Date Range

Keywords

Event Search Results

← Calendar Home ←

  • Clear Date: Saturday, December 7, 2019 to Friday, November 20, 2020
Clear Date: Saturday, December 7, 2019 to Friday, November 20, 2020

Event Search Results

Saturday, December 7, 2019

10:00 AM
Eastman Global Music Concert
Eastman School Ray Wright Room
11:00 AM
Morning Chamber Music
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
11:30 AM
Primary Piano Recitals
Eastman Commons Ciminelli Lounge
1:30 PM
Woodwind Quintet Recital
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
3:30 PM
Chamber Music Class Recital
Eastman Commons Ciminelli Lounge
 
Graduate Chamber Music Seminar
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
 
Student Non-Degree Recital - Jordan Moore, euphonium
Eastman School Messinger Eastman School, Messinger Hall 1
5:00 PM
Accompanying Class Recital
Eastman School Howard Hanson Hall
7:00 PM
Student Non-Degree Recital - Nicholas Baronowsky, trumpet and Michael Turner, trombone
Eastman School Messinger Eastman School, Messinger Hall 1
7:30 PM
Secondary Piano Recitals
Eastman Commons Ciminelli Lounge
8:00 PM
Honors Chamber Music Recital
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
9:00 PM
Student Non-Degree Recital - Frances Inzenhofer, bass and Tessa Nojaim, tuba
Eastman School Messinger Eastman School, Messinger Hall 1

Sunday, December 8, 2019

9:30 AM
Composition for Non-Majors Recital
Eastman Commons Ciminelli Lounge
11:30 AM
Duo Piano
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
12:30 PM
Secondary Piano Recitals
Eastman School Howard Hanson Hall
1:00 PM
Chamber Music Class Recital
Eastman Commons Ciminelli Lounge
 
Going for Baroque
Eastman School - Off Campus Memorial Art Gallery
1:30 PM
Student Non-Degree Recital - Karl Kirkpatrick, trombone and Alex Gulakiw, trombone
Eastman School Messinger Eastman School, Messinger Hall 1
2:00 PM
Repertory Singers and Women's Chorus
Eastman School Ray Wright Room
3:00 PM
ECMS General Recital
Eastman School Howard Hanson Hall
 
Going for Baroque
Eastman School - Off Campus Memorial Art Gallery
 
Repertory Singers and Women's Chorus
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
3:30 PM
Student Non-Degree Recital - Rafael Enciso, jazz bass
Eastman School Messinger Eastman School, Messinger Hall 1
4:30 PM
Brass Chamber Music
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
 
ECMS General Recital
Eastman School Howard Hanson Hall
6:00 PM
Accompanying Class Recital
Eastman School Howard Hanson Hall
6:30 PM
Secondary Piano Recitals
Eastman Commons Ciminelli Lounge
7:00 PM
Intensive Chamber Music Recital
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
9:00 PM
Compline at Christ Church
Eastman School - Off Campus Christ Church
 
Student Degree Recital - Yuechen Xiao, piano
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
 
 

Monday, December 9, 2019

8:00 AM
EARS Class Presentation
Eastman School Ray Wright Room
5:30 PM
Secondary Piano Recitals
Eastman School Howard Hanson Hall
6:00 PM
String Quartet Seminar
Eastman Commons Ciminelli Lounge
7:00 PM
7:30 PM
Philharmonia
Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre
9:00 PM
 
Student Degree Recital - Christine Teng, piano
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall

Tuesday, December 10, 2019

11:30 AM
Piano Class 103F Final Recital
Eastman Commons Ciminelli Lounge
12:10 PM
Tuesday Pipes
Eastman School - Off Campus Christ Church
12:45 PM
1:30 PM
Piano Class 102C Final Recital
Eastman Commons Ciminelli Lounge
 
Student Degree Recital - Grace Song, violin
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
3:30 PM
Student Degree Recital - Elizabeth Smith, violin
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
7:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - Yiou Li, piano
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
7:30 PM
Collegium Musicum
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
9:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - Sarah McBride, viola
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall

Wednesday, December 11, 2019

1:30 PM
7:00 PM
First Year Flute Students Class Recital
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
9:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - Hannah Harrow, voice
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
 

Thursday, December 12, 2019

12:15 PM
Eastman@Washington Square Lunchtime Concert - Colors of Winter
Eastman School - Off Campus First Universalist Church of Rochester
1:30 PM
Bright Light Youth Chinese Orchestra
Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre
7:30 PM
RPO: Handel's Messiah
Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre

Saturday, December 14, 2019

10:00 AM
ECMS Winterfest
Eastman School Lowry Hall
 
ECMS Winterfest: Young Eastman Strings Concert
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
12:00 PM
ECMS Voice Studio Recital
Eastman School Howard Hanson Hall
 
ECMS Winterfest: New Horizons Green Band
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
12:15 PM
ECMS Winterfest: Camerata & Virtuosi Strings Recital
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
2:00 PM
ECMS Winterfest: Chamber Music Recital
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
 
ECMS Winterfest: New Horizons Jazz Ensemble
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
2:45 PM
3:00 PM
ECMS General Recital
Eastman School Howard Hanson Hall
3:30 PM
ECMS Winterfest: Showcase Recital
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
 
ECMS Winterfest: Guitar Ensembles Concert
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
7:30 PM
Rochester Philharmonic Orchestra: CSPEC#2
Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre

Sunday, December 15, 2019

1:00 PM
Going for Baroque
Eastman School - Off Campus Memorial Art Gallery
3:00 PM
Going for Baroque
Eastman School - Off Campus Memorial Art Gallery
 
Musicale: Performance Plus Series - Terry Dunphy Trio
Eastman School - Off Campus George Eastman Museum - Living Room
 
TUBACHRISTMAS
Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre
3:30 PM
ECMS Winterfest: Showcase Recital
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
4:00 PM
9:00 PM
Compline at Christ Church
Eastman School - Off Campus Christ Church

Tuesday, December 17, 2019

12:10 PM
Tuesday Pipes
Eastman School - Off Campus Christ Church

Thursday, December 19, 2019

7:30 PM
Third Thursday Concert
Eastman School - Off Campus Memorial Art Gallery

Friday, December 20, 2019

7:30 PM
ECMS Alumni Recital
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
8:00 PM

Saturday, December 21, 2019

2:00 PM
8:00 PM

Sunday, December 22, 2019

1:00 PM
Going for Baroque
Eastman School - Off Campus Memorial Art Gallery
2:00 PM
3:00 PM
Going for Baroque
Eastman School - Off Campus Memorial Art Gallery
9:00 PM
Compline at Christ Church
Eastman School - Off Campus Christ Church

Sunday, December 29, 2019

1:00 PM
Going for Baroque
Eastman School - Off Campus Memorial Art Gallery
3:00 PM
Going for Baroque
Eastman School - Off Campus Memorial Art Gallery
9:00 PM
Compline at Christ Church
Eastman School - Off Campus Christ Church

Sunday, January 5, 2020

1:00 PM
Going for Baroque
Eastman School - Off Campus Memorial Art Gallery
3:00 PM
Going for Baroque
Eastman School - Off Campus Memorial Art Gallery
8:30 PM
Candlelight Concert - Benjamin Henderson, organ
Eastman School - Off Campus Christ Church
9:00 PM
Compline at Christ Church
Eastman School - Off Campus Christ Church

Tuesday, January 7, 2020

12:10 PM
Tuesday Pipes
Eastman School - Off Campus Christ Church

Thursday, January 9, 2020

7:30 PM
ECMS Russian Friendship Concert
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall

Friday, January 10, 2020

Saturday, January 11, 2020

3:00 PM
ECMS General Recital
Eastman School Howard Hanson Hall
4:30 PM
ECMS General Recital
Eastman School Howard Hanson Hall

Sunday, January 12, 2020

1:00 PM
Going for Baroque
Eastman School - Off Campus Memorial Art Gallery
3:00 PM
ECMS General Recital
Eastman School Howard Hanson Hall
 
Going for Baroque
Eastman School - Off Campus Memorial Art Gallery
 
William Warfield Scholarship Benefit Concert
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
3:30 PM
ECMS Showcase Recitals
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
4:30 PM
ECMS General Recital
Eastman School Howard Hanson Hall
9:00 PM
Compline at Christ Church
Eastman School - Off Campus Christ Church

Tuesday, January 14, 2020

12:10 PM
Tuesday Pipes
Eastman School - Off Campus Christ Church

Thursday, January 16, 2020

7:30 PM
Film Departmental Recital - Visual Music.v2
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
 
IML Decoda Workshop
Eastman School Messinger Eastman School, Messinger Hall 1
 
Third Thursday Concert - The Art of the Fantasy
Eastman School - Off Campus Memorial Art Gallery

Friday, January 17, 2020

10:30 AM
IML Decoda Workshop
Eastman Commons Ciminelli Lounge
7:00 PM
Eastman-Rochester Organ Initiative Community Concert
Eastman School - Off Campus Church of the Ascension
 
Student Degree Recital - Jiale Li, piano
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
8:30 PM

Saturday, January 18, 2020

3:30 PM
ECMS - Showcase
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
 
Student Degree Recital - Alexis Peart, voice
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
7:30 PM
Guitar and Saxophone Department Guest: Duo Montagnard
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall

Sunday, January 19, 2020

1:00 PM
Going for Baroque
Eastman School - Off Campus Memorial Art Gallery
3:00 PM
Going for Baroque
Eastman School - Off Campus Memorial Art Gallery
9:00 PM
Compline at Christ Church
Eastman School - Off Campus Christ Church

Monday, January 20, 2020

Tuesday, January 21, 2020

12:10 PM
Tuesday Pipes
Eastman School - Off Campus Christ Church

Wednesday, January 22, 2020

7:00 PM

Thursday, January 23, 2020

Friday, January 24, 2020

 

Saturday, January 25, 2020

1:30 PM
Student Degree Recital - Jaein Kim, flute
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
3:30 PM
ECMS Showcase Recitals
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
 
Faculty Artist Series - Eastman Virtuosi
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall

Sunday, January 26, 2020

1:00 PM
Going for Baroque
Eastman School - Off Campus Memorial Art Gallery
3:00 PM
 
Going for Baroque
Eastman School - Off Campus Memorial Art Gallery
7:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - Michael Matthews, saxophone
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
7:30 PM
If Music be the Food
Eastman School - Off Campus Third Presbyterian Church
9:00 PM
Compline at Christ Church
Eastman School - Off Campus Christ Church

Monday, January 27, 2020

7:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - I-Hsiang Chao, piano
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
7:30 PM

Tuesday, January 28, 2020

12:10 PM
Tuesday Pipes
Eastman School - Off Campus Christ Church

Wednesday, January 29, 2020

7:30 PM
Barbara B. Smith World Music Series - Zhou Family Band
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall

Thursday, January 30, 2020

Friday, January 31, 2020

12:00 PM
Concerts in Sproull Atrium
Eastman School Miller Center Sproull Atrium
7:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - Clancy Ellis, saxophone
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall

Saturday, February 1, 2020

Sunday, February 2, 2020

1:00 PM
Going for Baroque
Eastman School - Off Campus Memorial Art Gallery
3:00 PM
Eastman Ranlet Series - Ying Quartet
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
 
Going for Baroque
Eastman School - Off Campus Memorial Art Gallery
8:30 PM
Candlelight Concert - Elinor Freer, piano and David Ying, cello
Eastman School - Off Campus Christ Church
9:00 PM
Compline at Christ Church
Eastman School - Off Campus Christ Church
 

Monday, February 3, 2020

7:30 PM
Composition Department Guest Recital - Duo Cortona
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
 

Tuesday, February 4, 2020

12:10 PM
Tuesday Pipes
Eastman School - Off Campus Christ Church

Wednesday, February 5, 2020

5:00 PM
Voice and Opera Department: Spring Recitals
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
7:00 PM
7:30 PM
Eastman School Symphony Orchestra
Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre
9:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - Anduo Chen, piano
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall

Thursday, February 6, 2020

7:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - Dailin Zeng, piano
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
9:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - Qianshan Yun, piano
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall

Friday, February 7, 2020

7:00 PM
Audition Day Concerts - Trombone
Eastman School Ray Wright Room
 
Student Degree Recital - Ashley Fong, harp
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
8:30 PM
Audition Day Concerts - Jazz Department
Eastman School Ray Wright Room

Saturday, February 8, 2020

11:00 AM
Morning Chamber Music
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
11:30 AM
Student Degree Recital - Junheng Chen, violin
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
1:30 PM
Student Degree Recital - Yidi Song, flute
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
3:00 PM
ECMS General Recital
Eastman School Howard Hanson Hall
3:30 PM
Student Degree Recital - Kyrsten Chambers Jones, voice
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
 
Student Lecture Recital - Jiaqi Zhao, saxophone
Eastman Commons Ciminelli Lounge
4:30 PM
ECMS General Recital
Eastman School Howard Hanson Hall
 
Student Degree Recital - Sagar Anupindi, oboe
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall

Sunday, February 9, 2020

1:00 PM
Going for Baroque
Eastman School - Off Campus Memorial Art Gallery
3:00 PM
Eastman Chorale
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
 
Going for Baroque
Eastman School - Off Campus Memorial Art Gallery
4:00 PM
Eastman-Rochester Organ Initiative Community Concert
Eastman School - Off Campus Bethany Presbyterian Church
7:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - Keer Wang, piano
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
9:00 PM
Compline at Christ Church
Eastman School - Off Campus Christ Church
 
Student Degree Recital - Kira Kaplan, voice
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall

Monday, February 10, 2020

7:30 PM
Faculty Artist Series - Charles Pillow, jazz saxophone
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
 
Musica Nova
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall

Tuesday, February 11, 2020

10:15 AM
RPO: Primary Concert
Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre
12:10 PM
Tuesday Pipes
Eastman School - Off Campus Christ Church
7:00 PM
7:30 PM
Eastman Jazz Ensemble
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
 
Faculty Artist Series - Alison d'Amato, piano
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall

Wednesday, February 12, 2020

10:15 AM
RPO: Primary
Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre
7:30 PM
Kilbourn Concert Series - Voces 8
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall

Thursday, February 13, 2020

3:30 PM
Student Degree Recital - Zehao Bai, piano
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
7:00 PM
 
Student Degree Recital - Jiyoung Moon, violin
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall

Friday, February 14, 2020

9:00 AM
Audition Day: Convocation
Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre
7:00 PM
Audition Day Concerts - Trombone
Eastman School Ray Wright Room
8:30 PM
Audition Day Concerts - Jazz Department
Eastman School Ray Wright Room

Saturday, February 15, 2020

12:00 PM
Studio Classes - Vince Lenti
Eastman Commons Ciminelli Lounge
3:00 PM
ECMS General Recital
Eastman School Howard Hanson Hall
3:30 PM
Student Degree Recital - Alyssa Maki Yuge, viola
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
4:30 PM
ECMS General Recital
Eastman School Howard Hanson Hall
7:00 PM
9:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - Nicholas Im, cello
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall

Sunday, February 16, 2020

1:00 PM
Going for Baroque
Eastman School - Off Campus Memorial Art Gallery
1:30 PM
Student Degree Recital - Claudia Scalzetti, double bass
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
3:00 PM
Bach - Cantatas
Eastman School - Off Campus Lutheran Church of the Reformation
 
Going for Baroque
Eastman School - Off Campus Memorial Art Gallery
3:30 PM
ECMS Showcase Recitals
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
7:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - Natalia Hulse, voice
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
 
Student Degree Recital - Nicholas Dankner, voice
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
9:00 PM
Compline at Christ Church
Eastman School - Off Campus Christ Church

Monday, February 17, 2020

7:00 PM
7:30 PM
9:00 PM

Tuesday, February 18, 2020

12:10 PM
Tuesday Pipes
Eastman School - Off Campus Christ Church
7:30 PM

Wednesday, February 19, 2020

7:30 PM
Composers' Concerts
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
 
Philharmonia
Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre

Thursday, February 20, 2020

7:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - Henry Myers, cello
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
7:30 PM

Friday, February 21, 2020

9:00 AM
Audition Day: Convocation
Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre
7:00 PM
Audition Day Concerts - Trombone
Eastman School Ray Wright Room
7:30 PM
Rochester Celebrity Organ Recital Series - Michel Bouvard
Eastman School - Off Campus Christ Church
8:00 PM
Friends of Eastman Opera Voice Competition
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
8:30 PM
Audition Day Concerts - Jazz Department
Eastman School Ray Wright Room

Saturday, February 22, 2020

10:30 AM
Rochester Celebrity Organ Recital Series - Master Class
Eastman School - Off Campus Sacred Heart Catholic Cathedral
11:30 AM
Primary Piano Recitals
Eastman Commons Ciminelli Lounge
7:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - Melissa Palfey, horn
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
9:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - Rachel Rice, cello
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall

Sunday, February 23, 2020

1:00 PM
Going for Baroque
Eastman School - Off Campus Memorial Art Gallery
3:00 PM
Eastman Ranlet Series - Schumann Quartet
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
 
Going for Baroque
Eastman School - Off Campus Memorial Art Gallery
 
Jazz Department Masterclass - Ryan Keberle, jazz trombone
Eastman School Messinger Eastman School, Messinger Hall 1
 
Repertory Singers/Women's Chorus
Eastman School - Off Campus Lutheran Church of the Reformation
9:00 PM
Compline at Christ Church
Eastman School - Off Campus Christ Church

Monday, February 24, 2020

10:00 AM
Eastman-Ranlet: Schumann Quartet Masterclass
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
7:30 PM
Eastman Studio Orchestra
Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre

Tuesday, February 25, 2020

12:10 PM
Tuesday Pipes
Eastman School - Off Campus Christ Church
7:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - Julian Graef, viola
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
7:30 PM
New Jazz Ensemble
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall

Wednesday, February 26, 2020

5:00 PM
Voice and Opera Department: Spring Recitals
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
7:30 PM
Faculty Artist Series - Michael Wayne, clarinet
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
 
OSSIA
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall

Thursday, February 27, 2020

7:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - Mark Terentiev, violin
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
7:30 PM

Friday, February 28, 2020

9:00 AM
Audition Day: Convocation
Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre
7:00 PM
Audition Day Concerts - Trombone
Eastman School Ray Wright Room
7:30 PM
Eastman School Symphony Orchestra
Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre
8:30 PM
Audition Day Concerts - Jazz Department
Eastman School Ray Wright Room

Saturday, February 29, 2020

3:30 PM
Student Degree Recital - Holly Spangenberg, violin
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
 
Student Degree Recital - Clara Hope Simpson, cello
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
8:00 PM
9:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - Jared Wallis, trumpet
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall

Sunday, March 1, 2020

1:00 PM
Going for Baroque
Eastman School - Off Campus Memorial Art Gallery
3:00 PM
Faculty Artist Series - Russell Miller, piano
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
 
Going for Baroque
Eastman School - Off Campus Memorial Art Gallery
 
RPO/RPYO Side-By-Side
Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre
3:30 PM
7:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - Chen Liang, piano
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
8:30 PM
Candlelight Concert - Thatcher Lyman, organ
Eastman School - Off Campus Christ Church
9:00 PM
Compline at Christ Church
Eastman School - Off Campus Christ Church

Monday, March 2, 2020

7:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - Jingyu Cai, harp
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
7:30 PM
Faculty Artist Series - Guy Johnston, cello
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
9:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - Christopher Herz, violin
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall

Tuesday, March 3, 2020

12:10 PM
Tuesday Pipes
Eastman School - Off Campus Christ Church
7:30 PM
Collegium Musicum
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall

Wednesday, March 4, 2020

7:30 PM
Eastman Presents: Bobby McFerrin with Gimme5
Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre
9:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - Yilin Liu, piano
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall

Thursday, March 5, 2020

1:30 PM
Student Degree Recital - Chanse Morris, clarinet
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
3:30 PM
Student Degree Recital - Tierney McLean, trumpet
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
7:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - Brock Tjosvold, piano
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
7:30 PM
Percussion Ensemble
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
9:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - Jess Green, trumpet
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall

Friday, March 6, 2020

1:30 PM
Student Degree Recital - Xu Han, piano
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
7:00 PM
 
Student Degree Recital - So Jeong Shim, harp
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
8:00 PM
ACDA/ERC/PHIL Britten War Requiem
Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre
9:00 PM

Saturday, March 7, 2020

9:00 AM
ECMS Lenti Piano Competition
Eastman School Howard Hanson Hall
3:00 PM
ECMS General Recital
Eastman School Howard Hanson Hall
4:00 PM
ECMS Vince Lenti Piano Competition
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
4:30 PM
ECMS General Recital
Eastman School Howard Hanson Hall

Sunday, March 8, 2020

1:00 PM
Going for Baroque
Eastman School - Off Campus Memorial Art Gallery
3:00 PM
Going for Baroque
Eastman School - Off Campus Memorial Art Gallery
9:00 PM
Compline at Christ Church
Eastman School - Off Campus Christ Church

Tuesday, March 10, 2020

10:15 AM
RPO Intermediate Concerts
Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre
12:10 PM
Tuesday Pipes
Eastman School - Off Campus Christ Church
7:00 PM

Wednesday, March 11, 2020

10:15 AM
RPO Intermediate Concerts
Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre
2:00 PM
ECMS New Horizons Spring Fling
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
6:00 PM
ECMS Krusenstjerna Flute Choir
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall

Thursday, March 12, 2020

10:15 AM
RPO Intermediate Concerts
Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre

Friday, March 13, 2020

10:15 AM
RPO Intermediate Concert
Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre

Saturday, March 14, 2020

3:00 PM
ECMS General Recital
Eastman School Howard Hanson Hall
 
Rochester Philharmonic Orchestra: CSPEC#2
Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre
4:30 PM
ECMS General Recital
Eastman School Howard Hanson Hall
7:30 PM
ECMS Chamber Showcase Recital
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall

Sunday, March 15, 2020

1:00 PM
Going for Baroque
Eastman School - Off Campus Memorial Art Gallery
3:00 PM
Going for Baroque
Eastman School - Off Campus Memorial Art Gallery
9:00 PM
Compline at Christ Church
Eastman School - Off Campus Christ Church

Monday, March 16, 2020

 
Tuba Mirum
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall

Tuesday, March 17, 2020

12:00 PM
Clark Residency: WindSync
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
12:10 PM
Tuesday Pipes
Eastman School - Off Campus Christ Church
1:30 PM
Student Degree Recital - Kyle King, voice
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
3:00 PM
Clark Residency: WindSync Masterclass
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
7:00 PM
9:00 PM
 
Student Degree Recital - Lucy Almada, voice
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall

Wednesday, March 18, 2020

11:30 AM
Student Degree Recital - Zhongsan Yang, piano
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
1:30 PM
Student Degree Recital - Jiaying Chen, piano
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
7:30 PM
Eastman Audio Research Studio
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall

Thursday, March 19, 2020

1:30 PM
Student Degree Recital - Jessica Gu, voice
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
6:30 PM
7:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - Stephen Morris, jazz drumset
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
7:30 PM
Rochester Philharmonic Orchestra: Brahms 4
Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre
 
Third Thursday Concert - Works of Johann Sebastian Bach and Georg Bohm
Eastman School - Off Campus Memorial Art Gallery
 
Trombone Choir
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
9:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - Seiji Yamashita, jazz piano
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall

Friday, March 20, 2020

7:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - Jonathan Rhodes, voice
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
7:30 PM
Eastman Piano Series - Joyce Yang
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
9:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - Lydia Becker, violin
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall

Saturday, March 21, 2020

11:30 AM
Student Degree Recital - Emily Bieker, flute
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
12:00 PM
Studio Classes - Vince Lenti
Eastman Commons Ciminelli Lounge
1:30 PM
Student Degree Recital - Jeffrey Dunn, trombone
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
2:00 PM
Monroe County School Music Association
Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre
3:30 PM
Student Degree Recital - Abigail Hawthorne, oboe
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
7:00 PM
 
Student Degree Recital - Isaac Li, viola
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
8:00 PM
Rochester Philharmonic Orchestra: Brahms 4
Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre
9:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - So Yeong Kim, violin
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall

Sunday, March 22, 2020

1:00 PM
Going for Baroque
Eastman School - Off Campus Memorial Art Gallery
1:30 PM
Student Degree Recital - Patrick Peralta, guitar
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
3:00 PM
 
Going for Baroque
Eastman School - Off Campus Memorial Art Gallery
3:30 PM
Student Degree Recital - John Egan, viola
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
7:00 PM
 
Student Degree Recital - Uday Singh, saxophone
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
9:00 PM
Compline at Christ Church
Eastman School - Off Campus Christ Church
 
 
Student Degree Recital - Yujin Lee, violin
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall

Monday, March 23, 2020

7:30 PM
Eastman Wind Orchestra
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
 
Saxology
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall

Tuesday, March 24, 2020

12:10 PM
Tuesday Pipes
Eastman School - Off Campus Christ Church
1:30 PM
Student Degree Recital - Andrew Bockman, percussion
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
 
Student Degree Recital - Ryan Cheng, violin
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
7:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - Micah Harrow, percussion
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
7:30 PM
Composers' Sinfonietta
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
9:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - Makana Medeiros
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall

Wednesday, March 25, 2020

7:30 PM
Eastman School Symphony Orchestra
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
 
Faculty Artist Series - Don Harry, tuba
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall

Thursday, March 26, 2020

1:30 PM
Student Degree Recital - Yi Xiang, flute
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
3:30 PM
Student Degree Recital - Isaiah Obey, flute
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
7:30 PM
Chamber Percussion
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall

Friday, March 27, 2020

11:30 AM
Student Degree Recital - Siobhan Plouffe, saxophone
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
12:00 PM
Concerts in Sproull Atrium
Eastman School Miller Center Sproull Atrium
1:30 PM
Student Degree Recital - Chuyue Zhang, piano
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
3:30 PM
Student Degree Recital - Nash Ryder, violin
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
7:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - Jesse Griese, guitar
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
9:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - Yue Li, double bass
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall

Saturday, March 28, 2020

11:30 AM
Primary Piano Recitals
Eastman Commons Ciminelli Lounge
1:30 PM
Student Degree Recital - SongYuan Tang, piano
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
3:30 PM
Classical Singer Music Competition
Eastman Commons Ciminelli Lounge
 
ECMS Showcase Recitals
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
 
7:00 PM
7:30 PM
Faculty Artist Series - Eastman Virtuosi
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
9:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - Ian Carle, percussion
Eastman School Ray Wright Room

Sunday, March 29, 2020

1:00 PM
Going for Baroque
Eastman School - Off Campus Memorial Art Gallery
1:30 PM
Student Degree Recital - Tasha Schapiro, horn
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
3:00 PM
Bach - Cantatas
Eastman School - Off Campus Lutheran Church of the Reformation
 
Eastman Ranlet Series - Aizuri Quartet
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
 
Eastman-Rochester Organ Initiative Community Concert
Eastman School - Off Campus United Church, Canandaigua
 
Going for Baroque
Eastman School - Off Campus Memorial Art Gallery
3:30 PM
ECMS Showcase Recitals
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
7:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - Ava Conway, horn
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
7:30 PM
Eastman Ranlet Series - Aizuri MASTER CLASS
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
9:00 PM
Compline at Christ Church
Eastman School - Off Campus Christ Church
 
Student Degree Recital - Anna Gasanova, viola
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall

Monday, March 30, 2020

3:30 PM
Student Senior Recital - Andrew Chen, piano
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
7:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - Sunwoo Lee, viola
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
7:30 PM
Eastman Wind Ensemble
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
8:30 PM
Body Mapping Clinic
Eastman School Ray Wright Room
9:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - Anna Junghyun Lee, violin
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall

Tuesday, March 31, 2020

12:10 PM
Tuesday Pipes
Eastman School - Off Campus Christ Church
1:30 PM
Student Degree Recital - Stephanie Bonk, violin
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
3:30 PM
Student Degree Recital - Abigail Tsai, violin
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
 
7:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - Yoon Bin Park, violin
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
7:30 PM
Horn Choir
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
9:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - Benjamin Liu, piano
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall

Wednesday, April 1, 2020

7:30 PM
Philharmonia Chamber Orchestra
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall

Thursday, April 2, 2020

6:30 PM
7:30 PM
Composers' Concerts
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall

Friday, April 3, 2020

8:00 AM
Eastman Experience
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
 
Eastman Experience
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
6:30 PM
7:00 PM
7:30 PM
Eastman Jazz Ensemble/New Jazz Ensemble
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
9:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - Brian Dooley, guitar
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall

Saturday, April 4, 2020

9:00 AM
Larry Zalkind Festival
Eastman School Ray Wright Room
11:30 AM
Student Degree Recital - Elizabeth Ojeda, harp
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
1:30 PM
Student Degree Recital - David Burrough, bassoon
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
 
Student Degree Recital - Huiming Ye, piano
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
3:00 PM
ECMS General Recital
Eastman School Howard Hanson Hall
3:30 PM
ECMS Showcase for UR Year One Faculty
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
 
4:30 PM
ECMS General Recital
Eastman School Howard Hanson Hall
6:30 PM
 
Student Degree Recital - Garri Hovsepyan, cello
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
9:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - Andrew Gomez-Ramirez, guitar
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall

Sunday, April 5, 2020

8:00 AM
Fruhling Posaunen
Eastman School Ray Wright Room
9:00 AM
Fruhling Posaunen
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
 
Fruhling Posaunen
Eastman School Annex Old Sibley Library 101
 
Fruhling Posaunen
Eastman School ESM Main Building 209
 
Fruhling Posaunen
Eastman School ESM Main Building 305
 
Fruhling Posaunen
Eastman School ESM Main Building 320
1:00 PM
Eastman Opera Theatre: Pre- Opera Lecture
Eastman School Ray Wright Room
 
Going for Baroque
Eastman School - Off Campus Memorial Art Gallery
1:30 PM
Student Degree Recital - Linzi Li, piano
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
 
Fruhling Posaunen
Eastman School Ray Wright Room
3:00 PM
Going for Baroque
Eastman School - Off Campus Memorial Art Gallery
3:30 PM
Student Degree Recital - Sarah Bobrow, bassoon
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
7:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - Michelle Walker, viola
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
8:30 PM
Candlelight Concert - Amanda Renee Mole, organ
Eastman School - Off Campus Christ Church
9:00 PM
Compline at Christ Church
Eastman School - Off Campus Christ Church
 
Student Degree Recital - Chloe de Souza, piano
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall

Monday, April 6, 2020

11:30 AM
Student Degree Recital - Tara Sola, viola
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
1:30 PM
Student Degree Recital - Wanting Zhao, piano
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
3:30 PM
Student Degree Recital - Maggie Hinchliffe, piano
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
7:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - Joshua Hart, piano
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
7:30 PM
Musica Nova
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
9:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - Daniel Conant, guitar
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall

Tuesday, April 7, 2020

12:10 PM
Tuesday Pipes
Eastman School - Off Campus Christ Church
7:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - Zhe Pan, film scoring
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
7:30 PM
Eastman Piano Series - Nelson Freire
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
9:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - Peiyao Wang, film scoring
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall

Wednesday, April 8, 2020

5:00 PM
Voice and Opera Department: Spring Recitals - GRAD
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
7:30 PM
Brass Guild
Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre
 
Chamber Jazz
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall

Thursday, April 9, 2020

7:30 PM
Barbara B. Smith World Music Series - A Moving Sound
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
 
Eastman Jazz Lab Band
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall

Friday, April 10, 2020

1:30 PM
Student Degree Recital - Che-Hong Liu, violin
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
7:00 PM
Student Lecture Recital - Ji Yoon Kim, violin
Eastman Commons Ciminelli Lounge
7:30 PM
Eastman Audio Research Studio
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
 
Eastman Saxophone Project
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall

Saturday, April 11, 2020

11:30 AM
Student Degree Recital - Ji Won Lee, oboe
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
12:00 PM
Studio Classes - Vince Lenti
Eastman Commons Ciminelli Lounge
1:30 PM
3:30 PM
Student Degree Recital - Derrick Hegeman, film scoring
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
7:00 PM
 
9:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - Jeremy Lopez, voice
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
 
Student Degree Recital - Shoghi Hayes, film scoring
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall

Sunday, April 12, 2020

1:00 PM
Going for Baroque
Eastman School - Off Campus Memorial Art Gallery
1:30 PM
Student Degree Recital - Fiona Stout, horn
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
 
Student Degree Recital - Rachel Kobernick, voice
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
3:00 PM
Going for Baroque
Eastman School - Off Campus Memorial Art Gallery
3:30 PM
Student Degree Recital - Gwyenth Paker, voice
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
 
Student Degree Recital - Hayoung Lee, guitar
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
7:00 PM
 
Student Degree Recital - Kathleen McFarland, viola
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
9:00 PM
Compline at Christ Church
Eastman School - Off Campus Christ Church
 
Student Degree Recital - Jacqueline Ching, violin
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
 
Student Degree Recital - Natalie Pang, piano
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall

Monday, April 13, 2020

1:30 PM
Student Degree Recital - Antony Goon, violin
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
3:30 PM
Student Degree Rectial - Qisheng Ye, piano
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
7:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - Sean Doohan, guitar
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
7:30 PM
Eastman Wind Orchestra
Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre
9:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - Sally Curran, voice
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall

Tuesday, April 14, 2020

12:10 PM
Tuesday Pipes
Eastman School - Off Campus Christ Church
1:30 PM
Student Degree Recital - Maya Loncar, guitar
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
3:30 PM
Student Degree Recital - Max Meza, double bass
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
7:00 PM
 
Student Degree Recital - Rose Kim, clarinet
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
9:00 PM
 
Student Degree Recital - Kaitlyn Knudsvig, violin
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall

Wednesday, April 15, 2020

1:30 PM
Student Degree Recital - Marcus Kramer, guitar
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
3:30 PM
Student Degree Recital - Raleigh Fagerhaug, saxophone
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
7:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - Jidong Zhong, piano
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
 
Student Degree Recital - Ye Ji Lee, voice
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
7:30 PM
Eastman School Symphony Orchestra
Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre
9:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - Daphne Pickens, violin
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
 
Student Degree Recital - Lorenzo Medel, piano
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall

Thursday, April 16, 2020

12:30 PM
Composers' Concerts
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
3:30 PM
Student Degree Recital - Jacob Buhler, violin
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
7:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - Matthew Campisi, tenor
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
7:30 PM
Third Thursday Concert - A Musical Tour of 18th-century Europe
Eastman School - Off Campus Memorial Art Gallery
9:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - Sarah Yaden, voice
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
 
Student Degree Recital - Yuechen Xiao, piano
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall

Friday, April 17, 2020

9:30 AM
1:30 PM
Student Degree Recital - Danielle Romano, voice
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
3:30 PM
Student Degree Recital - Alexa Sowers, piano
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
7:00 PM
7:30 PM
Saxophone Guest Recital: Nicolas Prost, saxophone
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
 
Women's Chorus
Eastman School - Off Campus Lutheran Church of the Reformation
8:00 PM
9:00 PM

Saturday, April 18, 2020

11:30 AM
Primary Piano Recitals
Eastman Commons Ciminelli Lounge
1:30 PM
Student Degree Recital - Alexandria Ott, violin
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
3:30 PM
Student Degree Recital - Elisabeth Coster, voice
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
7:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - Ruilin Chen, violin
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
8:00 PM
9:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - Luisa Hidalgo, voice
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall

Sunday, April 19, 2020

1:00 PM
Going for Baroque
Eastman School - Off Campus Memorial Art Gallery
3:00 PM
Eastman Ranlet Series - Ying Quartet
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
 
Going for Baroque
Eastman School - Off Campus Memorial Art Gallery
7:30 PM
If Music be the Food
Eastman School - Off Campus St. Paul's Episcopal Church
9:00 PM
Compline at Christ Church
Eastman School - Off Campus Christ Church

Tuesday, April 21, 2020

12:10 PM
Tuesday Pipes
Eastman School - Off Campus Christ Church

Friday, April 24, 2020

9:00 AM
Junior Voice Juries
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
6:30 PM
Tallon Perkes Competition
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall

Saturday, April 25, 2020

9:00 AM
Junior Voice Juries
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
 
Tallon Perkes Competition - Master Class
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
3:30 PM
ECMS Showcase Recitals
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall

Sunday, April 26, 2020

1:00 PM
Going for Baroque
Eastman School - Off Campus Memorial Art Gallery
3:00 PM
Eastman-Rochester Organ Initiative Community Concert
Eastman School - Off Campus Third Presbyterian Church
 
Going for Baroque
Eastman School - Off Campus Memorial Art Gallery
 
Links Scholarship
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
6:00 PM
Chamber Music Class Recital
Eastman Commons Ciminelli Lounge
7:00 PM
Rochester Music Hall of Fame
Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre
7:30 PM
Holocaust Remembrance Concert
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
9:00 PM
Compline at Christ Church
Eastman School - Off Campus Christ Church

Monday, April 27, 2020

7:30 PM
Barbara B. Smith World Music Series - Gamelan
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
 
Faculty Artist Series - Bill Dobbins, jazz piano
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall

Tuesday, April 28, 2020

12:10 PM
Tuesday Pipes
Eastman School - Off Campus Christ Church
3:30 PM
Student Degree Recital - Jordan Costa, voice
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
7:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - Dominic Lee, cello
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
7:30 PM
Collegium Musicum
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
 
Student Degree Recital - Jacob Montgomery, organ
Eastman School - Off Campus Christ Church
9:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - Lior David, piano
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall

Wednesday, April 29, 2020

11:30 AM
1:30 PM
Student Degree Recital - Nathaniel Bear, tenor
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
 
Student Degree Recital - Yang Li, piano
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
3:30 PM
Student Degree Recital - Minsol Cho, piano
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
7:00 PM
 
Student Degree Recital - Ted Perry, jazz piano
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
9:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - Naomi Nakanishi, jazz piano
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
 
Student Degree Recital - Sohee Chung, piano
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall

Thursday, April 30, 2020

6:30 PM
7:30 PM
OSSIA
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
 

Friday, May 1, 2020

6:30 PM
ACY 202 - Class Recital
Eastman School Howard Hanson Hall
7:30 PM
 
Rochester Celebrity Organ Recital Series - Chelsea Chen
Eastman School - Off Campus United Church, Canandaigua

Saturday, May 2, 2020

11:00 AM
Lotte Lenya Competition
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
11:30 AM
Student Degree Recital - Nozomi Murayama, violin
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
1:30 PM
Woodwind Quintet Recital
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
3:30 PM
Graduate Chamber Music Seminar
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
7:00 PM
8:00 PM
Honors Chamber Music
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
 
Lotte Lenya Competition Evening Concert
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
 

Sunday, May 3, 2020

11:30 AM
Duo Piano
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
1:00 PM
Going for Baroque
Eastman School - Off Campus Memorial Art Gallery
1:30 PM
3:00 PM
ECMS General Recital
Eastman School Howard Hanson Hall
 
Going for Baroque
Eastman School - Off Campus Memorial Art Gallery
3:30 PM
ECMS Showcase Recitals
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
4:30 PM
ECMS General Recital
Eastman School Howard Hanson Hall
5:00 PM
Brass Chamber Music
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
6:00 PM
ACY 202 - Class Recital
Eastman School Howard Hanson Hall
7:00 PM
Intensive CHB Seminar
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
 
Student Degree Recital - Kelly Kelso, trumpet
Eastman School Ray Wright Room
9:00 PM
 
Student Degree Recital - Matthew Eng, piano
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall

Monday, May 4, 2020

7:00 PM
 
Student Degree Recital - Linyao Zhang, film scoring
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
7:30 PM
Eastman Wind Ensemble
Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre
9:00 PM
 
Student Degree Recital - Yixing Huang, film scoring
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall

Tuesday, May 5, 2020

12:10 PM
Tuesday Pipes
Eastman School - Off Campus Christ Church

Thursday, May 7, 2020

7:30 PM

Friday, May 8, 2020

7:00 PM
Jessie Kneisel Competition - Master Class
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall

Saturday, May 9, 2020

1:00 PM
Jessie Kneisel Competition
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
8:00 PM

Sunday, May 10, 2020

1:00 PM
Going for Baroque
Eastman School - Off Campus Memorial Art Gallery
3:00 PM
Going for Baroque
Eastman School - Off Campus Memorial Art Gallery

Monday, May 11, 2020

6:00 PM

Tuesday, May 12, 2020

12:10 PM
Tuesday Pipes
Eastman School - Off Campus Christ Church

Friday, May 15, 2020

5:30 PM
ECMS Adieu Recitals
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
7:30 PM
ECMS Adieu Recitals
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall

Saturday, May 16, 2020

8:00 PM

Sunday, May 17, 2020

1:00 PM
Going for Baroque
Eastman School - Off Campus Memorial Art Gallery
3:00 PM
ECMS General Recital
Eastman School Howard Hanson Hall
 
Going for Baroque
Eastman School - Off Campus Memorial Art Gallery
4:30 PM
ECMS General Recital
Eastman School Howard Hanson Hall

Monday, May 18, 2020

Tuesday, May 19, 2020

12:10 PM
Tuesday Pipes
Eastman School - Off Campus Christ Church
7:00 PM
SUNY EOC/Brockport Graduation
Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre

Wednesday, May 20, 2020

7:30 PM
New Horizons Band Concert
Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre

Friday, May 22, 2020

Saturday, May 23, 2020

3:30 PM
ECMS - Showcase
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall

Sunday, May 24, 2020

1:00 PM
Going for Baroque
Eastman School - Off Campus Memorial Art Gallery
3:00 PM
Going for Baroque
Eastman School - Off Campus Memorial Art Gallery

Tuesday, May 26, 2020

12:10 PM
Tuesday Pipes
Eastman School - Off Campus Christ Church
7:30 PM
New Horizons Orchestra
Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre

Thursday, May 28, 2020

7:30 PM

Friday, May 29, 2020

7:30 PM
RPO Special
Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre

Saturday, May 30, 2020

3:30 PM
ECMS Showcase Recitals
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
8:00 PM

Sunday, May 31, 2020

1:00 PM
Going for Baroque
Eastman School - Off Campus Memorial Art Gallery
3:00 PM
Going for Baroque
Eastman School - Off Campus Memorial Art Gallery
 
Morning Musicale
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall

Tuesday, June 2, 2020

12:10 PM
Tuesday Pipes
Eastman School - Off Campus Christ Church
6:30 PM

Friday, June 5, 2020

7:00 PM
Our Lady of Mercy High School Graduation
Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre

Saturday, June 6, 2020

10:00 AM
The Aquinas Institute Graduation
Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre
3:00 PM
ECMS General Recital
Eastman School Howard Hanson Hall
3:30 PM
ECMS Showcase Recitals
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
4:30 PM
ECMS General Recital
Eastman School Howard Hanson Hall

Sunday, June 7, 2020

1:00 PM
Going for Baroque
Eastman School - Off Campus Memorial Art Gallery
3:00 PM
Going for Baroque
Eastman School - Off Campus Memorial Art Gallery
7:30 PM
McQuaid Jesuit High School Graduation
Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre

Tuesday, June 9, 2020

12:10 PM
Tuesday Pipes
Eastman School - Off Campus Christ Church

Friday, June 12, 2020

7:30 PM
ECMS Side-By-Side Recital
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall

Saturday, June 13, 2020

3:00 PM
Eastridge High School Graduation
Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre
4:00 PM
ECMS Commencement & Awards Ceremony
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall

Sunday, June 14, 2020

1:00 PM
Going for Baroque
Eastman School - Off Campus Memorial Art Gallery
3:00 PM
Going for Baroque
Eastman School - Off Campus Memorial Art Gallery
 
Irondequoit High School Graduation
Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre

Tuesday, June 16, 2020

8:00 AM
2020 Eastman Leadership Conference and Academy
Eastman Commons Ciminelli Lounge
12:10 PM
Tuesday Pipes
Eastman School - Off Campus Christ Church

Wednesday, June 17, 2020

7:30 AM
2020 Eastman Leadership Conference and Academy
Eastman Commons Ciminelli Lounge

Thursday, June 18, 2020

7:30 AM
2020 Eastman Leadership Conference and Academy
Eastman Commons Ciminelli Lounge

Friday, June 19, 2020

7:30 AM
2020 Eastman Leadership Conference and Academy
Eastman Commons Ciminelli Lounge

Saturday, June 20, 2020

7:30 AM
2020 Eastman Leadership Conference and Academy
Eastman Commons Ciminelli Lounge

Sunday, June 21, 2020

7:30 AM
2020 Eastman Leadership Conference and Academy
Eastman Commons Ciminelli Lounge
1:00 PM
Going for Baroque
Eastman School - Off Campus Memorial Art Gallery
3:00 PM
Going for Baroque
Eastman School - Off Campus Memorial Art Gallery

Monday, June 22, 2020

7:30 AM
2020 Eastman Leadership Conference and Academy
Eastman Commons Ciminelli Lounge

Tuesday, June 23, 2020

7:30 AM
2020 Eastman Leadership Conference and Academy
Eastman Commons Ciminelli Lounge
12:10 PM
Tuesday Pipes
Eastman School - Off Campus Christ Church

Wednesday, June 24, 2020

7:30 AM
2020 Eastman Leadership Conference and Academy
Eastman Commons Ciminelli Lounge

Thursday, June 25, 2020

7:30 AM
2020 Eastman Leadership Conference and Academy
Eastman Commons Ciminelli Lounge

Friday, June 26, 2020

7:30 AM
2020 Eastman Leadership Conference and Academy
Eastman Commons Ciminelli Lounge

Saturday, June 27, 2020

7:30 AM
2020 Eastman Leadership Conference and Academy
Eastman Commons Ciminelli Lounge

Sunday, June 28, 2020

1:00 PM
Going for Baroque
Eastman School - Off Campus Memorial Art Gallery
3:00 PM
Going for Baroque
Eastman School - Off Campus Memorial Art Gallery
General ESM Concert Info

All concerts are free unless otherwise noted. All concerts listed are open to the public. Please note that all concerts are subject to change.

Ticket InformationPerformance Halls

Got updates? Notice Omissions? Contact calendar@esm.rochester.edu

Search

Date Range

Keywords