School ESM Main Building - ESM Main Building - Cominsky Promenade
7:00 PM
7:30 PM
Kilbourn Concert Series - Time For Three
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
 
Student Degree Recital - Caroline Robinson, organ
Eastman School - Off Campus Sacred Heart Catholic Cathedral

Friday, October 11, 2019

7:00 PM
7:30 PM
Philharmonia
Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre
9:00 PM

Saturday, October 12, 2019

3:00 PM
ECMS General Recital
Eastman School Howard Hanson Hall
4:30 PM
ECMS General Recital
Eastman School Howard Hanson Hall
7:30 PM

Sunday, October 13, 2019

1:00 PM
Going for Baroque
Eastman School - Off Campus Memorial Art Gallery
3:00 PM
Going for Baroque
Eastman School - Off Campus Memorial Art Gallery
9:00 PM
Compline at Christ Church
Eastman School - Off Campus Christ Church

Tuesday, October 15, 2019

12:10 PM
Tuesday Pipes
Eastman School - Off Campus Christ Church

Wednesday, October 16, 2019

3:30 PM
Kate Soper Presentation
Eastman School ESM 404
5:00 PM
Voice and Opera Department: Fall Recitals
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
7:30 PM
Tuba Mirum
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall

Thursday, October 17, 2019

12:15 PM
Eastman@Washington Square Lunchtime Concert - Made in America
Eastman School - Off Campus First Universalist Church of Rochester
6:30 PM
7:30 PM
Musica Nova
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
 
 
Third Thursday Concert
Eastman School - Off Campus Memorial Art Gallery

Friday, October 18, 2019

9:30 AM
Meet Dr. Powell / Q & A
Eastman School ESM Main Building 320
3:00 PM
Secrets of Performance
Eastman School - Off Campus Memorial Art Gallery
6:00 PM
ECMS Viola Studio Class for Roberta Zalkind
Eastman School Howard Hanson Hall
7:30 PM

Saturday, October 19, 2019

9:30 AM
C&E Conducting Master Class
Eastman East Wing EEW 415
3:00 PM
ECMS General Recital
Eastman School Howard Hanson Hall
4:30 PM
ECMS General Recital
Eastman School Howard Hanson Hall
6:00 PM
ECMS Student Recital - Qiyue He, baroque violin
Eastman Commons Ciminelli Lounge
7:00 PM
 
Student Degree Recital - Patrick Kelly, voice
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
8:00 PM

Sunday, October 20, 2019

1:00 PM
Going for Baroque
Eastman School - Off Campus Memorial Art Gallery
1:30 PM
Student Degree Recital - Madison Warren, french horn
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
 
Going for Baroque
Eastman School - Off Campus Memorial Art Gallery
3:30 PM
Student Degree Recital - Xin He, french horn
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
7:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - Peter Klimo, piano
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
9:00 PM
Compline at Christ Church
Eastman School - Off Campus Christ Church
 

Monday, October 21, 2019

10:30 AM
Paul Kantor Masterclass
Eastman Commons Ciminelli Lounge
7:00 PM
7:30 PM
Eastman School Symphony Orchestra
Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre

Tuesday, October 22, 2019

12:10 PM
Tuesday Pipes - Stephen Kennedy & David Higgs (ESM Faculty)
Eastman School - Off Campus Christ Church
1:30 PM
7:30 PM
Composers' Concerts
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall

Wednesday, October 23, 2019

12:30 PM
Glenn Watkins Lecture - with Meredith Monk
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
7:30 PM
Eastman Jazz Lab Band
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall

Thursday, October 24, 2019

12:15 PM
Eastman@Washington Square Lunchtime Concert - Music for Clarinet and Piano
Eastman School - Off Campus First Universalist Church of Rochester
7:30 PM
New Jazz Ensemble/Eastman Jazz Ensemble
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall

Friday, October 25, 2019

6:00 PM
Student Non-Degree Recital - Nina Robinson, flute
Eastman School Howard Hanson Hall
7:30 PM
Rochester Celebrity Organ Recital Series - Simon Johnson
Eastman School - Off Campus Third Presbyterian Church
8:00 PM
9:00 PM

Saturday, October 26, 2019

3:30 PM
ECMS Showcase Recitals
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
8:00 PM

Sunday, October 27, 2019

1:00 PM
Going for Baroque
Eastman School - Off Campus Memorial Art Gallery
3:00 PM
Going for Baroque
Eastman School - Off Campus Memorial Art Gallery
3:30 PM
Eastman-Rochester Organ Initiative Community Concert
Eastman School - Off Campus First Congregational United Church of Christ
 
ECMS Showcase Recitals
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
7:00 PM
7:30 PM
Chamber Music Performance Class
Eastman School Howard Hanson Hall
9:00 PM
Compline at Christ Church
Eastman School - Off Campus Christ Church

Monday, October 28, 2019

7:30 PM
Saxology
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall

Tuesday, October 29, 2019

12:10 PM
Tuesday Pipes - Jacob Montgomery
Eastman School - Off Campus Christ Church
7:00 PM
UR Skalny Center - Guest Recital
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall

Wednesday, October 30, 2019

Thursday, October 31, 2019

12:15 PM
Eastman@Washington Square Lunchtime Concert - Meraki Piano Trio
Eastman School - Off Campus First Universalist Church of Rochester
6:30 PM
7:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - Aaron Lee, clarinet
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
7:30 PM

Friday, November 1, 2019

3:00 PM
Utech Hymnody Symposium
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
7:00 PM
String Quartet Seminar
Eastman Commons Ciminelli Lounge
7:30 PM

Saturday, November 2, 2019

12:00 PM
Studio Classes - Vince Lenti
Eastman Commons Ciminelli Lounge
1:30 PM
3:30 PM
Student Degree Recital - Paul Tingley, trumpet
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
 
7:00 PM
 
Student Degree Recital - Jinyu Xu, violin
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
 
Student Non-Degree Recital - Miriam Snyder, trombone
Eastman School Messinger Eastman School, Messinger Hall 1
8:00 PM

Sunday, November 3, 2019

1:00 PM
Going for Baroque
Eastman School - Off Campus Memorial Art Gallery
 
Going for Baroque
Eastman School - Off Campus Memorial Art Gallery
7:00 PM
Student Non-Degree Recital - James Odermatt, horn
Eastman Commons Ciminelli Lounge
7:30 PM
Chamber Music Performance Class
Eastman School Howard Hanson Hall
 
Faculty Artist Series - Mark Kellogg, trombone
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
8:30 PM
Candlelight Concert - William Porter, organ
Eastman School - Off Campus Christ Church
9:00 PM
Compline at Christ Church
Eastman School - Off Campus Christ Church

Monday, November 4, 2019

7:30 PM
Eastman Audio Research Studio Concert
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall

Tuesday, November 5, 2019

12:10 PM
Tuesday Pipes - Luke Brennan
Eastman School - Off Campus Christ Church

Thursday, November 7, 2019

12:15 PM
Eastman@Washington Square Lunchtime Concert - Piano Extravaganza
Eastman School - Off Campus First Universalist Church of Rochester
2:30 PM
Vocal Masterclass - Hila Plitmann
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
6:30 PM
 
 
Student Degree Recital - Raelynn Clare, organ
Eastman School - Off Campus Sacred Heart Catholic Cathedral
9:00 PM
Student Non-Degree Recital - Chase Gasko, trombone
Eastman School Messinger Eastman School, Messinger Hall 1

Friday, November 8, 2019

10:30 AM
11:00 AM
Film Music Department Guest: Jonathan Wolff
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
12:00 PM
Concerts in Sproull Atrium
Eastman School Miller Center Sproull Atrium
6:30 PM

Saturday, November 9, 2019

 
11:00 AM
11:30 AM
Primary Piano Recitals
Eastman Commons Ciminelli Lounge
3:00 PM
ECMS General Recital
Eastman School Howard Hanson Hall
3:30 PM
4:30 PM
ECMS General Recital
Eastman School Howard Hanson Hall
6:30 PM
7:00 PM
8:00 PM

Sunday, November 10, 2019

1:00 PM
 
Going for Baroque
Eastman School - Off Campus Memorial Art Gallery
3:00 PM
Going for Baroque
Eastman School - Off Campus Memorial Art Gallery
4:30 PM
ECMS Violin Studio Recital for Lara Sipols
Eastman School Howard Hanson Hall
7:00 PM
TROMP International Percussion Competition: Concert
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
7:30 PM
Chamber Music Performance Class
Eastman Commons Ciminelli Lounge
9:00 PM
Compline at Christ Church
Eastman School - Off Campus Christ Church

Monday, November 11, 2019

7:30 PM
Eastman School Symphony Orchestra
Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre
 
Faculty Artist Series - Charles Pillow, saxophone
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
9:00 PM

Tuesday, November 12, 2019

12:10 PM
Tuesday Pipes - Chelsea Barton
Eastman School - Off Campus Christ Church
7:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - Oliver Brett, organ
Eastman School - Off Campus Christ Church
7:30 PM
Eastman Jazz Workshop Ensemble
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall

Wednesday, November 13, 2019

12:30 PM
Composers' Concerts
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
5:00 PM
Voice and Opera Department: Fall Recitals
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
7:30 PM
Kilbourn Concert Series - Kat Edmonson
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall

Thursday, November 14, 2019

12:15 PM
Eastman@Washington Square Lunchtime Concert - REMF Viol Consort
Eastman School - Off Campus First Universalist Church of Rochester
7:30 PM
Composers' Sinfonietta
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall

Friday, November 15, 2019

1:35 PM
Student Lecture Recital - Caleb Hopkins
Eastman School Ray Wright Room
7:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - James McCarthy, voice
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
7:30 PM
Musica Nova
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
9:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - Paul Park, clarinet
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall

Saturday, November 16, 2019

9:30 AM
11:30 AM
 
1:30 PM
3:30 PM
ECMS Showcase Recitals
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
 
Sigma Alpha Iota Musicale
Eastman Commons Ciminelli Lounge
 
7:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - Adam DeSchriver, clarinet
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
7:30 PM
Studio Recital - Larry Zalkind, trombone
Eastman School Messinger Eastman School, Messinger Hall 1

Sunday, November 17, 2019

1:00 PM
Going for Baroque
Eastman School - Off Campus Memorial Art Gallery
1:30 PM
Student Degree Recital - Adrienne Hyde, cello
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
3:00 PM
Eastman Ranlet Series - Ying Quartet
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
 
ECMS General Recital
Eastman School Howard Hanson Hall
 
Going for Baroque
Eastman School - Off Campus Memorial Art Gallery
 
Musicale: Performance Plus Series - Broken Bones Trombone Quartet
Eastman School - Off Campus George Eastman Museum - Living Room
3:30 PM
ECMS Showcase Recitals
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
4:30 PM
ECMS General Recital
Eastman School Howard Hanson Hall
7:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - Chuyue Zhang, piano
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
 
Student Degree Recital - Tik Yan Joyce Tseng, viola
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
7:30 PM
Chamber Music Performance Class
Eastman School Howard Hanson Hall
8:30 PM
Tuba Studio Recital - Don Harry, director
Eastman Commons Ciminelli Lounge
9:00 PM
Compline at Christ Church
Eastman School - Off Campus Christ Church

Monday, November 18, 2019

7:30 PM
Brass Guild
Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre
 
Chamber Percussion
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall

Tuesday, November 19, 2019

12:10 PM
Tuesday Pipes - James Kealey
Eastman School - Off Campus Christ Church
 
Eastman Jazz Ensemble
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
8:15 PM
Student Artist Certificate Recital - Malcolm Matthews, organ
Eastman School - Off Campus Christ Church

Wednesday, November 20, 2019

7:30 PM
Horn Choir
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
9:00 PM
Student Lecture Recital - Wanting Zhao, piano
Eastman Commons Ciminelli Lounge

Thursday, November 21, 2019

12:15 PM
Eastman@Washington Square Lunchtime Concert - Pulling at the Strings
Eastman School - Off Campus First Universalist Church of Rochester
7:30 PM
Composers' Concerts
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
 
Eastman Saxophone Project
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
 
Filmi Worlds: Opening Screening and Welcome
Eastman School - Off Campus George Eastman Museum - Living Room
 
Third Thursday Concert
Eastman School - Off Campus Memorial Art Gallery
9:00 PM
Student Non-Degree Recital - Evan Curatolo, flute
Eastman School Howard Hanson Hall

Friday, November 22, 2019

3:30 PM
Student Degree Recital - Francesca Lionetta, voice
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
7:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - Hugo Christensen, voice
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
7:30 PM
Eastman Chorale
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
9:00 PM
CANCELLED Student Degree Recital - Grace Song, violin
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall

Saturday, November 23, 2019

11:30 AM
Student Degree Recital - Aric Kline, trumpet
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
 
12:00 PM
Studio Classes - Vince Lenti
Eastman Commons Ciminelli Lounge
1:00 PM
Filmi Worlds: Film Panel & Screening
Eastman School - Off Campus George Eastman Museum - Living Room
1:30 PM
 
Student Degree Recital - Elizabeth Easley, french horn
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
3:25 PM
3:30 PM
 
Student Non-Degree Recital - Alice Yoon, viola
Eastman Commons Ciminelli Lounge
 
Studio Recital - Studio of Larry Zalkind
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
6:30 PM
7:00 PM
CANCELLED Student Degree Recital - Kira Kaplan, voice
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
 
Student Non-Degree Recital - Aditi Prakash, viola
Eastman School Howard Hanson Hall
7:30 PM
Filmi Worlds: Film Panel & Screening
Eastman School - Off Campus George Eastman Museum - Living Room
9:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - Yang Li, piano
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall

Sunday, November 24, 2019

12:00 PM
Filmi Worlds: Film Panel & Screening
Eastman School - Off Campus George Eastman Museum - Living Room
1:00 PM
Going for Baroque
Eastman School - Off Campus Memorial Art Gallery
1:30 PM
Student Degree Recital - Claire Bradley, french horn
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
 
Student Non-Degree Recital - Amelia Libbey, flute
Eastman School Howard Hanson Hall
 
3:00 PM
Eastman Choral Department - Messiah Sing
Eastman School - Off Campus Lutheran Church of the Reformation
 
Going for Baroque
Eastman School - Off Campus Memorial Art Gallery
3:30 PM
Student Degree Recital - Emily Busby, double bass
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
 
Student Non-Degree Recital - Lucinda Gelber, viola
Eastman School Messinger Eastman School, Messinger Hall 1
7:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - Meng Zhang, clarinet
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
 
Student Degree Recital - Nathan Cheung, piano
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
9:00 PM
Compline at Christ Church
Eastman School - Off Campus Christ Church
 
Student Degree Recital - Ronglu Tang, piano
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall

Monday, November 25, 2019

7:30 PM
Trombone Choir
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
9:00 PM
Clarinet Choir
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
General ESM Concert Info

All concerts are free unless otherwise noted. All concerts listed are open to the public. Please note that all concerts are subject to change.

Ticket InformationPerformance Halls

Got updates? Notice Omissions? Contact calendar@esm.rochester.edu

Search

Date Range

Keywords