Please consider downloading the latest version of Internet Explorer
to experience this site as intended.
Tools Search Main Menu

Experts: Engineering

Catherine Kuo
Department of Department of Biomedical Engineering

Areas of expertise: Biomaterials, Developmental Biology, Mechanobiology, Orthopaedics, Stem Cells, Tissue Engineering.

Matthew Yates
Department of Department of Chemical Engineering

Areas of expertise: Colloidal Stabilization, Colloids & Interfaces, Crystallization, Fuel Cell Membranes, Microencapsulation, Particle Synthesis

Mitchell Anthamatten
Department of Department of Chemical Engineering

Areas of expertise: Associative & Functional Polymers, Interfacial Phenomena, Macromolecular Self-assembly, Nanostructured Materials, Optoelectronic Materials, Vapor Deposition Polymerization

Jon Ellis
Department of Institute Of Optics and Department of Mechanical Engineering

Areas of expertise: And Capacitance Sensor Design, Flexure Systems, High Power Gas Laser Frequency Stabilization, Linear Displacement Interferometry, Metrology Instruments, Precision Machine Design, Refractometry, Stage Metrology

Jacob Jorne
Department of Chemical Engineering

Areas of expertise: Electrochemical Engineering, Energy, Fuel Cells And Batteries, Microelectronics Processing.

Ching W Tang
Department of Chemical Engineering

Areas of expertise: Display Technology, OLED, Solar Cells

Riccardo Betti
Department of Mechanical Engineering

Areas of expertise: Theoretical Plasma Physics

J.H. David Wu
Department of Chemical Engineering

Areas of expertise: Biocatalysis, Biomass Energy And Bioethanol, Bone Marrow Tissue Engineering, Cellulase Molecular Enzymology And Structure, Fermentation, Molecular And Cellular Modulation Of Hematopoiesis

Robert Clark
Department of Mechanical Engineering

Areas of expertise: Acoustics, Bionanomanufacturing

Kevin J. Parker
Department of Electrical and Computer Engineering

Areas of expertise: Digital Halftoning, Doppler Imaging Techniques, Medical Imaging