Please consider downloading the latest version of Internet Explorer
to experience this site as intended.
Meloria • Ever Better
Search Tools Main Menu

Departments and Offices:
Name or Keyword Search/Index

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z
Department or Office Phone Number
Ear Nose and Throat Clinic
See:
Otolaryngology Division
758-5700
Earth and Environmental Sciences, Department of 275-5713
Eastman Community Music School 274-1400
Eastman Computer Music Center 274-1578
Eastman Dining Center
See:
Dining Services - Eastman Dining Center - Eastman School of Music
Eastman Institute for Oral Health 585-275-5051
Eastman School of Music 274-1000
Eastside Internal Medicine 425-7460
Economic Research Center, Rochester
See:
Rochester Center for Economic Research
Economics Department 275-5252
Education Dept. - Memorial Art Gallery 276-8900
Educational Programmes Abroad 275-8850
Edward G. Miner Library
See:
Miner Library - Medical Center
Electrical and Computer Engineering, Department of 275-4054
Emergencies and Adverse Weather Operations 275-6111
Emergency x13
Emergency Department - Strong Memorial Hospital 275-4551
Employee Assistance Program 475-0432
Employee Health Services
See:
University Health Service
University Health Service (UHS)
Employee Records
See:
Payroll (PERC)
Employee Wellness
See:
Well-U
Endocrine - Metabolism 275-2901
Endoscopy Unit 275-4711
Energy Management 275-4331
Engineering and Applied Sciences, School of
See:
Hajim School of Engineering & Applied Sciences
275-4151
English Department 275-4092
Ensemble Library 274-1620
Enterprise Computing 273-2015
Environmental Health and Safety 275-3241
Environmental Medicine Department 275-4203
Environmental Operations Group 277-1441
Environmental Services SMD (Housekeeping) 275-9203
Environmental Services SMH (Housekeeping) 275-6255
ESWL Unit, Kidney Stone Treatment 275-7233
Ethics Consultation Services - Strong Memorial Hospital 275-5800
Ethnic and Multicultural Affairs - School of Medicine and Dentistry 275-2175
Events / Space Rental - Memorial Art Gallery 276-8950
Exhibition Party Recorded Info - Memorial Art Gallery 276-8901
Eye Clinic 275-3446
Eye Institute 273-EYES (3937)