Date Range

Keywords

Event Search Results

← Calendar Home ←

  • Clear Date: Thursday, February 21, 2019 to Wednesday, February 12, 2020
Clear Date: Thursday, February 21, 2019 to Wednesday, February 12, 2020

Event Search Results

Thursday, February 21, 2019

7:30 PM
Composers' Concerts
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
 
Third Thursday Concert
Eastman School - Off Campus Memorial Art Gallery

Friday, February 22, 2019

9:00 AM
Audition Day: Convocation
Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre
 
Audition Day: Convocation
Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre
4:30 PM
Horn Audition Day Master Class
Eastman School Messinger Eastman School, Messinger Hall 1
5:00 PM
Trombone Audition Day Master Class
Eastman School ESM 404
7:00 PM
Eastman Organ Community Concert
Eastman School - Off Campus First Baptist Church of Rochester
7:30 PM
Eastman Philharmonia
Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre

Saturday, February 23, 2019

3:00 PM
3:30 PM
Student Degree Recital - Victor Wing Heng Yuen, trumpet
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
7:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - Jingyu Cai, harp
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall

Sunday, February 24, 2019

10:00 AM
1:00 PM
Going for Baroque
Eastman School - Off Campus Memorial Art Gallery
3:00 PM
Eastman Repertory Singers/Women's Chorus
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
 
Going for Baroque
Eastman School - Off Campus Memorial Art Gallery
3:30 PM
Student Degree Recital - Chih-Yun Hsiao, piano
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
6:30 PM
7:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - Hannah Carroll, voice
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
9:00 PM
Compline at Christ Church
Eastman School - Off Campus Christ Church

Monday, February 25, 2019

7:29 PM

Tuesday, February 26, 2019

12:10 PM
Tuesday Pipes - Edith Yam and Luke Brennen
Eastman School - Off Campus Christ Church
7:30 PM
OSSIA New Music
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall

Wednesday, February 27, 2019

5:00 PM
Voice Dept. Recitals
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
7:30 PM
Eastman New Jazz Ensemble
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
 
Eastman School Symphony Orchestra
Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre

Thursday, February 28, 2019

6:30 PM
7:30 PM
Eastman Percussion Ensemble
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
 
Rochester Philharmonic Orchestra: Mahler 7
Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre

Friday, March 1, 2019

7:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - Catherine Arai, violin
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
7:30 PM

Saturday, March 2, 2019

11:00 AM
Morning Chamber Music
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
1:00 PM
Secondary Piano Recitals
Eastman Commons Ciminelli Lounge
1:30 PM
Student Degree Recital - Amber Mecke, harp
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
3:00 PM
ECMS Pathways Open House
Eastman School Ray Wright Room
3:30 PM
 
Student Degree Recital - Qing Li, piano
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
7:00 PM
 
Student Degree Recital - Yilin Liu, piano
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
 
8:00 PM
Rochester Philharmonic Orchestra: Mahler 7
Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre
9:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - Matthew Figel, piano
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall

Sunday, March 3, 2019

1:00 PM
Going for Baroque
Eastman School - Off Campus Memorial Art Gallery
3:00 PM
Eastman Chorale
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
 
Going for Baroque
Eastman School - Off Campus Memorial Art Gallery
 
RPO/RPYO Side-By-Side
Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre
3:30 PM
 
Student Degree Recital - Joshua Gehres, trombone
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
6:00 PM
Eastman To Go Workshop
Eastman School Ray Wright Room
7:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - Jeremy Howell, saxophone
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
9:00 PM
Compline at Christ Church
Eastman School - Off Campus Christ Church

Monday, March 4, 2019

7:30 PM
Musica Nova
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall

Tuesday, March 5, 2019

12:10 PM
7:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - Jiaqi Zhao, saxophone
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
7:30 PM
Collegium Musicum
Eastman School - Off Campus Christ Church
 
Kilbourn Concert Series: Joshua Roman, cello
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall

Wednesday, March 6, 2019

7:00 PM
7:30 PM
Eastman Audio Research Studio (EARS)
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
9:00 PM

Thursday, March 7, 2019

1:00 PM
3:30 PM
Student Degree Recital - Connor Stevens, percussion
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
 
Student Degree Recital - Hannah Dick, percussion
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
8:30 PM
9:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - Oliver Xu, percussion
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall

Friday, March 8, 2019

10:30 AM
IML Guest - Mark Hanson, speaker
Eastman Commons Ciminelli Lounge
12:00 PM
Clark Residency: Jupiter Quartet
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
1:30 PM
Student Degree Recital - Maya Fields, viola
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
3:30 PM
RESCHEDULED Student Degree Recital - Sarah Song, cello
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
7:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - Preston Smith, tuba
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
9:00 PM
 
Student Degree Recital - Nathaniel Catasca, voice
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall

Saturday, March 9, 2019

2:00 PM
Monroe County School Music Association
Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre
8:00 PM

Sunday, March 10, 2019

1:00 PM
Going for Baroque
Eastman School - Off Campus Memorial Art Gallery
3:00 PM
Going for Baroque
Eastman School - Off Campus Memorial Art Gallery
3:30 PM
ECMS: Student Showcase Recital
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
9:00 PM
Compline at Christ Church
Eastman School - Off Campus Christ Church

Tuesday, March 12, 2019

10:15 AM
RPO Intermediate Concerts
Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre
12:10 PM
Tuesday Pipes - Thomas Gaynor
Eastman School - Off Campus Christ Church

Wednesday, March 13, 2019

10:15 AM
RPO Intermediate Concerts
Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre
3:00 PM
ECMS: New Horizons Spring Fling
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
6:00 PM
ECMS: Krusenstjerna Scholarship Flute Choir
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall

Thursday, March 14, 2019

10:15 AM
RPO Intermediate Concerts
Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre

Friday, March 15, 2019

10:15 AM
RPO Intermediate Concert
Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre
8:00 PM

Saturday, March 16, 2019

3:30 PM
ECMS: Student Showcase Recital
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
8:00 PM

Sunday, March 17, 2019

1:00 PM
Going for Baroque
Eastman School - Off Campus Memorial Art Gallery
3:00 PM
Going for Baroque
Eastman School - Off Campus Memorial Art Gallery
 
Musicale: Performance Plus Series
Eastman School - Off Campus George Eastman Museum - Living Room
9:00 PM
Compline at Christ Church
Eastman School - Off Campus Christ Church

Monday, March 18, 2019

7:30 PM
Tuba Mirum
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall

Tuesday, March 19, 2019

12:10 PM
Tuesday Pipes
Eastman School - Off Campus Christ Church
7:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - Lorenzo Medel, piano
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
7:30 PM
Saxology
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
9:00 PM

Wednesday, March 20, 2019

5:00 PM
Voice Dept. Recital
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
7:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - Nathan Kay, trumpet
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
7:30 PM
RESCHEDULED - Saxology (to March 19)
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
9:00 PM

Thursday, March 21, 2019

7:00 PM
7:30 PM
 
Third Thursday Concert
Eastman School - Off Campus Memorial Art Gallery
8:30 PM
9:00 PM

Friday, March 22, 2019

1:30 PM
Student Degree Recital - Gileann Tan, voice
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
3:30 PM
Student Degree Recital - Grant Rieke, viola
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
 
Student Degree Recital - Mi Zhou, piano
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
7:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - Cindy Lan, viola
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
 
7:30 PM
Eastman Wind Orchestra
Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre
9:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - Kang Ho Song, piano
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
 

Saturday, March 23, 2019

12:30 PM
Studio Class - students of Vincent Lenti
Eastman Commons Ciminelli Lounge
1:30 PM
Student Degree Recital - Sean Knapp, bass
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
 
Student Degree Recital - Tong Li, violin
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
2:00 PM
ECMS: General Recital
Eastman School Howard Hanson Hall
3:30 PM
ECMS: General Recital
Eastman School Howard Hanson Hall
 
Student Degree Recital - Kisa Uradomo, violin
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
 
 
Student Degree Recital - Justin McCulloch, double bass
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
7:30 PM
Faculty Artist Series: Cheng-Chow Trio
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
8:00 PM
8:30 PM
Student Non-Degree Recital - Andrew Chen, piano
Eastman Commons Ciminelli Lounge
9:00 PM
 
Student Degree Recital - Julia Fedor, voice
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall

Sunday, March 24, 2019

1:00 PM
Going for Baroque
Eastman School - Off Campus Memorial Art Gallery
1:30 PM
Student Degree Recital - Patrick Peralta, guitar
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
3:00 PM
Eastman-Ranlet Series: Elias String Quartet
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
 
Going for Baroque
Eastman School - Off Campus Memorial Art Gallery
3:30 PM
Student Degree Recital - Charlotte Collins, oboe
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
7:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - Yen Hsiang, violin
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
9:00 PM
Compline at Christ Church
Eastman School - Off Campus Christ Church
 
 
Student Degree Recital - Nicholas Crane, trombone
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall

Monday, March 25, 2019

7:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - Jonathan Bumpus, trombone
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
7:30 PM
Eastman School Symphony Orchestra
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
9:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - Adrian Eldrige, trombone
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall

Tuesday, March 26, 2019

12:10 PM
Tuesday Pipes
Eastman School - Off Campus Christ Church
1:30 PM
Student Degree Recital - Shimon Ohi, horn
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
7:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - Anna Li, piano
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
7:30 PM
Chamber Percussion Ensemble
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall

Wednesday, March 27, 2019

1:30 PM
 
Student Degree Recital - Alexander Lo, piano
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
7:30 PM
Horn Choir
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
9:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - Jackson Courtright, trombone
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
 

Thursday, March 28, 2019

8:00 AM
Image/Sound 2019
Eastman School Ray Wright Room
1:30 PM
Student Degree Recital - Andrew Bockman, percussion
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
3:30 PM
Student Degree Recital - David Yun, percussion
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
7:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - Brant Blackard, percussion
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
7:30 PM
Eastman Chamber Jazz
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
9:00 PM
Image/Sound 2019 - Concert 1
Eastman School Ray Wright Room
 
Student Degree Recital - Noel Holloway, percussion
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall

Friday, March 29, 2019

7:00 PM
Student Non-Degree Recital - Grace Song, violin
Eastman School Howard Hanson Hall
7:30 PM
Image/Sound 2019 - Concert 2
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
 
Ying Quartet/Push Physical Theatre
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall

Saturday, March 30, 2019

 
Student Degree Recital - Diren Checa, violin
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
1:30 PM
Student Degree Recital - Andrew O'Connor, bass
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
3:30 PM
Student Degree Recital - Xiaonan Huang, violin
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
4:00 PM
7:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - Ji Yoon Kim, violin
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
 
Student Non-Degree Recital - Jack Connolly, trombone and Connor Ingham, trombone
Eastman School Messinger Eastman School, Messinger Hall 1
7:30 PM
Mr. C And His All-Stars
Eastman Commons Ciminelli Lounge
 
Ying Quartet/Push Physical Theatre
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
9:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - Isaiah Chapman, viola
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall

Sunday, March 31, 2019

1:00 PM
Going for Baroque
Eastman School - Off Campus Memorial Art Gallery
 
Secondary Piano Recitals
Eastman Commons Ciminelli Lounge
2:30 PM
Special Guest Recital - Irina Stachinskaya, flute
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
3:00 PM
Eastman Organ Community Concert
Eastman School - Off Campus United Church, Canandaigua
 
Going for Baroque
Eastman School - Off Campus Memorial Art Gallery
4:30 PM
Special Guest Master Class - Irina Stachinskaya, flute
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
7:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - Ling-Yu Lee, piano
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
 
Student Degree Recital - Nash Ryder, violin
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
9:00 PM
Compline at Christ Church
Eastman School - Off Campus Christ Church
 
Student Degree Recital - Michelle Kraak, trumpet
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall

Monday, April 1, 2019

3:30 PM
Student Degree Recital - Krysten Chambers-Jones, voice
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
7:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - David Skrill, cello
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
7:30 PM
Eastman Wind Ensemble
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
8:30 PM
9:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - Sarah Song, cello
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall

Tuesday, April 2, 2019

12:10 PM
Tuesday Pipes
Eastman School - Off Campus Christ Church
1:30 PM
7:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - Jaehyuk Choi, viola
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
7:30 PM
Trombone Choir
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall

Wednesday, April 3, 2019

7:30 PM
Musicology Department - Works of Charles Ives
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
 
Philharmonia Chamber Orchestra
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall

Thursday, April 4, 2019

3:30 PM
Student Degree Recital - Qing Zhao, piano
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
7:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - Hyunjee Baek, piano
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
7:30 PM
Composers' Concerts
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
 
Student Lecture Recital - Nathaniel Gumbs, organ
Eastman School - Off Campus St. Paul's Episcopal Church
8:30 PM
Student DMA Lecture Recital - Fang-Wei Hsu, piano
Eastman Commons Ciminelli Lounge
9:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - Jiyoung Moon, violin
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall

Friday, April 5, 2019

3:30 PM
Student Degree Recital - Rachael Lemna, cello
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
7:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - Randy Fultz, bassoon
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
7:30 PM
8:00 PM
Studio Recital - Larry Zalkind, trombone
Eastman School Ray Wright Room
9:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - Brian Dooley, guitar
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall

Saturday, April 6, 2019

11:30 AM
Student Degree Recital - Amy Thompson, composition
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
 
1:00 PM
Secondary Piano Recitals
Eastman Commons Ciminelli Lounge
1:30 PM
Student Degree Recital - Yao Li, violin
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
3:30 PM
ECMS: Showcase Recital
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
 
Student Degree Recital - Henry Bond, horn
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
7:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - Anna Maxwell, harp
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
 
Student Degree Recital - Zachary Stern, saxophone
Eastman Commons Ciminelli Lounge
 
Faculty Artist Series: Eastman Virtuosi
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
9:00 PM
Student Degree Recita - Amelia del Caño, bassoon
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
 

Sunday, April 7, 2019

1:00 PM
Going for Baroque
Eastman School - Off Campus Memorial Art Gallery
 
 
Going for Baroque
Eastman School - Off Campus Memorial Art Gallery
3:30 PM
7:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - Alison Chiang, piano
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
 
Tuba Studio Recital - Don Harry, director
Eastman Commons Ciminelli Lounge
9:00 PM
Compline at Christ Church
Eastman School - Off Campus Christ Church
 
Student Degree Recital - Zachary Parker, bass
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
 
Student Non-Degree Recital - Dahyun Park, piano
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall

Monday, April 8, 2019

10:00 AM
7:30 PM
Musica Nova
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
9:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - Carley Ann Campbell, voice
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall

Tuesday, April 9, 2019

12:10 PM
Tuesday Pipes
Eastman School - Off Campus Christ Church
7:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - Parker Scinta, guitar
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
7:30 PM
Kilbourn Concert Series: Roby Lakatos, violin
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
 
The United States Army Field Band
Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre
9:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - Ryan McGaughey, piano
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall

Wednesday, April 10, 2019

1:30 PM
Student Degree Recital - Chen Liang, piano
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
5:00 PM
Voice Dept. Recital
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
7:30 PM
Composers' Sinfonietta
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
9:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - Yi Xiang, flute
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall

Thursday, April 11, 2019

1:30 PM
Student Degree Recital - Mi Zhou, piano
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
7:30 PM
Eastman Audio Research Studio (EARS)
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
 
Eastman Saxophone Project
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall

Friday, April 12, 2019

7:30 PM
Eastman Jazz Lab Band
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
 
Rochester Celebrity Organ Recital Series, Arvid Gast, Organ
Eastman School - Off Campus Christ Church
8:30 PM

Saturday, April 13, 2019

11:00 AM
Lotte Lenya Competition
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
 
Morning Chamber Music
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
12:30 PM
Studio Class - students of Vincent Lenti
Eastman Commons Ciminelli Lounge
3:30 PM
Student Degree Recital - Andrew Dill, bass
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
 
Student Degree Recital - Jake Svendsen, piano
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
8:00 PM
Lotte Lenya Competition Evening Concert
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
9:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - Rowan Wolf, saxophone
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall

Sunday, April 14, 2019

11:00 AM
Secondary Piano Recitals
Eastman Commons Ciminelli Lounge
1:00 PM
Going for Baroque
Eastman School - Off Campus Memorial Art Gallery
1:30 PM
Student Degree Recital - Marcus Avery Kramer, guitar
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
3:00 PM
Eastman Repertory Singers/Women's Chorus
Eastman School - Off Campus Lutheran Church of the Reformation
 
Eastman-Ranlet Series: Ying Quartet
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
 
Going for Baroque
Eastman School - Off Campus Memorial Art Gallery
3:30 PM
Student Degree Recital - Kathryn Brown, viola
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
 
Student DMA Lecture Recital - Alison Chiang
Eastman Commons Ciminelli Lounge
7:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - Collin Holloway, guitar
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
 
Student Degree Recital - Kathie Kane, voice
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
9:00 PM
Compline at Christ Church
Eastman School - Off Campus Christ Church
 
Student Degree Recital - Jasmine Daquin, oboe
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
 
Student Degree Recital - Tyler Hayford, piano
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall

Monday, April 15, 2019

1:30 PM
Student Degree Recital - Xiaoxiao Ouyang, piano
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
 
Student Lecture Recital - Chan Mi Na, viola
Eastman Commons Ciminelli Lounge
3:30 PM
Student Degree Recital - Marisa Miller, voice
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
7:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - Nathaniel Frost, clarinet
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
9:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - Elena Rubin, flute
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall

Tuesday, April 16, 2019

11:45 AM
12:10 PM
Tuesday Pipes
Eastman School - Off Campus Christ Church
1:30 PM
7:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - Chun Kong Lee, trumpet
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
9:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - Mason Lambert, voice
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall

Wednesday, April 17, 2019

7:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - Angel Rhodes, violin
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
7:30 PM
Eastman Wind Orchestra
Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre
9:00 PM
 
Student Degree Recital - Joseph Hagen, viola
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall

Thursday, April 18, 2019

3:30 PM
Student Degree Recital - Marcus Jefferson, voice
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
 
Student Degree Recital - Michael Wu, violin
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
7:30 PM
Brass Guild
Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre
 
Third Thursday Concert
Eastman School - Off Campus Memorial Art Gallery
9:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - Henry Hseih, piano
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
 
Student Degree Recital - Minsol Cho, piano
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall

Friday, April 19, 2019

10:00 AM
Eastman Piano Competition (Preliminary Round)
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
11:30 AM
Student Degree Recital - Colin Crake, saxophone
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
1:30 PM
Student Degree Recital - Austin Wahl, guitar
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
2:00 PM
Eastman Piano Competition (Preliminary Round)
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
3:30 PM
Student Degree Recital - James Henry Benson, voice
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
6:30 PM
7:00 PM
 
Student Degree Recital - Juliette Angoulvant, bassoon
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
 
9:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - Haley Schricker, violin
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall

Saturday, April 20, 2019

1:30 PM
Student Non-Degree Recital - Emma Antonides, viola and Amelia Eckloff, viola
Eastman School Messinger Eastman School, Messinger Hall 1
4:30 PM
Bassoon Studio Recital
Eastman Commons Ciminelli Lounge
7:00 PM
Student DMA Lecture Recital - Marie Smith, horn
Eastman School Messinger Eastman School, Messinger Hall 1
7:30 PM
Eastman Presents: Afro-Cuban All Stars
Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre
8:00 PM
Eastman Piano Competition (Final Round)
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
8:30 PM

Sunday, April 21, 2019

1:00 PM
Going for Baroque
Eastman School - Off Campus Memorial Art Gallery
3:00 PM
Going for Baroque
Eastman School - Off Campus Memorial Art Gallery
 
Musicale: Performance Plus Series
Eastman School - Off Campus George Eastman Museum - Living Room
9:00 PM
Compline at Christ Church
Eastman School - Off Campus Christ Church

Tuesday, April 23, 2019

12:10 PM
Tuesday Pipes
Eastman School - Off Campus Christ Church
7:30 PM
Student Degree Recital - Malcolm Matthews, organ
Eastman School - Off Campus Christ Church

Friday, April 26, 2019

6:00 PM
Tallon Perkes Competition
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
 
Tallon Perkes Competition
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall

Saturday, April 27, 2019

9:00 AM
Tallon Perkes Competition - Master Class
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
 
Tallon Perkes Competition - Master Class
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
2:00 PM
ECMS: General Recital
Eastman School Howard Hanson Hall
3:30 PM
ECMS: General Recital
Eastman School Howard Hanson Hall

Sunday, April 28, 2019

1:00 PM
Going for Baroque
Eastman School - Off Campus Memorial Art Gallery
2:00 PM
ECMS: General Recital
Eastman School Howard Hanson Hall
3:00 PM
Going for Baroque
Eastman School - Off Campus Memorial Art Gallery
 
Links Scholarship
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
3:30 PM
ECMS: General Recital
Eastman School Howard Hanson Hall
 
Student Non-Degree Recital - Freja Hoejland Hoej
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
4:00 PM
Eastman Organ Community Concert
Eastman School - Off Campus Good Shepherd Episcopal Church, Webster
7:00 PM
Rochester Music Hall of Fame
Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre
 
Rochester Music Hall of Fame
Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre
9:00 PM
Compline at Christ Church
Eastman School - Off Campus Christ Church

Monday, April 29, 2019

6:30 PM
7:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - Yiou Li, piano
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
7:30 PM
Barbara B. Smith World Music Series: Gamelan
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
9:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - Jonathan Eng, violin
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall

Tuesday, April 30, 2019

10:00 AM
EARS Class final concert
Eastman School Ray Wright Room
12:10 PM
Tuesday Pipes
Eastman School - Off Campus Christ Church
7:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - Yidi Song, flute
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
7:30 PM
Collegium Musicum
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
9:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - Armeen Ghafourpour, bass
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall

Wednesday, May 1, 2019

1:30 PM
Student Degree Recital - Lev Roshal, violin
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
3:30 PM
7:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - Faith Snyderman, voice
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
7:30 PM
Eastman Philharmonia
Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre
 
OSSIA New Music
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
9:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - Leeza Katz, voice
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall

Thursday, May 2, 2019

3:30 PM
Student Degree Recital - Kira Kaplan, voice
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
7:00 PM
9:00 PM

Friday, May 3, 2019

6:30 PM
7:00 PM
RESCHEDULED to 5/6 - String Quartet Seminar
Eastman Commons Ciminelli Lounge
 
Student Degree Recital - Holly Workman, violin
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
8:30 PM
JPW Class Recital
Eastman School Howard Hanson Hall
9:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - Drew Brunson, bass
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall

Saturday, May 4, 2019

11:30 AM
Student Degree Recital - Lauren Robinson, horn
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
 
Student Degree Recital - Wanting Zhao, piano
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
12:00 PM
Chamber Music Class Recital
Eastman Commons Ciminelli Lounge
 
Composition for Non-Majors Recital
Eastman School Howard Hanson Hall
1:30 PM
Student Degree Recital - Jeremy Ho, piano
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
 
Woodwind Quintet Recital
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
3:30 PM
ACY 202 Class Recital
Eastman School Howard Hanson Hall
 
CANCELLED - Graduate Chamber Music Seminar
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
 
6:30 PM
7:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - Jenna Nee, voice
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
8:00 PM
Honors Chamber Music
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
8:30 PM
JPW Class Recital
Eastman Commons Ciminelli Lounge
 
Student Non-Degree Recital - Cole Summers, jazz saxophone
Eastman School Messinger Eastman School, Messinger Hall 1
 

Sunday, May 5, 2019

11:30 AM
Duo Piano
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
12:00 PM
Chamber Music Class Recital
Eastman Commons Ciminelli Lounge
 
Composition for Non-Majors Recital
Eastman School Howard Hanson Hall
1:00 PM
Going for Baroque
Eastman School - Off Campus Memorial Art Gallery
3:00 PM
Going for Baroque
Eastman School - Off Campus Memorial Art Gallery
3:30 PM
ACY 202 Class Recital
Eastman School Howard Hanson Hall
5:00 PM
Brass Chamber Music
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
7:00 PM
Brahms Chamber Music Class
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
7:30 PM
Holocaust Remembrance Concert
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
 
Holocaust Remembrance Concert
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
9:00 PM
Compline at Christ Church
Eastman School - Off Campus Christ Church

Monday, May 6, 2019

12:30 PM
Composers' Concerts
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
1:30 PM
Student Degree Recital - Xue Hao Chen, piano
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
3:30 PM
Student Degree Recital - Kennedy Wallace, flute
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
 
Student Degree Recital - Zhixiang Wang, piano
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
7:00 PM
String Quartet Seminar
Eastman Commons Ciminelli Lounge
 
Student Degree Recital - Fantee Jones, piano
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
 
Student Degree Recital - Heewon Lee, cello
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
7:30 PM
Eastman Wind Ensemble
Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre
9:00 PM
 
Student Degree Recital - Pharel Jonathan Silaban, voice
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall

Tuesday, May 7, 2019

12:10 PM
Tuesday Pipes
Eastman School - Off Campus Christ Church

Thursday, May 9, 2019

Friday, May 10, 2019

7:00 PM
Jessie Kneisel Competition - Master Class
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
 
Jessie Kneisel Competition - Master Class
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall

Saturday, May 11, 2019

1:00 PM
Jessie Kneisel Competition
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
 
Jessie Kneisel Competition
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
3:30 PM
ECMS: Student Showcase Recital
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall

Sunday, May 12, 2019

1:00 PM
Going for Baroque
Eastman School - Off Campus Memorial Art Gallery
3:00 PM
Abe Loft Memorial
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
 
Going for Baroque
Eastman School - Off Campus Memorial Art Gallery
3:30 PM
ECMS: Student Showcase Recital
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
9:00 PM
Compline at Christ Church
Eastman School - Off Campus Christ Church

Monday, May 13, 2019

6:00 PM
 

Tuesday, May 14, 2019

12:10 PM
Tuesday Pipes
Eastman School - Off Campus Christ Church

Thursday, May 16, 2019

7:30 PM
Third Thursday Concert
Eastman School - Off Campus Memorial Art Gallery

Friday, May 17, 2019

3:30 PM
Pi Kappa Lambda
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall

Saturday, May 18, 2019

2:00 PM
ECMS: General Recital
Eastman School Howard Hanson Hall
3:30 PM
ECMS: General Recital
Eastman School Howard Hanson Hall
4:30 PM
Master Class with Philip Sylvie - Pittsburgh Girls Choir
Eastman School Annex Old Sibley Library 101
8:00 PM

Sunday, May 19, 2019

1:00 PM
Going for Baroque
Eastman School - Off Campus Memorial Art Gallery
3:00 PM
Going for Baroque
Eastman School - Off Campus Memorial Art Gallery
 
Musicale: Performance Plus Series
Eastman School - Off Campus George Eastman Museum - Living Room
9:00 PM
Compline at Christ Church
Eastman School - Off Campus Christ Church

Monday, May 20, 2019

7:00 PM
ECMS: New Horizons Concert & Symphonic Bands
Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre

Tuesday, May 21, 2019

12:10 PM
Tuesday Pipes
Eastman School - Off Campus Christ Church
7:00 PM
SUNY EOC/Brockport Graduation
Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre

Friday, May 24, 2019

6:00 PM
ECMS: Drum Joy & Rhythm Adventure
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
 
ECMS: Trumpet Ensemble
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall

Saturday, May 25, 2019

12:30 PM
ECMS: Tutti Camerata Virtuosi
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
2:00 PM
ECMS: Young Pianist Recital
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
3:30 PM
ECMS: Showcase Recital
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
6:00 PM
ECMS: Guitar Ensembles
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
7:30 PM
ECMS: Jazz Department Recital
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall

Sunday, May 26, 2019

1:00 PM
Going for Baroque
Eastman School - Off Campus Memorial Art Gallery
3:00 PM
Going for Baroque
Eastman School - Off Campus Memorial Art Gallery
9:00 PM
Compline at Christ Church
Eastman School - Off Campus Christ Church

Tuesday, May 28, 2019

12:10 PM
Tuesday Pipes
Eastman School - Off Campus Christ Church
7:00 PM
ECMS: Night of Jazz I
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
 
ECMS: Sax Ensemble
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall

Wednesday, May 29, 2019

6:00 PM
ECMS: Collaborative Piano Recital
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
7:00 PM
ECMS: Night of Jazz II
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall

Thursday, May 30, 2019

6:00 PM
ECMS: Flute Choirs
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
 
ECMS: New Horizons Chamber Ensembles Part 2
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall

Sunday, June 2, 2019

7:30 PM
McQuaid Jesuit High School Graduation
Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre

Friday, June 7, 2019

7:00 PM
Our Lady of Mercy High School Graduation
Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre

Saturday, June 8, 2019

10:00 AM
The Aquinas Institute Graduation
Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre

Saturday, June 15, 2019

3:00 PM
Eastridge High School Graduation
Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre

Sunday, June 16, 2019

3:00 PM
Irondequoit High School Graduation
Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre
General ESM Concert Info

All concerts are free unless otherwise noted. All concerts listed are open to the public. Please note that all concerts are subject to change.

Ticket InformationPerformance Halls

Got updates? Notice Omissions? Contact calendar@esm.rochester.edu

Search

Date Range

Keywords