Please consider downloading the latest version of Internet Explorer
to experience this site as intended.
Meloria • Ever Better
Search Tools Main Menu

College Diploma Ceremonies


2014 Diploma Ceremony Schedule:


African and African-American Studies 
2:00 p.m. - Morey Hall, Room 321

American Sign Language 
1:15 p.m. - Lander Auditorium, Hutchison Hall

Anthropology 
11:15 a.m. - Lander Auditorium, Hutchison Hall

Archaeology, Technology, and Historical Structures
12:45 p.m.- Sloan Auditorium, Goergen Hall

Art and Art History 
11:30 a.m. - M&T Bank Ballroom, Memorial Art Gallery

Biochemistry 
11:15 a.m. - 1962 Auditorium, Arthur Kornberg Medical Research Building

Biology
11:00 a.m. - Palestra, Goergen Athletic Center

Biomedical Engineering
2:30 p.m. - Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre, Eastman School of Music

Brain and Cognitive Sciences
1:15 p.m. - Palestra, Goergen Athletic Center

Business 
1:15 p.m. - Hubbell Auditorium, Hutchison Hall

Chemistry
2:00 p.m. - May Room, Wilson Commons

Chemical Engineering
2:30 p.m. - Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre, Eastman School of Music

Computer Science
2:30 p.m. - Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre, Eastman School of Music

Earth and Environmental Sciences 
1:15 p.m. - Hoyt Hall Auditorium

Economics 
11:15 a.m.- Strong Auditorium Upper Level

Electrical & Computer Engineering
2:30 p.m. - Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre, Eastman School of Music

Engineering & Applied Science
2:30 p.m. - Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre, Eastman School of Music

English
3:30 p.m. - Hubbell Auditorium, Hutchison Hall

Film and Media Studies
2:00 p.m. - Hawkins-Carlson Room, Rush Rhees Library

Geomechanics
2:30 p.m. - Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre, Eastman School of Music

Hajim School of Engineering and Applied Sciences
2:30 p.m. - Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre, Eastman School of Music

History
11:15 a.m. - Hubbell Auditorium, Hutchison Hall

Individualized Interdepartmental Studies
12:45 p.m. - Dewey Hall, Room 2-162

Integrated Sciences
12:45 p.m. - Dewey Hall, Room 2-162

Linguistics
2:30 p.m. - Lower Level, Interfaith Chapel

Mathematics
3:30 p.m. - Sanctuary, Interfaith Chapel

Mechanical Engineering
2:30 p.m. - Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre, Eastman School of Music

Microbiology
1:15 p.m. - 1962 Auditorium, Arthur Kornberg Research Building

Modern Languages and Cultures 
11:15 a.m. - Lower Level, Interfaith Chapel

Music 
11:15 a.m. - Hawkins-Carlson Room, Rush Rhees Library

Neuroscience 
3:30 p.m. - Palestra, Goergen Athletic Center

Optics
2:30 p.m. - Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre, Eastman School of Music

Philosophy 
11:15 a.m. - Sanctuary, Interfaith Chapel

Physics and Astronomy 
11:15 a.m. - Hoyt Hall Auditorium

Political Science & International Relations
1:15 p.m. - Strong Auditorium Upper Level

Psychology 
3:30 p.m. - Strong Auditorium Upper Level

Public Health - Related Programs
2:00 p.m. - Sanctuary, Interfaith Chapel

Religion and Classics 
11:15 a.m. - May Room, Wilson Commons

Women's Studies 
1:15 p.m. - Welles-Brown Room, Rush Rhees Library

DIPLOMA CEREMONY RECEPTIONS

Schools, colleges, and departments holding receptions will announce times and places to their graduating seniors.

Please feel free to contact the Commencement Office with any questions by phone at (585) 275-4111 or click here to send an e-mail.