African American Studies
Cilas Kemedjio
Modern Languages and Cultures
Box 270082


Aging Studies
Andrei Seluanov — Co-Chair
Department of Biology
Box 270211


Dirk Bohmann — Co-Chair
Department of Biomedical Genetics
Box 633


Bioinformatics
David Mathews — Co-Chair
Department of Biochemistry and Biophysics
Box 703


Gaurav Sharma — Co-Chair
Electrical and Computer Engineering
Box 270126


Chemistry-Biology-Biophysics Interface Training Cluster
Doug Turner — Co-Chair
Department of Chemistry
Box 270216


Kara Bren — Co-Chair
Department of Chemistry
Box 270216


Cognitive Science
Robert Jacobs — Co-Chair
Department of Brain and Cognitive Sciences
Box 270268


Daniel Gildea — Co-Chair
Department of Computer Science
Box 270226


Joyce McDonough — Co-Chair
Department of Linguistics
Box 270096


Deaf Studies
Robert Pollard
Department of Psychiatry
Box Psych


Environmental Sustainability
Karen Berger — Co-Chair
Department of Earth & Environmental Science
Box 270221


Dan Reichman — Co-Chair
Department of Anthropology
Box 270161


Epigenetics and Genome Stability
Lata Balakrishnan — Co-Chair
Department of Biochemistry and Biophysics
Box 672


Michael Bulger— Co-Chair
Pediatrics Medical Center
Box 703


Family Roundtable
Susan McDaniel — Co-Chair
Department of Psychiatry and Family Medicine
Box Psych


Jane Tuttle — Co-Chair
Department of Nursing
Box SON


  Gender and Women's Studies
Honey Meconi
Department of Music
Box 270052


Genetics
Dirk Bohmann — Co-Chair
Department of Biomedical Genetics
Box 633


Elaine Sia— Co-Chair
Department of Biology
Box 270211


Health and Human Values
Stephanie Brown Clark — Co-Chair
Division of Medical Humanities
Box 676


Richard Dees — Co-Chair
Department of Philosophy
Box 270078


Leadership in Education
Michael Gage — Co-Chair
Department of Mathematics
Box 270138


Andrew Berger — Co-Chair
Institute of Optics
Box 270186


Music and Film
Reinhild Steingrover
ESM Humanities
Box ESM


Music Cognition
Davy Temperley
Department of Music Theory
Box ESM


Neurosciences
Ania Majewska— Co-Chair
Department of Neurobiology and Anatomy
Box 603


Benjamin Hayden — Co-Chair
Brain and Cognitive Science
Box 270268


Premodern Studies
Thomas Hahn
Department of English
Box 270451


RNA Structure and Function
Yi-tao Yu
Department of Biochemistry
Box 712


The Arts
Stephanie Brown Clark — Co-Chair
Division of Medical Humanities
Box 676


Stephanie Ashenfelder — Co-Chair
Art & Art History
Box 270456


Visual Studies
Rachel Haidu— Co-Chair
Department of Art and Art History
Box 270456


Jason Middleton — Co-Chair
Department of English
Box 270451


Paul Duro— Co-Chair
Department of Art and Art History
Box 270456