Date Range

Keywords

Event Search Results

← Calendar Home ←

  • Clear Date: Saturday, November 18, 2017 to Thursday, September 13, 2018
Clear Date: Saturday, November 18, 2017 to Thursday, September 13, 2018

Event Search Results

Saturday, November 18, 2017

11:30 AM
Piano Studio - Primary Piano Recital
Eastman Commons Ciminelli Lounge
 
Student Degree Recital - Matthew Burg, double bass
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
1:30 PM
Student Degree Recital - Emelyn Bashour, violin
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
3:30 PM
 
Student Non-Degree Recital - Benton Gordon, flute
Eastman Commons Ciminelli Lounge
7:00 PM
RPO: Philharmonics #5 - Pre-Concert Chat
Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre
 
Student Degree Recital - Sung Min Lee, guitar
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
 
Student Non-Degree Recital - Sophie Volpe and Jack Courtright, trombone
Eastman School Messinger Eastman School, Messinger Hall 1
8:00 PM
Brass Guild
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
 
9:00 PM

Sunday, November 19, 2017

1:00 PM
Going for Baroque
Memorial Art Gallery Fountain Court
 
Student Degree Recital - Hattie Bestul, clarinet
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
 
Student Non-Degree Recital - Sean Mulligan, viola
Eastman Commons Ciminelli Lounge
2:00 PM
Eastman Community Music School - General Recital
Eastman School Howard Hanson Hall
3:00 PM
Going for Baroque
Memorial Art Gallery Fountain Court
 
Musicale: Performance Plus Series: Nathan Cheung, piano; Letitia Jap, violin; Henry Myers, cello
Eastman School - Off Campus George Eastman Museum - Living Room
3:30 PM
Eastman Community Music School - General Recital
Eastman School Howard Hanson Hall
 
 
 
7:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - Holly Spangenberg, violin
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
 
9:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - Hae Sol (Amy) Hur, clarinet
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
 
Student Degree Recital - Yunjung Lee, violin
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall

Monday, November 20, 2017

10:00 AM
Freshman Flute Recital
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
8:00 PM
8:30 PM
Student Non-Degree Recital - Elena Rubin, flute
Eastman Commons Ciminelli Lounge
9:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - Nicholas Bulgarino, trombone
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall

Tuesday, November 21, 2017

12:10 PM
7:00 PM
8:00 PM
Composers' Concerts
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall

Wednesday, November 22, 2017

7:00 PM

Friday, November 24, 2017

2:00 PM
7:00 PM

Saturday, November 25, 2017

2:00 PM
7:00 PM

Sunday, November 26, 2017

1:00 PM
Going for Baroque
Memorial Art Gallery Fountain Court
2:00 PM
3:00 PM
Going for Baroque
Memorial Art Gallery Fountain Court

Monday, November 27, 2017

3:30 PM
Student Degree Lecture Recital - Jung Choi, oboe
Eastman Commons Ciminelli Lounge
7:00 PM
8:30 PM
9:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - John Petrey, viola
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall

Tuesday, November 28, 2017

12:10 PM
7:00 PM
Student Degree Lecture Recital - Angela Salcedo, organ
Eastman School - Off Campus Christ Church
8:00 PM
Chamber Percussion Ensemble
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
 
Faculty Artist Series: Charles Pillow, saxophone
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall

Wednesday, November 29, 2017

8:00 PM
Eastman Saxophone Project
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall

Thursday, November 30, 2017

12:15 PM
Eastman at Washington Square - Trio "Slavia"
Eastman School - Off Campus First Universalist Church of Rochester
5:30 PM
7:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - Scott Kwiatek, jazz bass
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
8:30 PM
Guest Artist Recital - Julia Broxholm, voice
Eastman Commons Ciminelli Lounge

Friday, December 1, 2017

6:00 PM
Secondary Piano Recital
Eastman Commons Ciminelli Lounge
8:00 PM
Eastman Jazz Ensemble
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
 

Saturday, December 2, 2017

2:00 PM
Eastman Community Music School - General Recital
Eastman School Howard Hanson Hall
3:30 PM
Eastman Community Music School - General Recital
Eastman School Howard Hanson Hall
 
4:00 PM
Composition for Non-Majors Recital
Eastman Commons Ciminelli Lounge
6:00 PM
Secondary Piano Recital
Eastman School Howard Hanson Hall
7:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - Willa Finck, violin
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
 
Repertory Singers and Women's Chorus
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
9:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - Morgan Mitchell, cello
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
 
Student Non-Degree Recital - Henry Bond, horn, and Ben Dettelback, trombone
Eastman School Messinger Eastman School, Messinger Hall 1

Sunday, December 3, 2017

1:00 PM
Going for Baroque
Memorial Art Gallery Fountain Court
1:30 PM
3:00 PM
 
Going for Baroque
Memorial Art Gallery Fountain Court
3:30 PM
Student Degree Recital - Ting Hong, piano
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
 
Student Non-Degree Recital - Helio Goes, trombone
Eastman School Messinger Eastman School, Messinger Hall 1
6:00 PM
Secondary Piano Recital
Eastman School Howard Hanson Hall
7:00 PM
 
Student Degree Recital - Rosario Galante, clarinet
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
9:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - Georgia Bourderionnet, cello
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall

Monday, December 4, 2017

5:00 PM
5:30 PM
7:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - Chan Mi Na, viola
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
8:00 PM
OSSIA New Music
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall

Tuesday, December 5, 2017

12:10 PM
7:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - Adam Detzner, organ
Eastman School - Off Campus Sacred Heart Catholic Cathedral
 
Student Degree Recital - Brandon Xu, cello
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall

Wednesday, December 6, 2017

12:30 PM
Double Reed Holiday Concert
Eastman School Lowry Hall
5:00 PM
Voice Department
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
8:00 PM
Eastman School Symphony Orchestra
Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre
9:00 PM

Thursday, December 7, 2017

12:15 PM
Eastman at Washington Square - Mbira dzeMugomo Guru
Eastman School - Off Campus First Universalist Church of Rochester
1:30 PM
3:30 PM
7:00 PM
8:00 PM

Friday, December 8, 2017

12:00 PM
Holiday Sing
Eastman School Lowry Hall
2:30 PM
Music Theory Colloquium - Guest Speaker from Columbia University
Eastman School Messinger Eastman School, Messinger Hall 1
7:00 PM
String Quartet Seminar
Eastman Commons Ciminelli Lounge
7:30 PM
Eastman Organ Community Concert
Eastman School - Off Campus First Baptist Church of Penfield
8:00 PM
Eastman New Jazz Ensemble
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
 
9:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - Aiden Lewis, viola
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall

Saturday, December 9, 2017

11:30 AM
Piano Studio - Primary Piano Recital
Eastman Commons Ciminelli Lounge
1:30 PM
Woodwind Quintet Recital
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
3:30 PM
ACY201 - Class Recital - Garver
Eastman School Howard Hanson Hall
 
Chamber Music Class Recital
Eastman Commons Ciminelli Lounge
 
Graduate Chamber Music Seminar
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
4:00 PM
TUBACHRISTMAS
Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre
7:30 PM
Secondary Piano Recital
Eastman Commons Ciminelli Lounge
8:00 PM
Honors Chamber Music Recital
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall

Sunday, December 10, 2017

11:30 AM
Duo Piano
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
12:00 PM
Chamber Music Class Recital
Eastman Commons Ciminelli Lounge
1:00 PM
Going for Baroque
Memorial Art Gallery Fountain Court
 
Secondary Piano Recital
Eastman School Howard Hanson Hall
2:00 PM
Rochester Philharmonic Orchestra: OrKIDstra
Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre
3:00 PM
Going for Baroque
Memorial Art Gallery Fountain Court
3:30 PM
ACY201 - Class Recital - Garver
Eastman School Howard Hanson Hall
4:30 PM
Brass Chamber Music
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
7:00 PM
Intensive Chamber Music Recital
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
7:30 PM
Secondary Piano Recital
Eastman Commons Ciminelli Lounge

Monday, December 11, 2017

3:30 PM
Student Non-Degree Recital - Chih-Yun Hsiao, piano
Eastman School Howard Hanson Hall
8:00 PM
Collegium Musicum
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
 
Musica Nova
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
8:30 PM
9:00 PM
Student Non-Degree Recital - Jacob Svendsen, jazz piano
Eastman School Messinger Eastman School, Messinger Hall 1

Tuesday, December 12, 2017

12:10 PM
1:30 PM
7:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - Yuan Tian, violin
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
8:00 PM
Messiah Sing
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
9:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - Lo-An Lin, piano
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall

Wednesday, December 13, 2017

7:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - Aryaman Natt, piano
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall

Thursday, December 14, 2017

12:15 PM
Eastman at Washington Square - Tis the Season
Eastman School - Off Campus First Universalist Church of Rochester
6:30 PM
RPO: Philharmonics #6 - Pre-Concert Chat
Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre
7:30 PM
RPO: Vivaldi's Four Seasons
Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre

Friday, December 15, 2017

8:00 PM
Eastman Community Music School - Alumni Recital
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall

Saturday, December 16, 2017

10:00 AM
12:00 PM
1:00 PM
ECMS Percussion Ensemble Concert
Eastman School Messinger Eastman School, Messinger Hall 1
1:30 PM
3:30 PM
6:00 PM
7:00 PM
 
RPO: Philharmonics #6 - Pre-Concert Chat
Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre
8:00 PM

Sunday, December 17, 2017

1:00 PM
Going for Baroque
Memorial Art Gallery Fountain Court
3:00 PM
Going for Baroque
Memorial Art Gallery Fountain Court
 
Musicale: Performance Plus Series: Juniper Winds
Eastman School - Off Campus George Eastman Museum - Living Room

Tuesday, December 19, 2017

12:10 PM

Thursday, December 21, 2017

7:30 PM
 
Third Thursday Concert: An Italian Baroque Christmas
Memorial Art Gallery Fountain Court

Friday, December 22, 2017

8:00 PM

Saturday, December 23, 2017

2:00 PM
8:00 PM

Sunday, December 24, 2017

1:00 PM
Going for Baroque
Memorial Art Gallery Fountain Court
3:00 PM
Going for Baroque
Memorial Art Gallery Fountain Court

Tuesday, December 26, 2017

12:10 PM

Sunday, December 31, 2017

1:00 PM
Going for Baroque
Memorial Art Gallery Fountain Court
3:00 PM
Going for Baroque
Memorial Art Gallery Fountain Court

Thursday, January 4, 2018

Saturday, January 6, 2018

2:00 PM
Eastman Community Music School - General Recital
Eastman School Howard Hanson Hall
3:30 PM
Eastman Community Music School - General Recital
Eastman School Howard Hanson Hall
4:00 PM
Eastman Community Music School - Juries
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall

Sunday, January 7, 2018

4:00 PM
William Warfield Scholarship Benefit Concert
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall

Tuesday, January 9, 2018

Friday, January 12, 2018

8:00 PM
Eastman Community Music School - Faculty Showcase
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall

Saturday, January 13, 2018

Sunday, January 14, 2018

4:00 PM
Eastman Organ Community Concert
Eastman School - Off Campus Immanuel Lutheran Church

Monday, January 15, 2018

8:45 AM

Thursday, January 18, 2018

6:30 PM
RPO: Philharmonics #7 - Pre-Concert Chat
Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre
7:30 PM
RPO: Night on Bald Mountain
Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre
 
Third Thursday Concerts - Strings and Pipes
Memorial Art Gallery Fountain Court

Friday, January 19, 2018

6:00 PM
8:00 PM

Saturday, January 20, 2018

11:30 AM
Student Degree Recital - Rachel Barnett, viola
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
7:00 PM
RPO: Philharmonics #7 - Pre-Concert Chat
Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre
8:00 PM

Sunday, January 21, 2018

12:00 PM
Voice Department: Classical Singer Magazine
Eastman Commons Ciminelli Lounge
 
Musicale: Performance Plus Series
Eastman School - Off Campus George Eastman Museum - Living Room
7:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - Meng Zhou, piano
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall

Tuesday, January 23, 2018

8:00 PM
Kilbourn Concert Series - Camerata RCO
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall

Wednesday, January 24, 2018

7:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - Sarah Berger, violin
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall

Thursday, January 25, 2018

8:00 PM

Friday, January 26, 2018

4:30 PM
Peter Kurau: Horn Applicant Master Class
Eastman School Messinger Eastman School, Messinger Hall 1
6:30 PM
7:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - Ming-Hang Zhang, piano
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall

Saturday, January 27, 2018

4:00 PM
7:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - Wanting Zhao, piano
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
8:00 PM
IML Guest: Fifth House Ensemble "Americana"
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall

Sunday, January 28, 2018

7:00 PM
 
Student Degree Recital - Yidie Hua, piano
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall

Monday, January 29, 2018

7:00 PM
Student Lecture Recital - Shichao Zhang, piano
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
8:00 PM
Empire Film Music Ensemble
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall

Tuesday, January 30, 2018

10:15 AM
RPO: Primary
Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre
7:00 PM
RPO: Preview Concert
Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre

Wednesday, January 31, 2018

10:15 AM
RPO: Primary
Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre
8:00 PM
Eastman Wind Orchestra
Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre

Friday, February 2, 2018

4:30 PM
Peter Kurau: Horn Applicant Master Class
Eastman School Messinger Eastman School, Messinger Hall 1
8:00 PM
RPO: Broadway's Ashley Brown
Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre

Saturday, February 3, 2018

11:00 AM
Morning Chamber Music
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
2:00 PM
Eastman Community Music School - General Recital
Eastman School Howard Hanson Hall
3:30 PM
Eastman Community Music School - General Recital
Eastman School Howard Hanson Hall
 
Student Degree Recital - Alison Chiang, piano
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
8:00 PM
Faculty Artist Series: Alan Harris, cello
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall

Sunday, February 4, 2018

3:30 PM
Student Degree Recial - Bryan Kraak, trumpet
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall

Monday, February 5, 2018

8:00 PM
Eastman Wind Ensemble
Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre

Tuesday, February 6, 2018

4:00 PM

Wednesday, February 7, 2018

9:30 AM
5:00 PM
Voice Department
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
8:00 PM
Eastman School Symphony Orchestra
Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre

Thursday, February 8, 2018

6:30 PM
RPO: Philharmonics #8 - Pre-Concert Chat
Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre
7:30 PM
RPO: Tchaikovsky's Swan Lake
Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre
8:00 PM
Eastman Saxophone Project with Vincent David
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
 
Faculty Artist Series: Alison d'Amato, piano
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall

Friday, February 9, 2018

9:00 AM
Audition Day: Convocation
Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre
4:30 PM
Peter Kurau: Horn Applicant Master Class
Eastman School Messinger Eastman School, Messinger Hall 1
8:00 PM
Eastman Philharmonia
Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre
 
Friends of Eastman Opera Voice Competition
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
 
String Department Showcase
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall

Saturday, February 10, 2018

3:30 PM
Student Degree Recital - Michaela Swan, voice
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
7:00 PM
RPO: Philharmonics #8 - Pre-Concert Chat
Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre
 
Student Degree Recital - Chad Somers, tenor
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
8:00 PM

Sunday, February 11, 2018

3:00 PM
Faculty Artist Series: Bin Huang, violin
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
7:00 PM

Monday, February 12, 2018

7:00 PM
8:00 PM
Musica Nova
Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre

Tuesday, February 13, 2018

7:00 PM
8:00 PM
Faculty Artist Series: Oleh Krysa, violin
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall

Wednesday, February 14, 2018

8:00 PM
Eastman Jazz Ensemble
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall

Thursday, February 15, 2018

 
Student Degree Recital - Ethan Urtz, trumpet
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall

Friday, February 16, 2018

9:00 AM
Audition Day: Convocation
Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre
4:30 PM
Peter Kurau: Horn Applicant Master Class
Eastman School Messinger Eastman School, Messinger Hall 1
 
Friends of Eastman Opera Voice Competition
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall

Saturday, February 17, 2018

7:00 PM
 
Student Degree Recital - Anders Namestnik, tenor
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
9:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - Keith Klein, voice
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall

Sunday, February 18, 2018

1:30 PM
Student Degree Recital - Galen Otten, voice
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
3:00 PM
Eastman-Ranlet Series - Takács Quartet
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
 
Musicale: Performance Plus Series: Gloria Engle, piano; Noemie Raymond-Friset, cello
Eastman School - Off Campus George Eastman Museum - Living Room
3:30 PM
Student Degree Recital - Hailey McAvoy, voice
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
4:00 PM
Eastman Organ Community Concert
Eastman School - Off Campus Bethany Presbyterian Church
7:00 PM
Voice Department Guest: Frederica von Stade
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall

Monday, February 19, 2018

9:00 AM
Eastman-Ranlet Series - Takács Quartet - Masterclass
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
7:00 PM
Guest Voice Masterclass: Frederica von Stade
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
8:00 PM
Tuba Mirum
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall

Tuesday, February 20, 2018

8:00 PM
 
Guest Recital: soundSCAPE
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall

Wednesday, February 21, 2018

7:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - Jiaqi Zhao, saxophone
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
8:00 PM
Eastman Wind Ensemble
Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre
9:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - Benjamin Liu, piano
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall

Thursday, February 22, 2018

7:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - Natalie Vatcher, voice
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
8:00 PM
OSSIA New Music
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall

Friday, February 23, 2018

9:00 AM
Audition Day: Convocation
Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre
4:30 PM
Peter Kurau: Horn Applicant Master Class
Eastman School Messinger Eastman School, Messinger Hall 1

Saturday, February 24, 2018

11:30 AM
Piano Studio - Primary Piano Recital
Eastman Commons Ciminelli Lounge
3:30 PM
Student Degree Recital - Samantha Turley, harp
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
7:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - Michael Martinez, trombone
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall

Sunday, February 25, 2018

6:00 PM
Composers' Concerts
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
7:00 PM

Monday, February 26, 2018

7:00 PM
8:00 PM
Eastman Philharmonia
Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre
9:00 PM

Tuesday, February 27, 2018

8:00 PM
Eastman New Jazz Ensemble
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall

Wednesday, February 28, 2018

5:00 PM
Voice Department
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
8:00 PM
Eastman School Symphony Orchestra
Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre

Thursday, March 1, 2018

1:30 PM
Student Degree Recital - Kevin Bryant, voice
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
6:30 PM
RPO: Philharmonics #9 - Pre-Concert Chat
Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre
7:30 PM
RPO: Bernstein Centennial Celebration
Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre
8:00 PM
Eastman Percussion Ensemble
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall

Friday, March 2, 2018

12:00 PM
James E. Clark Chamber Music Residency
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
1:00 PM
James E. Clark Chamber Music Residency - Q&A
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
7:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - Zoë Merrill, violin
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
8:00 PM
Eastman Wind Orchestra
Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre
 
Faculty Artist Series: Eastman Virtuosi
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall

Saturday, March 3, 2018

9:00 AM
James E. Clark Chamber Music Residency - Master Class
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
1:30 PM
Student Degree Recital - Alicia Chamberlain, voice
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
2:00 PM
Eastman Community Music School - General Recital
Eastman School Howard Hanson Hall
3:30 PM
Eastman Community Music School - General Recital
Eastman School Howard Hanson Hall
 
Student Degree Recital - Chanelle Huang, viola
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
7:00 PM
RPO: Philharmonics #9 - Pre-Concert Chat
Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre
 
Student Degree Recital - Joo Eun (June) Lee, violin
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
8:00 PM
Eastman Chorale
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall

Sunday, March 4, 2018

1:30 PM
Student Degree Recital - Corey Silberstein, piano
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
3:00 PM
Faculty Artist Series: Jan Opalach, voice
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
 
RPO: RPO/RPYO
Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre
3:30 PM
Student Degree Recital - Lauren Eisenreich, trombone
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
7:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - Emily Dobmeier, clarinet
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
 
9:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - Brett Copeland, tuba
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
 
Student Degree Recital - Myles Boothroyd, saxophone
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall

Monday, March 5, 2018

7:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - Letitia Jap, violin
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
8:00 PM

Tuesday, March 6, 2018

10:00 AM
3:30 PM
Student Degree Recital - Josh McClellan, percussion
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
7:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - Connor Stevens, percussion
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
8:00 PM
Collegium Musicum
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall

Wednesday, March 7, 2018

7:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - Jidong Zhong, piano
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall

Thursday, March 8, 2018

6:30 PM
RPO: Philharmonics #10 - Pre-Concert Chat
Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre
7:30 PM
Rochester Philharmonic Orchestra: Mahler 4
Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre
8:00 PM
EARS Visiting Composer Series, Concert II
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
 
Trombone Choir
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall

Friday, March 9, 2018

8:00 PM
Studio Orchestra
Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre
 
TableTop Opera
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall

Saturday, March 10, 2018

2:30 PM
Monroe County School Music Association
Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre
7:00 PM
RPO: Philharmonics #10 - Pre-Concert Chat
Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre
8:00 PM
Rochester Philharmonic Orchestra: Mahler 4
Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre

Sunday, March 11, 2018

3:00 PM
Eastman Organ Community Concert
Eastman School - Off Campus United Church, Canandaigua

Tuesday, March 13, 2018

10:15 AM
RPO: Intermediate
Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre

Wednesday, March 14, 2018

10:15 AM
RPO: Intermediate
Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre
3:00 PM
New Horizons Chamber Ensembles “Spring Fling”
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
5:00 PM
Krustenstjerna Scholarship Flute Choir
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall

Thursday, March 15, 2018

10:15 AM
RPO: Intermediate
Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre

Friday, March 16, 2018

10:15 AM
RPO: Intermediate
Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre
8:00 PM
RPO: Celtic Celebration with Cathie Ryan
Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre

Saturday, March 17, 2018

3:30 PM

Sunday, March 18, 2018

2:00 PM
Eastman Community Music School - General Recital
Eastman School Howard Hanson Hall
3:00 PM
Musicale: Performance Plus Series
Eastman School - Off Campus George Eastman Museum - Living Room
3:30 PM
Eastman Community Music School - General Recital
Eastman School Howard Hanson Hall
 
4:00 PM
Mu Phi Epsilon - Musician of the Year -
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall

Monday, March 19, 2018

3:30 PM
Student Degree Recital - Jiaying Chen, piano
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
7:00 PM
9:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - Barak Schossberger, violin
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
 
Student Degree Recital - Carolena Lara, voice
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall

Tuesday, March 20, 2018

6:30 PM
8:00 PM
Chamber Percussion Ensemble
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
 

Wednesday, March 21, 2018

5:00 PM
Voice Department
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
7:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - Yuechen Xiao, piano
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall

Thursday, March 22, 2018

6:30 PM
RPO: Philharmonics #11 - Pre-Concert Chat
Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre
7:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - Samuel Witmer, voice
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
7:30 PM
RPO: Tchaikovsky 5 & World Premiere
Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre
8:00 PM
Eastman Chamber Jazz Ensemble
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall

Friday, March 23, 2018

8:00 PM
Composers' Concerts
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall

Saturday, March 24, 2018

11:30 AM
Student Degree Recital - Alexander McLaughlin, viola
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
1:30 PM
 
Student Degree Recital - Mario Bastea-forte, cello
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
3:30 PM
 
Student Degree Recital - Julian Graef, viola
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
7:00 PM
RPO: Philharmonics #11 - Pre-Concert Chat
Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre
 
Student Degree Recital - Tyler Cervini, voice
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
8:00 PM
Faculty Artist Series - Edoardo Belloti, organ
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
 
Faculty Artist Series: Eastman Virtuosi
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
9:00 PM

Sunday, March 25, 2018

10:00 AM
1:30 PM
Student Degree Recital - Kyle Schober, horn
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
3:00 PM
Eastman-Ranlet Series - Ying Quartet
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
3:30 PM
Student Degree Recital - Julia Rosenbaum, cello
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
7:00 PM
 
Student Degree Recital - So Yeong Kim, violin
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
9:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - Maxwell Adler, oboe
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall

Monday, March 26, 2018

7:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - Jung Choi, oboe
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
8:00 PM
9:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - Jonah Trout, trombone
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall

Tuesday, March 27, 2018

10:00 AM
1:30 PM
Student Degree Recital - Catherine Cole, percussion
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
3:30 PM
Student Degree Recital - Brant Blackard, percussion
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
7:00 PM
8:00 PM
Horn Choir
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall

Wednesday, March 28, 2018

8:00 PM

Thursday, March 29, 2018

7:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - Parker Scinta, guitar
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
8:00 PM
Musica Nova
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall

Friday, March 30, 2018

7:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - Eric Cheng, violin
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
8:00 PM
Brass Guild
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall

Saturday, March 31, 2018

11:30 AM
Piano Studio - Primary Piano Recital
Eastman Commons Ciminelli Lounge
 
Student Recital - Teresa Shyr, music education
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
1:30 PM
Student Degree Recital - Kameron Ghanavati, voice
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
 
Student Degree Recital - Matthew Tong, piano
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
3:30 PM
 
Student Degree Recital - Jose Escobar, piano
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
7:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - Emma Kato, cello
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
 
Student Degree Recital - JeeHae Ahn, piano
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
9:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - Sam Edwards, viola
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
 
Student Degree Recital - Shimin OuYang, piano
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall

Sunday, April 1, 2018

1:30 PM
Student Degree Recital - Ethan Mattingly, horn
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
 
Student Degree Recital - Fang-Wei Hsu, piano
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
3:30 PM
7:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - Eunjung Hong, piano
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
 
Student Degree Recital - Rui Yang, piano
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
9:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - Ji Yoon Kim, violin
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
 
Student Degree Recital - Wanyi Wang, piano
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall

Monday, April 2, 2018

8:00 PM
Eastman Wind Orchestra
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall

Tuesday, April 3, 2018

8:00 PM
Eastman Jazz Lab Band
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall

Wednesday, April 4, 2018

8:00 PM
Philharmonia Chamber Orchestra
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
9:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - Gongming Jiang, piano
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall

Thursday, April 5, 2018

7:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - Justin McCulloch, double bass
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
7:30 PM
8:00 PM
Graduate Composers' Sinfonietta
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall

Friday, April 6, 2018

9:00 AM
Admissions Open House
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
2:00 PM
Admissions Open House
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
7:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - Steven Felix, trumpet
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
7:30 PM
8:00 PM
Eastman Wind Ensemble
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
9:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - Sunwoo Lee, viola
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall

Saturday, April 7, 2018

11:30 AM
 
Student Degree Recital - William Hume, piano
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
1:30 PM
 
Student Degree Recital - Daniel Spink, viola
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
3:30 PM
Student Degree Recital - Kelsey Stewart, oboe
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
7:00 PM
7:30 PM
8:00 PM
Piano Department Guest Recital - Arthur Greene, piano
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
9:00 PM

Sunday, April 8, 2018

1:30 PM
Student Degree Recital - Caroline Samuels, double bass
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
 
Student Degree Recital - Daniel Hively, horn
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
2:00 PM
3:30 PM
Student Degree Recital - Andra Bane, oboe
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
7:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - Celina Farmer, violin
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
 
Student Degree Recital - Wenjie Lu, piano
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
9:00 PM
 
Student Degree Recital - Jonah Krolick, cello
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall

Monday, April 9, 2018

3:30 PM
Student Degree Recital - Nicole Minielli, voice
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
7:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - Anna Bekker, voice
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
8:00 PM
Eastman School Symphony Orchestra
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
9:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - Judith Prenzlow, voice
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall

Tuesday, April 10, 2018

12:00 PM
Composers' Concerts
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
3:30 PM
Student Degree Recital - Chen Liang, piano
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
7:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - Benjamin Liu, piano
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
8:00 PM
Air Force Concert Band
Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre
9:00 PM

Wednesday, April 11, 2018

5:00 PM
Voice Department
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
7:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - Hannah Pearson, clarinet
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
8:00 PM

Thursday, April 12, 2018

8:00 PM
EARS Regular Concert II
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
 
OSSIA New Music
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall

Friday, April 13, 2018

1:30 PM
3:30 PM
Student Degree Recital - Sarah Yaden, voice
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
7:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - Giuliana Brawley, voice
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
8:00 PM
Eastman Saxophone Project
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
9:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - Ivy Carpenter, oboe
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall

Saturday, April 14, 2018

11:00 AM
Lotte Lenya Competition
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
11:30 AM
Student Degree Recital - Erik Gibelyou, guitar
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
1:30 PM
Student Degree Recital - Ryan M Hardcastle, viola
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
3:30 PM
Student Degree Recital - Matthew Eeuwes, violin
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
7:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - Yidi Song, flute
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
8:00 PM
Lotte Lenya Competition Evening Concert
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
9:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - Anna Leunis, violin
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall

Sunday, April 15, 2018

1:30 PM
Student Degree Recital - Blake Pattengale, jazz guitar
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
3:00 PM
Musicale: Performance Plus Series
Eastman School - Off Campus George Eastman Museum - Living Room
3:30 PM
Student Degree Recital - Edward "Ted" Perry, jazz piano
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
4:00 PM
Eastman Organ Community Concert
Eastman School - Off Campus Church of the Good Shepherd
7:00 PM
7:30 PM
Holocaust Remembrance Concert
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
9:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - Max Greenberg, jazz piano
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall

Monday, April 16, 2018

3:30 PM
Student Degree Recital - Alissa Magee, voice
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
7:00 PM
9:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - Kaila DeLany, oboe
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall

Tuesday, April 17, 2018

7:00 PM
 
Student Degree Recital - Taro Ohta-Weir, guitar
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
8:00 PM
Eastman Presents - Che Malambo
Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre
9:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - Laura Sanders, voice
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
 
Student Degree Recital - Nathan Cheung, piano
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall

Wednesday, April 18, 2018

7:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - Jinyu Xu, violin
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
9:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - Lydia Becker, violin
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall

Thursday, April 19, 2018

1:30 PM
Student Degree Recital - Hayley Jensen, clarinet
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
3:30 PM
Student Degree Recital - Madeline Klein, cello
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
6:30 PM
RPO: Philharmonics #12 - Pre-Concert Chat
Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre
7:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - Mark Hosseini, voice
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
7:30 PM
RPO: The Planets: An HD Odyssey
Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre
9:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - Yuan-Ju Liu, violin
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall

Friday, April 20, 2018

11:30 AM
Student Degree Recital - Ye Wang, saxophone
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
1:30 PM
Student Degree Recital - Aiwen Zhang, saxophone
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
3:30 PM
Student Degree Recital - Bernardo Marcondes - guitar
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
6:00 PM
Repertory Singers and Women's Chorus
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
7:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - Austin Wahl, guitar
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
9:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - Marcus Kramer, guitar
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall

Saturday, April 21, 2018

11:00 AM
Morning Chamber Music
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
11:30 AM
Piano Studio - Primary Piano Recital
Eastman Commons Ciminelli Lounge
1:30 PM
Student Degree Recital - Ryan Kearns, violin
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
2:00 PM
Eastman Community Music School - General Recital
Eastman School Howard Hanson Hall
3:30 PM
Eastman Community Music School - General Recital
Eastman School Howard Hanson Hall
 
7:00 PM
RPO: Philharmonics #12 - Pre-Concert Chat
Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre
 
Student Degree Recital - Sarah Korath, voice
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
9:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - Harold Reeves, violin
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall

Wednesday, April 25, 2018

8:00 PM
Fernando Laires Piano Series - Murray Perahia
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall

Thursday, April 26, 2018

Friday, April 27, 2018

6:00 PM
Tallon Perkes Competition
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall

Saturday, April 28, 2018

9:00 AM
Tallon Perkes Competition - Master Class
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall

Sunday, April 29, 2018

3:00 PM
Links Scholarship
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
7:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - Yang Li, piano
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall

Monday, April 30, 2018

7:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - Helio Goes, trombone
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
9:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - Nathan Kessel, voice
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall

Tuesday, May 1, 2018

3:30 PM
Student Degree Recital - Pharel Silaban, tenor
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
8:00 PM
Collegium Musicum
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
 
Saxology
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall

Wednesday, May 2, 2018

3:30 PM
Student Degree Recital - Noemie Raymond-Friset, cello
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
7:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - Ruilin Chen, violin
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
8:00 PM
Musica Nova
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
9:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - Tik Yan Joyce Tseng, viola
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall

Thursday, May 3, 2018

3:30 PM
Student Degree Recital - Maire Therese Carmack, voice
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
8:00 PM

Friday, May 4, 2018

7:00 PM
String Quartet Seminar
Eastman Commons Ciminelli Lounge
7:30 PM
Eastman Organ Community Concert
Eastman School - Off Campus First Baptist Church of Rochester
 
Faculty Artist Series: Bill Dobbins, piano
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
 
HOLD JN/JH
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall

Saturday, May 5, 2018

12:00 PM
Chamber Music Class Recital
Eastman Commons Ciminelli Lounge
1:30 PM
Woodwind Quintet Recital
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
2:00 PM
Eastman Community Music School - General Recital
Eastman School Howard Hanson Hall
3:30 PM
Eastman Community Music School - General Recital
Eastman School Howard Hanson Hall
 
Graduate Chamber Music Seminar
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
5:00 PM
ACY202 - Accompanying Class Recitals
Eastman School Howard Hanson Hall
8:00 PM
Honors Chamber Music
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall

Sunday, May 6, 2018

11:30 AM
Duo Piano
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
12:00 PM
Chamber Music Class Recital
Eastman Commons Ciminelli Lounge
4:00 PM
ACY202 - Accompanying Class Recitals
Eastman School Howard Hanson Hall
 
Eastman Organ Community Concert
Eastman School - Off Campus St John of Rochester Church
5:00 PM
Brass Chamber Music
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
7:00 PM
Intensive Chamber Music Recital
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
8:00 PM

Monday, May 7, 2018

1:30 PM
Student Degree Recital - Cecilia Chow, piano
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
 
Student Degree Recital - Henry Myers, cello
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
3:30 PM
Student Degree Recital - Jay Choi, piano
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
 
Student Degree Recital - Keaton Viavattine, trumpet
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
7:00 PM
 
Student Degree Recital - Dominic Seunghyun Lee, cello
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
8:00 PM
Eastman Philharmonia
Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre
9:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - Brennan Nelson, trombone
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
 
Student Degree Recital - Jordan Costa, voice
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall

Thursday, May 10, 2018

6:30 PM
RPO: Philharmonics #13 - Pre-Concert Chat
Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre
7:30 PM
RPO: Brahms 2 & World Premiere
Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre

Friday, May 11, 2018

7:00 PM
Jessie Kneisel Competition - Master Class
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
8:00 PM

Saturday, May 12, 2018

1:00 PM
Jessie Kneisel Competition
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
7:00 PM
RPO: Philharmonics #13 - Pre-Concert Chat
Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre

Monday, May 14, 2018

6:00 PM
RCSD Citywide Concert (formerly All-City)
Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre

Tuesday, May 15, 2018

7:00 PM
SUNY EOC/Brockport Graduation
Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre

Friday, May 18, 2018

1:00 PM

Saturday, May 19, 2018

9:00 AM
Commencement 2018 - UR Doctoral Ceremony
Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre
12:00 PM
Commencement 2018 - ASE/SMD Master's Ceremony
Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre
3:00 PM
Commencement 2018 - Warner School Ceremony
Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre
3:30 PM
8:00 PM

Sunday, May 20, 2018

11:15 AM
Commencement 2018 - ESM Ceremony
Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre
3:00 PM

Thursday, May 24, 2018

6:30 PM
RPO: Philharmonics #14 - Pre-Concert Chat
Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre
7:30 PM
RPO: Carmen in Concert
Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre

Saturday, May 26, 2018

7:00 PM
RPO: Philharmonics #14 - Pre-Concert Chat
Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre
8:00 PM

Friday, June 1, 2018

Saturday, June 2, 2018

2:00 PM
Eastman Community Music School - General Recital
Eastman School Howard Hanson Hall
3:30 PM
Eastman Community Music School - General Recital
Eastman School Howard Hanson Hall

Friday, June 8, 2018

8:00 PM
Eastman Community Music School - Side-By-Side Concert
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall

Saturday, June 9, 2018

3:00 PM
Eastman Community Music School - Commencement
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall

Sunday, June 10, 2018

10:00 AM
Commencement 2018 - Simon School Ceremony
Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre

Saturday, June 16, 2018

3:00 PM
Eastridge High School Graduation
Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre
General ESM Concert Info

All concerts are free unless otherwise noted. All concerts listed are open to the public. Please note that all concerts are subject to change.

Ticket InformationPerformance Halls

Got updates? Notice Omissions? Contact calendar@esm.rochester.edu

Search

Date Range

Keywords