University of Rochester                                   Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
10/16/04 1:32 PM            University of Rochester                      Page 1
                    Yellowjacket Cross Country Invitational                    
                    Genesee Valley Park - Saturday 10/16/04                    
                                                                               
                         Event 1 Men's 8,000 Meter Run                         
                               MEN'S TEAM SCORES                               
                                                                               
Rank School                  Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
   1 Lock Haven                 48    5    6    8   14   15   17   28          
      Total time: 2:13:48.60                                                   
         Average:   26:45.72                                                   
   2 Carnegie Mellon Univers    49    3    4    9   13   20   24   26          
      Total time: 2:13:33.80                                                   
         Average:   26:42.76                                                   
   3 SUNY Geneseo               63    2   10   11   19   21   23   27          
      Total time: 2:14:02.40                                                   
         Average:   26:48.48                                                   
   4 University of Rochester   139   12   30   31   32   34   37   40          
      Total time: 2:18:52.90                                                   
         Average:   27:46.58                                                   
   5 Baldwin Wallace College   143    7   16   36   38   46   47   50          
      Total time: 2:19:04.90                                                   
         Average:   27:48.98                                                   
   6 Case Western Reserve Un   155    1   25   42   43   44   51   52          
      Total time: 2:19:03.40                                                   
         Average:   27:48.68                                                   
   7 Alfred State              197   18   22   35   60   62   63   64          
      Total time: 2:23:38.80                                                   
         Average:   28:43.76                                                   
   8 Nazareth College          210   29   33   45   48   55   59   67          
      Total time: 2:23:23.90                                                   
         Average:   28:40.78                                                   
   9 SUNY Brocport             236   39   41   49   53   54   56   61          
      Total time: 2:25:10.60                                                   
         Average:   29:02.12                                                   
  10 Finger Lakes Com. Colle   346   57   58   70   80   81                    
      Total time: 2:50:49.00                                                   
         Average:   34:09.80                                                   
  11 SUNY Morrisville          347   65   66   69   71   76   77   78          
      Total time: 2:43:12.50                                                   
         Average:   32:38.50                                                   
  12 Keuka College             362   68   72   73   74   75   79   82          
      Total time: 2:49:52.30                                                   
         Average:   33:58.46  
                                                 
 
University of Rochester                                   Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
10/16/04 1:32 PM            University of Rochester                      Page 1
                    Yellowjacket Cross Country Invitational                    
                    Genesee Valley Park - Saturday 10/16/04                    
                                                                               
                         Event 1 Men's 8,000 Meter Run                         
                 Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 10/16/04                
                                                                               
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR SCHOOL          AVG MILE        TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1   415 Aaron Johnston-Peck    SO Case Western Reser  5:12    25:54.20     1
   2   851 Jeff Beck              SR SUNY Geneseo        5:13    26:00.30     2
   3   280 Nick End                  Carnegie Mellon Un  5:17    26:19.80     3
   4   281 Dana Irrer                Carnegie Mellon Un  5:18    26:20.80     4
   5   265 Greg Davis             FR Lock Haven          5:19    26:26.50     5
   6   270 Shawn Moore            FR Lock Haven          5:21    26:37.00     6
   7   825 Ian Michalik           FR Baldwin Wallace Co  5:23    26:45.70     7
   8   271 Chris Robson           SO Lock Haven          5:23    26:48.80     8
   9   276 Mike Bridenbaugh          Carnegie Mellon Un  5:23    26:49.90     9
  10   866 Eugene Peterson        FR SUNY Geneseo        5:23    26:50.30    10
  11   860 Mike McGrath           SO SUNY Geneseo        5:24    26:50.90    11
  12   352 Dan Duett              SR University of Roch  5:24    26:53.10    12
  13   286 Mark Tressler             Carnegie Mellon Un  5:24    26:54.30    13
  14   267 Zack Deitz             FR Lock Haven          5:25    26:56.70    14
  15   261 Aaron Benson           SO Lock Haven          5:25    26:59.60    15
  16   817 Chris Buhoveckey       SO Baldwin Wallace Co  5:26    27:01.30    16
  17   272 Jeff Skwierz           SR Lock Haven          5:26    27:02.90    17
  18   387 Andrew Reardon         SO Alfred State        5:27    27:06.60    18
  19   857 Brad Johnson           JR SUNY Geneseo        5:27    27:07.30    19
  20   285 Geoff Misek               Carnegie Mellon Un  5:27    27:09.00    20
  21   862 Dan Moore              JR SUNY Geneseo        5:28    27:13.60    21
  22   386 Miguel Reyes           SO Alfred State        5:28    27:15.20    22
  23   859 Andrew McCarthy        JR SUNY Geneseo        5:29    27:19.90    23
  24   278 Chris Carroll             Carnegie Mellon Un  5:30    27:24.10    24
  25   417 Jeff McManus           SR Case Western Reser  5:31    27:27.40    25
  26   275 Aaron Beaber              Carnegie Mellon Un  5:31    27:28.20    26
  27   872 James Tillapaugh       SO SUNY Geneseo        5:32    27:32.70    27
  28   266 Ryan Davis             JR Lock Haven          5:34    27:41.10    28
  29   242 Brenden Epstein        FR Nazareth College    5:34    27:42.20    29
  30   279 Ethan Coffey              Carnegie Mellon Un  5:34    27:43.80      
  31   357 Kevin McGettrick       JR University of Roch  5:36    27:50.90    30
  32   900 Derek MacKenzie           Cayuga Community C  5:36    27:52.20      
  33   861 Paul Mesi              SO SUNY Geneseo        5:36    27:54.10      
  34   353 Andrew Dylag           JR University of Roch  5:37    27:56.50    31
  35   855 Billy Holl             SO SUNY Geneseo        5:37    27:57.10      
  36   282 Jason Jura                Carnegie Mellon Un  5:38    28:01.00      
  37   354 Joseph Lust            SO University of Roch  5:38    28:03.50    32
  38   868 Chris Popovici         JR SUNY Geneseo        5:39    28:06.10      
  39   243 Pat Hughes             FR Nazareth College    5:39    28:07.10    33
  40   365 Nick Roosa             FR University of Roch  5:39    28:08.90    34
  41   382 Dave Chambers          FR Alfred State        5:40    28:10.40    35
  42   831 Sean Wallace           FR Baldwin Wallace Co  5:40    28:14.30    36
  43   367 Ben Snyder             SO University of Roch  5:41    28:16.90    37
  44   816 Aaron Apathy           FR Baldwin Wallace Co  5:41    28:18.10    38
  45   468 Dave Rapplyea          SO SUNY Brocport       5:41    28:18.70    39
  46   360 Christopher Nolan      JR University of Roch  5:42    28:24.00    40
  47   366 Ian Slattery           SR University of Roch  5:43    28:25.60      
  48   460 Tom Johnson            SO SUNY Brocport       5:43    28:27.30    41
  49   421 Jeff Hannon               Case Western Reser  5:43    28:27.70    42
  50   359 Peter Nabozny          SR University of Roch  5:44    28:33.40      
 
University of Rochester                                   Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
10/16/04 1:32 PM            University of Rochester                      Page 2
                    Yellowjacket Cross Country Invitational                    
                    Genesee Valley Park - Saturday 10/16/04                    
                                                                               
                         Event 1 Men's 8,000 Meter Run                         
                 Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 10/16/04                
                                                                               
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR SCHOOL          AVG MILE        TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  51   411 Greg Doerk             SR Case Western Reser  5:45    28:35.80    43
  52   871 Adam Streb             JR SUNY Geneseo        5:45    28:37.20      
  53   412 Jason Dudas            JR Case Western Reser  5:45    28:38.30    44
  54   237 David Allen            SO Nazareth College    5:46    28:40.20    45
  55   358 Dan Mueller            FR University of Roch  5:46    28:44.20      
  56   826 Ben Mills              SO Baldwin Wallace Co  5:47    28:45.50    46
  57   858 James Kopcsay          JR SUNY Geneseo        5:47    28:49.40      
  58   818 Andy Damberger         FR Baldwin Wallace Co  5:48    28:54.20    47
  59   869 Dan Semmler            JR SUNY Geneseo        5:48    28:54.60      
  60   241 Larry DiCesare         SO Nazareth College    5:49    28:56.40    48
  61   472 Matt Sikora            SO SUNY Brocport       5:52    29:11.00    49
  62   854 Dan Fitzgibbons        FR SUNY Geneseo        5:52    29:11.40      
  63   824 Zach McCandlish        FR Baldwin Wallace Co  5:52    29:13.00    50
  64   853 Alex Divirgilio        FR SUNY Geneseo        5:53    29:16.60      
  65   413 Adam Goodrich          SO Case Western Reser  5:54    29:24.20    51
  66   418 John Roush             FR Case Western Reser  5:55    29:25.50    52
  67   408 Matt Aehle             SO Case Western Reser  5:56    29:31.80      
  68   454 Dan Blew               SR SUNY Brocport       5:56    29:34.40    53
  69   283 Steve Kaplan              Carnegie Mellon Un  5:57    29:37.10      
  70   459 Jason Hummell          SO SUNY Brocport       5:57    29:39.20    54
  71   875 Shane Zanetti          FR SUNY Geneseo        5:58    29:39.60      
  72   863 Justin Munio           SO SUNY Geneseo        5:58    29:39.90      
  73   355 Brian MacIlvian        SO University of Roch  5:58    29:43.10      
  74   852 John Butler            SO SUNY Geneseo        5:59    29:46.30      
  75   864 Joe Norman             FR SUNY Geneseo        5:59    29:49.50      
  76   364 Matthew Rodems         SR University of Roch  6:00    29:53.30      
  77   246 Greg McMurray          SO Nazareth College    6:01    29:58.00    55
  78   458 Mike Holakowski        FR SUNY Brocport       6:01    29:59.10    56
  79   348 Christopher Clark      JR University of Roch  6:02    30:00.10      
  80   882 Aaron Wild                Finger Lakes Com.   6:02    30:03.80    57
  81   877 Nick Puglisi              Erie Community Col  6:03    30:05.10      
  82   420 Taylor Macdonald       SO Case Western Reser  6:03    30:06.70      
  83   350 Sean Czaja             FR University of Roch  6:04    30:10.40      
  84   375 Shawn Ryder               Finger Lakes Com.   6:04    30:12.40    58
  85   913 David Kvam                Unattached          6:06    30:20.40      
  86   245 Matt Maguire           SO Nazareth College    6:06    30:23.40    59
  87   384 Adam Matthews          FR Alfred State        6:07    30:26.30    60
  88   466 John Pasciak           SO SUNY Brocport       6:09    30:36.30    61
  89   388 Ken Rybinski           FR Alfred State        6:10    30:40.30    62
  90   383 Jose Diaz              FR Alfred State        6:11    30:44.90    63
  91   380 Jerimiah Bailey        FR Alfred State        6:12    30:52.40    64
  92   269 Preston Jaquish        FR Lock Haven          6:12    30:52.70      
  93   268 Paul Hallman           SR Lock Haven          6:14    30:59.30      
  94   905 Brandon Molisani          Robert Morris Coll  6:14    31:00.60      
  95   414 John Jensenius         FR Case Western Reser  6:14    31:02.40      
  96   897 Vincent Santiago       SO SUNY Morrisville    6:15    31:04.70    65
  97   470 Matt Roberts           JR SUNY Brocport       6:16    31:10.00      
  98   480 Dan Goodwin            SO St. John Fisher Co  6:18    31:23.80      
  99   893 Robert Engel           FR SUNY Morrisville    6:19    31:26.50    66
 100   419 Josh Shaw              SO Case Western Reser  6:19    31:28.60      
 
University of Rochester                                   Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
10/16/04 1:32 PM            University of Rochester                      Page 3
                    Yellowjacket Cross Country Invitational                    
                    Genesee Valley Park - Saturday 10/16/04                    
                                                                               
                         Event 1 Men's 8,000 Meter Run                         
                 Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 10/16/04                
                                                                               
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR SCHOOL          AVG MILE        TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 101   239 Craig Connelly         SO Nazareth College    6:20    31:33.70    67
 102   209 Matt Wormuth           FR Keuka College       6:21    31:34.90    68
 103   830 John Townsend          SO Baldwin Wallace Co  6:22    31:42.00      
 104   828 Kyle Romansky          FR Baldwin Wallace Co  6:27    32:07.10      
 105   238 Michael Anderson       FR Nazareth College    6:29    32:14.80      
 106   892 Terry Cooper           FR SUNY Morrisville    6:29    32:17.70    69
 107   829 Nile Smith             SO Baldwin Wallace Co  6:30    32:20.80      
 108   247 Kiel Sick              JR Nazareth College    6:30    32:23.30      
 109   416 Michael Leslie         FR Case Western Reser  6:31    32:26.20      
 110   378 Zachary Johnson           Finger Lakes Com.   6:33    32:36.50    70
 111   370 Luke Zuker             FR University of Roch  6:35    32:47.90      
 112   422 Drew Nassal               Case Western Reser  6:36    32:53.40      
 113   891 Brian Cook             SO SUNY Morrisville    6:37    32:55.30    71
 114   381 Chris Brown            FR Alfred State        6:39    33:04.80      
 115   240 Nathan Connelly        FR Nazareth College    6:39    33:07.90      
 116   823 Brandon Hohman         FR Baldwin Wallace Co  6:43    33:28.00      
 117   899 Dave Backus               Cayuga Community C  6:45    33:35.10      
 118   827 Bobby Phillip          SO Baldwin Wallace Co  6:46    33:41.10      
 119   368 Eric Swanson           FR University of Roch  6:46    33:42.70      
 120   248 Bradley Winn           SO Nazareth College    6:47    33:43.80      
 121   205 Ryan Looney            SO Keuka College       6:50    33:59.50    72
 122   244 Glen Labenski          SR Nazareth College    6:54    34:18.40      
 123   208 Steve Willson          SO Keuka College       6:57    34:36.30    73
 124   461 Chris Joyce            SO SUNY Brocport       6:59    34:47.30      
 125   201 Rayshaun Addison       FR Keuka College       7:00    34:49.50    74
 126   206 Phil Rahr              SO Keuka College       7:00    34:52.10    75
 127   820 Charles Geletzke       FR Baldwin Wallace Co  7:03    35:03.30      
 128   894 Sean Lawrence          SO SUNY Morrisville    7:08    35:28.30    76
 129   815 Jon Anderson           JR Baldwin Wallace Co  7:12    35:48.50      
 130   898 Chris Saxton           SO SUNY Morrisville    7:21    36:34.10    77
 131   889 Ken Anderson           FR SUNY Morrisville    7:25    36:56.90    78
 132   203 Ed Helling             SR Keuka College       7:28    37:07.30    79
 133   880 Rick Gardner              Finger Lakes Com.   7:28    37:09.00    80
 134   471 Greg Schubbe           SO SUNY Brocport       7:37    37:54.50      
 135   379 Jacob Brink               Finger Lakes Com.   8:12    40:47.30    81
 136   204 Jon Lawton             SR Keuka College       8:12    40:47.30    82