Date Range

Keywords

Event Search Results

← Calendar Home ←

  • Clear Date: Monday, September 16, 2019 to Wednesday, April 22, 2020
Clear Date: Monday, September 16, 2019 to Wednesday, April 22, 2020

Event Search Results

Monday, September 16, 2019

7:00 PM
Fringe Festival 2019 - Rivello
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall

Tuesday, September 17, 2019

12:10 PM
Tuesday Pipes
Eastman School - Off Campus Christ Church

Wednesday, September 18, 2019

7:30 PM

Thursday, September 19, 2019

6:30 PM
7:30 PM

Friday, September 20, 2019

 
Fringe Festival 2019 - Mike Birbiglia
Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre

Saturday, September 21, 2019

7:30 PM
8:00 PM

Sunday, September 22, 2019

7:00 PM

Monday, September 23, 2019

7:30 PM

Tuesday, September 24, 2019

12:10 PM
Tuesday Pipes
Eastman School - Off Campus Christ Church
7:30 PM
JCM Showcase
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
 
Student Degree Recital - Alessio Giacobone, organ
Eastman School - Off Campus Sacred Heart Catholic Cathedral

Thursday, September 26, 2019

12:30 PM
Composers' Concerts
Hatch Recital Hall
7:30 PM

Friday, September 27, 2019

10:00 AM
Beatles Conference - Covach
Hatch Recital Hall
8:00 PM

Saturday, September 28, 2019

9:00 AM
Beatles Conference - Covach
Hatch Recital Hall
3:00 PM
ECMS General Recital
Eastman School, Howard Hanson Hall
4:30 PM
ECMS General Recital
Eastman School, Howard Hanson Hall
8:00 PM
Rochester Philharmonic Orchestra: Prohibition
Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre

Sunday, September 29, 2019

9:00 AM
Beatles Conference - Covach
Hatch Recital Hall
7:00 PM

Tuesday, October 1, 2019

12:10 PM
Tuesday Pipes
Eastman School - Off Campus Christ Church

Wednesday, October 2, 2019

7:30 PM

Thursday, October 3, 2019

6:30 PM
7:30 PM
OSSIA
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
 
Rochester Philharmonic Orchestra: Dvořák 8
Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre

Friday, October 4, 2019

5:00 PM
7:00 PM
8:00 PM
Rochester Philharmonic Orchestra: Dvořák 8
Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre

Saturday, October 5, 2019

11:00 AM
Morning Chamber Music
Hatch Recital Hall
12:00 PM
1:00 PM
1:30 PM
Brass Cavalcade
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
3:30 PM
8:00 PM
Eastman Presents: Jon Batiste
Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre
9:00 PM
Meliora/Eastman Weekend: Late-night Jazz @ Eastman
Eastman School Miller Center Sproull Atrium

Sunday, October 6, 2019

Monday, October 7, 2019

7:30 PM
Chamber Jazz
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall

Tuesday, October 8, 2019

12:10 PM
Tuesday Pipes
Eastman School - Off Campus Christ Church
6:00 PM

Wednesday, October 9, 2019

7:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - Jidong Zhong, piano
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
9:00 PM

Thursday, October 10, 2019

9:00 AM
Kilbourn Concert - MASTERCLASS
Eastman School Ray Wright Room
3:00 PM
7:00 PM
7:30 PM
Kilbourn Concert Series - Time For Three
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
 
Student Degree Recital - Caroline Robinson, organ
Eastman School - Off Campus Sacred Heart Catholic Cathedral

Friday, October 11, 2019

7:30 PM
Philharmonia
Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre
9:00 PM

Saturday, October 12, 2019

3:00 PM
ECMS General Recital
Eastman School, Howard Hanson Hall
4:30 PM
ECMS General Recital
Eastman School, Howard Hanson Hall
7:30 PM

Tuesday, October 15, 2019

12:10 PM
Tuesday Pipes
Eastman School - Off Campus Christ Church

Wednesday, October 16, 2019

7:30 PM
Tuba Mirum
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall

Thursday, October 17, 2019

6:30 PM
7:30 PM
Musica Nova
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
 

Friday, October 18, 2019

6:00 PM
ECMS Viola Studio Class for Roberta Zalkind
Eastman School, Howard Hanson Hall
7:30 PM

Saturday, October 19, 2019

9:30 AM
C&E Conducting Master Class
Eastman East Wing EEW 415
3:00 PM
ECMS General Recital
Eastman School, Howard Hanson Hall
4:30 PM
ECMS General Recital
Eastman School, Howard Hanson Hall
7:00 PM
 
Student Degree Recital - Patrick Kelly, voice
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
8:00 PM

Sunday, October 20, 2019

7:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - Peter Klimo, piano
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
9:00 PM

Monday, October 21, 2019

10:30 AM
Paul Cantor Masterclass
Eastman Commons Ciminelli Lounge
7:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - Michael Aiello, voice
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
7:30 PM
Eastman School Symphony Orchestra
Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre

Tuesday, October 22, 2019

12:10 PM
Tuesday Pipes
Eastman School - Off Campus Christ Church
7:30 PM
Composers' Concerts
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall

Wednesday, October 23, 2019

12:30 PM
7:30 PM
Eastman Jazz Lab Band
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall

Thursday, October 24, 2019

7:00 PM
Bonnie Boyd
Eastman School Annex Old Sibley Library 101
7:30 PM
New Jazz Ensemble/Eastman Jazz Ensemble
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall

Friday, October 25, 2019

8:00 PM

Saturday, October 26, 2019

3:30 PM
ECMS Showcase Recitals
Hatch Recital Hall
8:00 PM

Sunday, October 27, 2019

3:30 PM
ECMS Showcase Recitals
Hatch Recital Hall
7:30 PM
Chamber Music Performance Class
Eastman School, Howard Hanson Hall

Monday, October 28, 2019

7:30 PM
Saxology
Hatch Recital Hall

Tuesday, October 29, 2019

12:10 PM
Tuesday Pipes
Eastman School - Off Campus Christ Church
7:00 PM

Wednesday, October 30, 2019

Thursday, October 31, 2019

6:30 PM
7:30 PM
Rochester Philharmonic Orchestra: The Firebird
Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre

Friday, November 1, 2019

3:00 PM
Utech Hymnody Symposium
Hatch Recital Hall
7:00 PM
String Quartet Seminar
Ciminelli Formal Lounge
7:30 PM

Saturday, November 2, 2019

12:00 PM
Studio Classes - Vince Lenti
Ciminelli Formal Lounge
7:00 PM
 
8:00 PM
Rochester Philharmonic Orchestra: The Firebird
Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre

Sunday, November 3, 2019

7:00 PM
7:30 PM
Chamber Music Performance Class
Eastman School, Howard Hanson Hall

Monday, November 4, 2019

7:30 PM

Tuesday, November 5, 2019

12:10 PM
Tuesday Pipes
Eastman School - Off Campus Christ Church

Thursday, November 7, 2019

6:30 PM
 
 
Student Degree Recital - Raelynn Clare, organ
Eastman School - Off Campus Sacred Heart Catholic Cathedral

Friday, November 8, 2019

12:00 PM
Concerts in Sproull Atrium
Eastman School Miller Center Sproull Atrium
6:30 PM

Saturday, November 9, 2019

11:30 AM
Primary Piano Recitals
Ciminelli Formal Lounge
3:00 PM
ECMS General Recital
Eastman School, Howard Hanson Hall
4:30 PM
ECMS General Recital
Eastman School, Howard Hanson Hall
6:30 PM
7:00 PM
8:00 PM

Sunday, November 10, 2019

1:00 PM
4:30 PM
ECMS Violin Studio Recital for Lara Sipols
Eastman School, Howard Hanson Hall
7:30 PM
Chamber Music Performance Class
Ciminelli Formal Lounge

Monday, November 11, 2019

7:30 PM
Eastman School Symphony Orchestra
Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre
9:00 PM

Tuesday, November 12, 2019

12:10 PM
Tuesday Pipes
Eastman School - Off Campus Christ Church
7:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - Oliver Brett, organ
Eastman School - Off Campus Christ Church
7:30 PM
Eastman Jazz Workshop Ensemble
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall

Wednesday, November 13, 2019

5:00 PM
7:30 PM
Kilbourn Concert Series - Kat Edmundson
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall

Thursday, November 14, 2019

7:30 PM
Composers' Sinfonietta
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall

Friday, November 15, 2019

7:30 PM
Musica Nova
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall

Saturday, November 16, 2019

11:30 AM
Student Degree Recital - Jiale Li, piano
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
1:30 PM
3:30 PM
ECMS Showcase Recitals
Hatch Recital Hall
 
7:30 PM
Studio Recital - Larry Zalkind, trombone
Eastman School, Messinger Hall 1

Sunday, November 17, 2019

3:00 PM
Eastman Ranlet Series - Ying Quartet
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
 
ECMS General Recital
Eastman School, Howard Hanson Hall
3:30 PM
ECMS Showcase Recitals
Hatch Recital Hall
4:30 PM
ECMS General Recital
Eastman School, Howard Hanson Hall
7:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - Chuyue Zhang, piano
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
7:30 PM
Chamber Music Performance Class
Eastman School, Howard Hanson Hall
9:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - Rosie Kearin, voice
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall

Monday, November 18, 2019

7:30 PM
Brass Guild
Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre
 
Chamber Percussion
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall

Tuesday, November 19, 2019

12:10 PM
Tuesday Pipes
Eastman School - Off Campus Christ Church
 
Eastman Jazz Ensemble
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall

Wednesday, November 20, 2019

7:30 PM
Horn Choir
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall

Thursday, November 21, 2019

7:30 PM
Composers' Concerts
Hatch Recital Hall
 
Eastman Saxophone Project
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall

Friday, November 22, 2019

7:30 PM
Eastman Chorale
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall

Saturday, November 23, 2019

 
12:00 PM
Studio Classes - Vince Lenti
Ciminelli Formal Lounge
 
Student Degree Recital - Minsol Cho, piano
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
9:00 PM

Sunday, November 24, 2019

 
Student Degree Recital - Nathan Cheung, piano
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
 
Student Degree Recital - Ronglu Tang, piano
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall

Monday, November 25, 2019

7:30 PM
Trombone Choir
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall

Tuesday, November 26, 2019

12:10 PM
Tuesday Pipes
Eastman School - Off Campus Christ Church
7:30 PM
Percussion Ensemble
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall

Wednesday, November 27, 2019

7:00 PM

Friday, November 29, 2019

2:00 PM
7:00 PM

Saturday, November 30, 2019

2:00 PM
7:00 PM

Sunday, December 1, 2019

2:00 PM

Monday, December 2, 2019

7:30 PM
OSSIA
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall

Tuesday, December 3, 2019

12:10 PM
Tuesday Pipes
Eastman School - Off Campus Christ Church
7:00 PM
7:30 PM
Eastman Jazz Lab Band
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall

Wednesday, December 4, 2019

5:00 PM
Secondary Piano Recitals
Eastman School, Howard Hanson Hall
7:30 PM
 
New Jazz Ensemble
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall

Friday, December 6, 2019

12:00 PM
Holiday Sing
Eastman School Lowry Hall
6:00 PM
Secondary Piano Recitals
Ciminelli Formal Lounge
7:00 PM
9:00 PM

Saturday, December 7, 2019

11:00 AM
Morning Chamber Music
Hatch Recital Hall
11:30 AM
Primary Piano Recitals
Ciminelli Formal Lounge
1:30 PM
Woodwind Quintet Recital
Hatch Recital Hall
3:30 PM
Chamber Music Class Recital
Ciminelli Formal Lounge
 
Graduate Chamber Music Seminar
Hatch Recital Hall
5:00 PM
Accompanying Class Recital
Eastman School Howard Hanson Hall
7:30 PM
Secondary Piano Recitals
Ciminelli Formal Lounge
8:00 PM
Honors Chamber Music Recital
Hatch Recital Hall

Sunday, December 8, 2019

11:30 AM
Duo Piano
Hatch Recital Hall
12:30 PM
Secondary Piano Recitals
Eastman School, Howard Hanson Hall
1:00 PM
Chamber Music Class Recital
Ciminelli Formal Lounge
2:00 PM
3:00 PM
ECMS General Recital
Eastman School, Howard Hanson Hall
 
Repertory Singers and Women's Chorus
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
4:30 PM
Brass Chamber Music
Hatch Recital Hall
 
ECMS General Recital
Eastman School, Howard Hanson Hall
6:00 PM
Accompanying Class Recital
Eastman School Howard Hanson Hall
6:30 PM
Secondary Piano Recitals
Ciminelli Formal Lounge
7:00 PM
 
9:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - Yuechen Xiao, piano
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall

Monday, December 9, 2019

5:30 PM
Secondary Piano Recitals
Eastman School, Howard Hanson Hall
6:00 PM
String Quartet Seminar
Ciminelli Formal Lounge
7:00 PM
7:30 PM
Philharmonia
Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre
 

Tuesday, December 10, 2019

12:10 PM
Tuesday Pipes
Eastman School - Off Campus Christ Church
7:00 PM
7:30 PM
Collegium Musicum
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall

Wednesday, December 11, 2019

7:00 PM
 

Thursday, December 12, 2019

7:30 PM
RPO: Handel's Messiah
Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre

Saturday, December 14, 2019

3:00 PM
ECMS General Recital
Eastman School, Howard Hanson Hall
3:30 PM
ECMS Showcase Recitals
Hatch Recital Hall
7:30 PM
Rochester Philharmonic Orchestra: CSPEC#2
Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre

Sunday, December 15, 2019

3:00 PM
TUBACHRISTMAS
Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre
3:30 PM
ECMS Showcase Recitals
Hatch Recital Hall
6:00 PM

Friday, December 20, 2019

7:30 PM
ECMS Alumni Recital
Hatch Recital Hall
8:00 PM

Saturday, December 21, 2019

2:00 PM
8:00 PM

Sunday, December 22, 2019

2:00 PM

Thursday, January 9, 2020

7:30 PM
ECMS Russian Friendship Concert
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall

Friday, January 10, 2020

Saturday, January 11, 2020

3:00 PM
ECMS General Recital
Eastman School, Howard Hanson Hall
4:30 PM
ECMS General Recital
Eastman School, Howard Hanson Hall

Sunday, January 12, 2020

3:00 PM
ECMS General Recital
Eastman School, Howard Hanson Hall
3:30 PM
ECMS Showcase Recitals
Hatch Recital Hall
4:00 PM
William Warfield Scholarship Benefit Concert
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
4:30 PM
ECMS General Recital
Eastman School, Howard Hanson Hall

Thursday, January 16, 2020

7:30 PM

Saturday, January 18, 2020

8:00 PM

Wednesday, January 22, 2020

Friday, January 24, 2020

Saturday, January 25, 2020

3:30 PM
ECMS Showcase Recitals
Hatch Recital Hall
7:30 PM
Faculty Artist Series - Eastman Virtuosi
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall

Sunday, January 26, 2020

3:00 PM

Monday, January 27, 2020

7:30 PM

Wednesday, January 29, 2020

Thursday, January 30, 2020

Saturday, February 1, 2020

Sunday, February 2, 2020

3:00 PM
Eastman Ranlet Series - Ying Quartet
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall

Monday, February 3, 2020

7:30 PM

Wednesday, February 5, 2020

7:30 PM
Eastman School Symphony Orchestra
Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre

Thursday, February 6, 2020

Saturday, February 8, 2020

11:00 AM
Morning Chamber Music
Hatch Recital Hall
3:00 PM
ECMS General Recital
Eastman School, Howard Hanson Hall
4:30 PM
ECMS General Recital
Eastman School, Howard Hanson Hall

Sunday, February 9, 2020

3:00 PM
Eastman Chorale
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall

Monday, February 10, 2020

7:30 PM
Musica Nova
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall

Tuesday, February 11, 2020

10:15 AM
RPO: Primary Concert
Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre
7:00 PM
7:30 PM
Eastman Jazz Ensemble
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall

Wednesday, February 12, 2020

10:15 AM
RPO: Primary
Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre
7:30 PM
Kilbourn Concert Series - Voces 8
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall

Friday, February 14, 2020

9:00 AM
Audition Day: Convocation
Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre

Saturday, February 15, 2020

12:00 PM
Studio Classes - Vince Lenti
Ciminelli Formal Lounge
3:00 PM
ECMS General Recital
Eastman School, Howard Hanson Hall
4:30 PM
ECMS General Recital
Eastman School, Howard Hanson Hall

Sunday, February 16, 2020

3:30 PM
ECMS Showcase Recitals
Hatch Recital Hall

Monday, February 17, 2020

7:30 PM

Tuesday, February 18, 2020

7:30 PM

Wednesday, February 19, 2020

7:30 PM
Composers' Concerts
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
 
Philharmonia
Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre

Thursday, February 20, 2020

7:30 PM

Friday, February 21, 2020

9:00 AM
Audition Day: Convocation
Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre
8:00 PM
Friends of Eastman Opera Voice Competition
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall

Saturday, February 22, 2020

11:30 AM
Primary Piano Recitals
Ciminelli Formal Lounge

Sunday, February 23, 2020

3:00 PM
Eastman Ranlet Series - Schumann Quartet
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall

Monday, February 24, 2020

7:30 PM
Eastman Studio Orchestra
Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre

Tuesday, February 25, 2020

7:30 PM
New Jazz Ensemble
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall

Wednesday, February 26, 2020

7:30 PM
OSSIA
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall

Thursday, February 27, 2020

7:30 PM

Friday, February 28, 2020

9:00 AM
Audition Day: Convocation
Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre
7:30 PM
Eastman School Symphony Orchestra
Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre

Saturday, February 29, 2020

8:00 PM

Sunday, March 1, 2020

3:00 PM
Faculty Artist Series - Russell Miller, piano
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
 
RPO/RPYO Side-By-Side
Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre

Monday, March 2, 2020

7:30 PM
Faculty Artist Series - Russell Miller, piano
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall

Tuesday, March 3, 2020

7:30 PM
Collegium Musicum
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall

Thursday, March 5, 2020

7:30 PM
Percussion Ensemble
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall

Friday, March 6, 2020

8:00 PM
ACDA/ERC/PHIL Britten War Requiem
Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre

Saturday, March 7, 2020

3:00 PM
ECMS General Recital
Eastman School, Howard Hanson Hall
4:30 PM
ECMS General Recital
Eastman School, Howard Hanson Hall

Tuesday, March 10, 2020

10:15 AM
RPO Intermediate Concerts
Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre

Wednesday, March 11, 2020

10:15 AM
RPO Intermediate Concerts
Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre
2:00 PM
6:00 PM
ECMS Krusenstjerna Flute Choir
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall

Thursday, March 12, 2020

10:15 AM
RPO Intermediate Concerts
Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre

Friday, March 13, 2020

10:15 AM
RPO Intermediate Concert
Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre

Saturday, March 14, 2020

3:00 PM
ECMS General Recital
Eastman School, Howard Hanson Hall
 
Rochester Philharmonic Orchestra: CSPEC#2
Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre
4:30 PM
ECMS General Recital
Eastman School, Howard Hanson Hall
7:30 PM
ECMS Chamber Showcase Recital
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall

Monday, March 16, 2020

7:30 PM
Tuba Mirum
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall

Tuesday, March 17, 2020

12:00 PM
Clark Residency: WindSync
Hatch Recital Hall

Wednesday, March 18, 2020

Thursday, March 19, 2020

7:30 PM
Rochester Philharmonic Orchestra: Brahms 4
Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre
 
Trombone Choir
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall

Friday, March 20, 2020

7:30 PM
Eastman Piano Series - Joyce Yang
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall

Saturday, March 21, 2020

12:00 PM
Studio Classes - Vince Lenti
Ciminelli Formal Lounge
2:00 PM
Monroe County School Music Association
Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre
8:00 PM
Rochester Philharmonic Orchestra: Brahms 4
Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre

Sunday, March 22, 2020

3:00 PM

Monday, March 23, 2020

7:30 PM
Eastman Wind Orchestra
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
 
Saxology
Hatch Recital Hall

Tuesday, March 24, 2020

7:30 PM
Composers' Sinfonietta
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall

Wednesday, March 25, 2020

7:30 PM
Eastman School Symphony Orchestra
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall

Thursday, March 26, 2020

7:30 PM
Chamber Percussion
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall

Friday, March 27, 2020

Saturday, March 28, 2020

11:30 AM
Primary Piano Recitals
Ciminelli Formal Lounge
3:30 PM
ECMS Showcase Recitals
Hatch Recital Hall
7:30 PM
Faculty Artist Series - Eastman Virtuosi
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall

Sunday, March 29, 2020

3:00 PM
Eastman Ranlet Series - Aizuri Quartet
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
3:30 PM
ECMS Showcase Recitals
Hatch Recital Hall

Monday, March 30, 2020

7:30 PM
Eastman Wind Ensemble
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall

Tuesday, March 31, 2020

7:30 PM
Horn Choir
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall

Wednesday, April 1, 2020

7:30 PM
Philharmonia Chamber Orchestra
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall

Thursday, April 2, 2020

7:30 PM
Composers' Concerts
Hatch Recital Hall
 
Kilbourn Concert Series - American Chamber
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall

Friday, April 3, 2020

7:30 PM
Eastman Jazz Ensemble/New Jazz Ensemble
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall

Saturday, April 4, 2020

3:00 PM
ECMS General Recital
Eastman School, Howard Hanson Hall
3:30 PM
4:30 PM
ECMS General Recital
Eastman School, Howard Hanson Hall

Monday, April 6, 2020

7:30 PM
Musica Nova
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall

Tuesday, April 7, 2020

7:30 PM
Eastman Piano Series - Nelson Freire
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall

Wednesday, April 8, 2020

7:30 PM
Brass Guild
Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre
 
Chamber Jazz
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall

Thursday, April 9, 2020

7:30 PM
Eastman Jazz Lab Band
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
 

Friday, April 10, 2020

7:30 PM
 
Eastman Saxophone Project
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall

Saturday, April 11, 2020

12:00 PM
Studio Classes - Vince Lenti
Ciminelli Formal Lounge

Monday, April 13, 2020

7:30 PM
Eastman Wind Orchestra
Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre

Wednesday, April 15, 2020

7:30 PM
Eastman School Symphony Orchestra
Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre

Thursday, April 16, 2020

12:30 PM
Composers' Concert
Hatch Recital Hall

Friday, April 17, 2020

8:00 PM

Saturday, April 18, 2020

11:30 AM
Primary Piano Recitals
Ciminelli Formal Lounge
8:00 PM

Sunday, April 19, 2020

3:00 PM
Eastman Ranlet Series - Ying Quartet
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
General ESM Concert Info

All concerts are free unless otherwise noted. All concerts listed are open to the public. Please note that all concerts are subject to change.

Ticket InformationPerformance Halls

Got updates? Notice Omissions? Contact calendar@esm.rochester.edu

Search

Date Range

Keywords