Date Range

Keywords

Event Search Results

Clear Date: Tuesday, March 31, 2015 to Monday, July 6, 2015

Event Search Results

Tuesday, March 31, 2015

12:10 PM
Tuesday Pipes - featuring Chase Loomer & Jeremy Jelinek
Eastman School - Off Campus Christ Church
1:30 PM
Student Degree Recital, Neil Miller, violin
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
7:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - Stefan Donner, organ
Eastman School - Off Campus Christ Church

Wednesday, April 1, 2015

3:30 PM
Student Degree recital, Chan Song An, cello
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
7:00 PM
Student Degree Recital, Alex Mayon, trumpet
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall

Thursday, April 2, 2015

11:30 AM
Student Degree Recital, Andrew Psarris, trumpet
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
3:30 PM
Student Degree Recital, Katrina Leshan, guitar
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
7:00 PM
Student Degree Recital, Kristina Setka, clarinet
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
8:00 PM
9:00 PM
Student Degree Recital, Philip Lee, cello
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall

Friday, April 3, 2015

9:30 AM
ALP Mike Reed Skype Event
Eastman School Howard Hanson Hall
6:30 PM
 
Student Degree Recital - Katelan Terrell, piano
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
 
Student Degree Recital - Daniel Nistico, guitar
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall

Saturday, April 4, 2015

Sunday, April 5, 2015

1:00 PM
Going for Baroque
Memorial Art Gallery
3:00 PM
Going for Baroque
Memorial Art Gallery
3:30 PM

Monday, April 6, 2015

7:00 PM
Student Degree Recital, Evelyn Wing-Yan Lam, piano
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall

Tuesday, April 7, 2015

9:30 AM
Robert Freeman - A Musical Tribute, session I
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
10:45 AM
Robert Freeman - A Musical Tribute, session II
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
12:10 PM
Tuesday Pipes - featuring David Higgs
Eastman School - Off Campus Christ Church
7:00 PM
Student Degree Recital, Tyler Bjerke, horn
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
8:00 PM
 
Student Degree Recital, Keegan Donlon, viola
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall

Wednesday, April 8, 2015

3:30 PM
Student Degree Recital, Megan Moore, voice
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
7:00 PM
Student Degree Recital, Austin Wahl, guitar
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
9:00 PM
Student Degree Recital, Han Xie, violin
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall

Thursday, April 9, 2015

1:30 PM
Student Degree Recital, Ellen Bergeron, violin
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
3:30 PM
Student Degree Recital, Alexa Ciciretti, cello
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
7:00 PM
Student Degree Recital, Erika Pinkerton, violin
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
7:30 PM
 
OSSIA - New Music
Kilbourn Hall
9:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - Jae Yeon Park, violin
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall

Friday, April 10, 2015

11:30 AM
 
Student Degree Recital, Lo-An Lin, piano
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
3:30 PM
Student Degree recital, Rachel Neece, guitar
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
7:00 PM
Eastman Jazz Cafe
Sproull Atrium - Miller Center
 
Non-Degree Recital - Rachael Sanguinetti, voice
Eastman School Howard Hanson Hall
 
Student Degree Recital - Benjamin Luke Liu, piano
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
7:30 PM
 
Student Degree Recital, Seo Hee Min, violin
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
10:00 PM
Eastman Jazz Cafe
Sproull Atrium - Miller Center

Saturday, April 11, 2015

11:30 AM
 
Student Degree Recital, William Bard, horn
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
 
Student Degree Recital, Orphée Russell, guitar
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
 
Student Degree Recital, Luke Eckhoff, clarinet
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
 
Student Degree Recital, Moriah Rowe, violin
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
7:30 PM
8:00 PM
9:00 PM
Non-Degree Recital - Darren Lin, percussion
Eastman School Ray Wright Room
 
Student Degree Recital, Daniel Giacobbe, Clarinet
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall

Sunday, April 12, 2015

 
Going for Baroque
Memorial Art Gallery
1:30 PM
 
Student Degree Recital, Christina Yee, violin
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
2:00 PM
3:00 PM
Going for Baroque
Memorial Art Gallery
3:30 PM
 
Non-Degree Recital - John Fatuzzo, trumpet
Eastman School Ray Wright Room
 
Student Degree Recital, Mark McLaughlin, guitar
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
6:30 PM
7:30 PM
9:00 PM

Monday, April 13, 2015

11:30 AM
Student Degree Recital, Mary-Anne Ng, violin
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
3:30 PM
Student Degree Recital, Wenjie Lu, piano
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
8:00 PM
Eastman School Symphony Orchestra
Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre
 
Saxology
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall

Tuesday, April 14, 2015

12:10 PM
Tuesday Pipes - featuring Owen Reid
Eastman School - Off Campus Christ Church
7:00 PM
Student Degree Recital, Yoshiko Arahata, piano
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
9:00 PM

Wednesday, April 15, 2015

11:30 AM
Student Degree Recital - Shing Fung Kwok, violin
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
 
Jazz Masterclass with Jeff Beal
Eastman School Howard Hanson Hall
3:30 PM
Jazz Masterclass with Jeff Beal
Eastman School Howard Hanson Hall
5:00 PM
Voice Department Recital
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
7:00 PM
Student Degree Recital, Alfonso Hernandez, piano
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
8:00 PM
Composers' Forum
Kilbourn Hall
 
Eastman Wind Orchestra
Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre
9:00 PM
Student Degree Recital, Mitchell Hutchings, voice
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall

Thursday, April 16, 2015

1:30 PM
Student Degree Recital, Abby Foy Middleton, voice
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
3:30 PM
Student Degree Recital, Jose Zenteno, piano
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
4:30 PM
Open Forum with Jeff and Joan Beal
Eastman School Howard Hanson Hall
7:00 PM
Student Degree Recital, Kaeul Autumn Kim, piano
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
8:30 PM
9:00 PM
Student Degree Recital, Elizabeth Sharonov, voice
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall

Friday, April 17, 2015

11:30 AM
Student Degree Recital, Micah Gharavi, bassoon
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
1:30 PM
Student Degree Recital, Lindsay Fredrickson, clarinet
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
3:30 PM
Student Degree Recital - Adam Paul Cordle, viola
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
7:00 PM
Non-Degree Recital - Bailey Paugh, trumpet
Eastman School Howard Hanson Hall
 
Student Degree Recital - Alyssa Roggow, viola
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
9:00 PM
Student Degree Recital, Shengming Liang, violin
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall

Saturday, April 18, 2015

11:00 AM
1:30 PM
Student Degree Recital, Maria Lacey, voice
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
7:00 PM
Student Degree Recital, Matthew Adrian, bass-baritone
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
9:00 PM
Student Degree Recital, Gabe Condon, guitar
Eastman School Ray Wright Room
 
Student Degree Recital, Nicole Christian, Viola
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall

Sunday, April 19, 2015

1:00 PM
Going for Baroque
Memorial Art Gallery
2:00 PM
Rita Shane Memorial
Kilbourn Hall
3:00 PM
Bach Cantatas
Eastman School - Off Campus Lutheran Church of the Reformation
 
Going for Baroque
Memorial Art Gallery
 
Musicale: Performance Plus
Eastman School - Off Campus George Eastman House - Living Room
 
Student Degree Recital, Shoghi Hayes, Trumpet
Eastman School Ray Wright Room
3:30 PM
 
Non-Degree Recital - Daniel Salinas, violin
Eastman School Howard Hanson Hall
8:30 PM
9:00 PM

Monday, April 20, 2015

7:30 PM
DMA Recital - Derek Remes, Organ
Eastman School - Off Campus Christ Church

Tuesday, April 21, 2015

12:10 PM
Tuesday Pipes - featuring Nathan Laube
Eastman School - Off Campus Christ Church

Friday, April 24, 2015

4:00 PM
Rochester Celebrity Organ Recital Series
Eastman School - Off Campus Christ Church

Saturday, April 25, 2015

7:00 PM
Composition for Non-Majors Recital
Eastman School Ray Wright Room
8:00 PM
Eastman Presents: Bernadette Peters
Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre

Sunday, April 26, 2015

11:30 AM
1:00 PM
Going for Baroque
Memorial Art Gallery
3:00 PM
Going for Baroque
Memorial Art Gallery
 
Links Scholarship
Kilbourn Hall
 
Non-Degree Recital - Charles Pfeifer, guitar
Eastman School Howard Hanson Hall
7:00 PM
Non-Degree Recital - Maryam Kheirbek, piano
Eastman School Howard Hanson Hall
9:00 PM
Non-Degree Recital - Brian White, piano
Eastman School Ray Wright Room

Monday, April 27, 2015

9:30 AM
12:15 PM
ESM String Department - Juilliard String Quartet
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
2:30 PM
6:00 PM
Composition for Non-Majors Recital
Ciminelli Formal Lounge
8:00 PM
Faculty Artist Series - Bill Dobbins, jazz piano
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall

Tuesday, April 28, 2015

12:10 PM
Tuesday Pipes - featuring Nicholas Halbert
Eastman School - Off Campus Christ Church
1:30 PM
Student Degree Recital - Chenyu Wang, piano
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
3:30 PM
7:00 PM
DMA Recital - Angela Salcedo, Organ
Eastman School - Off Campus Christ Church
8:00 PM
Collegium Musicum
Kilbourn Hall
9:00 PM

Wednesday, April 29, 2015

11:30 AM
Student Degree Recital, Tsz Wai Mok, voice
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
1:30 PM
Student Degree Recital - Vladimir Soloviev, piano
Eastman School Howard Hanson Hall
3:30 PM
Student Degree Recital, Meng Zhou, piano
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
7:00 PM
8:00 PM
Musica Nova
Kilbourn Hall
9:00 PM
Student Degree Recital, Keely Futterer, voice
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall

Thursday, April 30, 2015

11:30 AM
Student Degree Recital, Candice Chung, voice
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
1:30 PM
Student Degree Recital, Gabrielle Monachino, violin
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
6:30 PM
 
Student Degree Recital, Sam Grosby, voice
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
9:00 PM
Student Degree Recital, Heihachiro Nakashima, violin
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall

Friday, May 1, 2015

 
Student Degree Recital, Thomas Viloteau, guitar
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
6:00 PM
Composition for Non-Majors Recital
Ciminelli Formal Lounge
6:30 PM
Student Degree Recital, Hannah Harrow, voice
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
8:00 PM
 
Student Degree Recital, Jim Isaac Chua, piano
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall

Saturday, May 2, 2015

11:30 AM
 
Non-Degree Recital - Isaac Polinsky, double bass
Eastman School Howard Hanson Hall
1:30 PM
 
Woodwind Quintet Recital
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
2:30 PM
Undergraduate Accompanying Class Recital
Eastman School Howard Hanson Hall
3:30 PM
4:00 PM
Graduate Chamber Music Seminar
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
7:00 PM
Non-Degree Recital - Nick German, piano
Eastman School Ray Wright Room
7:30 PM
Honors Chamber Music
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
8:30 PM
9:00 PM
Non-Degree Recital - Jennifer Lawrence, voice
Eastman School Howard Hanson Hall

Sunday, May 3, 2015

12:00 PM
CHB 281/2 & 481/2
Ciminelli Formal Lounge
1:00 PM
Clarinet Choir
Eastman School Ray Wright Room
 
Going for Baroque
Memorial Art Gallery
2:00 PM
Brass Chamber Music
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
2:30 PM
Undergraduate Accompanying Class Recital
Eastman School Howard Hanson Hall
3:00 PM
Eastman Wind Ensemble
Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre
 
Going for Baroque
Memorial Art Gallery
4:00 PM
Duo Piano
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
7:30 PM
Intensive Chamber music Recitals
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
9:00 PM
Non-Degree Recital - Kevin Wang, piano
Eastman School Ray Wright Room
 
Non-Degree Recital - Rosina Curren, violin
Eastman School Howard Hanson Hall

Monday, May 4, 2015

12:00 PM
CHB 281/2 & 481/2
Ciminelli Formal Lounge
2:00 PM
3:30 PM
Non-Degree Recital - Linnea Rowley, oboe
Eastman School Howard Hanson Hall
8:00 PM
String Quartet Seminar
Ciminelli Formal Lounge
9:00 PM
Non-Degree Recital - Sho Kato, flute
Eastman School Ray Wright Room

Tuesday, May 5, 2015

12:10 PM
Tuesday Pipes - featuring Angela Salcedo
Eastman School - Off Campus Christ Church
4:00 PM
DMA Recital - A. Nathaniel Gumbs, organ
Eastman School - Off Campus Sacred Heart Catholic Cathedral

Friday, May 8, 2015

6:00 PM
ESM Voice & Opera Dept - Tony Griffey Masterclass
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall

Saturday, May 9, 2015

10:00 AM
Visiting Artist - Kim Kashkashian - Viola
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
11:00 AM
7:00 PM

Sunday, May 10, 2015

1:00 PM
Going for Baroque
Memorial Art Gallery
2:00 PM
3:00 PM
Going for Baroque
Memorial Art Gallery
6:00 PM

Monday, May 11, 2015

8:00 AM
RCSD
Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre

Tuesday, May 12, 2015

12:30 PM
Tuesday Pipes - featuring Stephen Kennedy
Eastman School - Off Campus Christ Church
7:00 PM
SUNY EOC/Brockport Graduation
Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre

Wednesday, May 13, 2015

Thursday, May 14, 2015

Friday, May 15, 2015

1:00 PM
4:00 PM
University of Rochester SMD Commencement
Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre

Saturday, May 16, 2015

9:30 AM
12:00 PM
ECMS Flute Studio Recital
Eastman School Howard Hanson Hall
7:00 PM
ECMS Honors Recital - Kathryn Blaine, piano
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall

Sunday, May 17, 2015

11:15 AM
University of Rochester ESM Commencement
Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre
1:00 PM
Going for Baroque
Memorial Art Gallery
3:00 PM
Going for Baroque
Memorial Art Gallery
 
Musicale: Performance Plus
Eastman School - Off Campus George Eastman House - Living Room

Monday, May 18, 2015

7:00 PM

Tuesday, May 19, 2015

6:00 PM

Wednesday, May 20, 2015

4:30 PM
ECMS Nights of Jazz
Kilbourn Hall

Thursday, May 21, 2015

4:30 PM
ECMS Nights of Jazz
Kilbourn Hall
6:30 PM
7:30 PM
ECMS Guitar Ensemble
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall

Friday, May 22, 2015

Saturday, May 23, 2015

10:00 AM
ECMS Eastman Beginning String Ensemble
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
1:00 PM
ECMS Eastman Chamber Music Concert
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
4:00 PM
ECMS Adieu Recital
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
7:00 PM

Sunday, May 24, 2015

1:00 PM
Going for Baroque
Memorial Art Gallery
3:00 PM
Going for Baroque
Memorial Art Gallery

Wednesday, May 27, 2015

Thursday, May 28, 2015

Friday, May 29, 2015

Saturday, May 30, 2015

2:00 PM
ECMS Adieu Recital
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall

Sunday, May 31, 2015

1:00 PM
Going for Baroque
Memorial Art Gallery
3:00 PM
Going for Baroque
Memorial Art Gallery

Thursday, June 4, 2015

6:30 PM

Saturday, June 6, 2015

7:00 PM

Sunday, June 7, 2015

1:00 PM
Going for Baroque
Memorial Art Gallery
1:30 PM
ECMS Studio Recital - Students of Andrew Brown
Eastman School Howard Hanson Hall
3:00 PM
Going for Baroque
Memorial Art Gallery

Sunday, June 14, 2015

1:00 PM
Going for Baroque
Memorial Art Gallery
3:00 PM
Going for Baroque
Memorial Art Gallery

Sunday, June 21, 2015

1:00 PM
Going for Baroque
Memorial Art Gallery
3:00 PM
Going for Baroque
Memorial Art Gallery

Sunday, June 28, 2015

1:00 PM
Going for Baroque
Memorial Art Gallery
3:00 PM
Going for Baroque
Memorial Art Gallery

Sunday, July 5, 2015

1:00 PM
Going for Baroque
Memorial Art Gallery
3:00 PM
Going for Baroque
Memorial Art Gallery