Date Range

Keywords

Event Search Results

← Calendar Home ←

  • Clear Date: Thursday, October 17, 2019 to Wednesday, June 24, 2020
Clear Date: Thursday, October 17, 2019 to Wednesday, June 24, 2020

Event Search Results

Thursday, October 17, 2019

12:15 PM
Eastman@Washington Square Lunchtime Concert - Made in America
Eastman School - Off Campus First Universalist Church of Rochester
6:30 PM
7:30 PM
Musica Nova
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
 
 
Third Thursday Concert
Eastman School - Off Campus Memorial Art Gallery

Friday, October 18, 2019

9:30 AM
Meet Dr. Powell / Q & A
Eastman School ESM Main Building 320
3:00 PM
Secrets of Performance
Eastman School - Off Campus Memorial Art Gallery
6:00 PM
ECMS Viola Studio Class for Roberta Zalkind
Eastman School Howard Hanson Hall
7:30 PM

Saturday, October 19, 2019

9:30 AM
C&E Conducting Master Class
Eastman East Wing EEW 415
3:00 PM
ECMS General Recital
Eastman School Howard Hanson Hall
4:30 PM
ECMS General Recital
Eastman School Howard Hanson Hall
6:00 PM
ECMS Student Recital - Qiyue He, baroque violin
Eastman Commons Ciminelli Lounge
7:00 PM
 
Student Degree Recital - Patrick Kelly, voice
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
8:00 PM

Sunday, October 20, 2019

1:00 PM
Going for Baroque
Eastman School - Off Campus Memorial Art Gallery
1:30 PM
Student Degree Recital - Madison Warren, french horn
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
 
Going for Baroque
Eastman School - Off Campus Memorial Art Gallery
3:30 PM
Student Degree Recital - Xin He, french horn
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
7:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - Peter Klimo, piano
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
9:00 PM

Monday, October 21, 2019

10:30 AM
Paul Kantor Masterclass
Eastman Commons Ciminelli Lounge
7:00 PM
7:30 PM
Eastman School Symphony Orchestra
Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre

Tuesday, October 22, 2019

12:10 PM
Tuesday Pipes
Eastman School - Off Campus Christ Church
1:30 PM
7:30 PM
Composers' Concerts
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall

Wednesday, October 23, 2019

12:30 PM
Glenn Watkins Lecture - with Meredith Monk
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
7:30 PM
Eastman Jazz Lab Band
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall

Thursday, October 24, 2019

12:15 PM
Eastman@Washington Square Lunchtime Concert - Music for Clarinet and Piano
Eastman School - Off Campus First Universalist Church of Rochester
7:30 PM
New Jazz Ensemble/Eastman Jazz Ensemble
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall

Friday, October 25, 2019

6:00 PM
Student Non-Degree Recital - Nina Robinson, flute
Eastman School Howard Hanson Hall
7:30 PM
Rochester Celebrity Organ Recital Series - Simon Johnson
Eastman School - Off Campus Third Presbyterian Church
8:00 PM
9:00 PM

Saturday, October 26, 2019

3:30 PM
ECMS Showcase Recitals
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
8:00 PM

Sunday, October 27, 2019

1:00 PM
Going for Baroque
Eastman School - Off Campus Memorial Art Gallery
3:00 PM
Going for Baroque
Eastman School - Off Campus Memorial Art Gallery
3:30 PM
Eastman-Rochester Organ Initiative Community Concert
Eastman School - Off Campus First Congregational United Church of Christ
 
ECMS Showcase Recitals
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
7:00 PM
7:30 PM
Chamber Music Performance Class
Eastman School Howard Hanson Hall

Monday, October 28, 2019

7:30 PM
Saxology
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall

Tuesday, October 29, 2019

12:10 PM
Tuesday Pipes
Eastman School - Off Campus Christ Church
7:00 PM
UR Skalny Center - Guest Recital
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall

Wednesday, October 30, 2019

Thursday, October 31, 2019

12:15 PM
Eastman@Washington Square Lunchtime Concert - Meraki Piano Trio
Eastman School - Off Campus First Universalist Church of Rochester
6:30 PM
7:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - Aaron Lee, clarinet
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
7:30 PM

Friday, November 1, 2019

3:00 PM
Utech Hymnody Symposium
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
7:00 PM
String Quartet Seminar
Eastman Commons Ciminelli Lounge
7:30 PM

Saturday, November 2, 2019

12:00 PM
Studio Classes - Vince Lenti
Eastman Commons Ciminelli Lounge
1:30 PM
3:30 PM
Student Degree Recital - Paul Tingley, trumpet
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
 
7:00 PM
 
Student Degree Recital - Jinyu Xu, violin
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
 
Student Non-Degree Recital - Miriam Snyder, trombone
Eastman School Messinger Eastman School, Messinger Hall 1
8:00 PM

Sunday, November 3, 2019

1:00 PM
Going for Baroque
Eastman School - Off Campus Memorial Art Gallery
 
Going for Baroque
Eastman School - Off Campus Memorial Art Gallery
7:00 PM
Student Non-Degree Recital - James Odermatt, horn
Eastman Commons Ciminelli Lounge
7:30 PM
Chamber Music Performance Class
Eastman School Howard Hanson Hall
 
Faculty Artist Series - Mark Kellogg, trombone
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
8:30 PM
Candlelight Concert - William Porter, organ
Eastman School - Off Campus Christ Church

Monday, November 4, 2019

7:30 PM
Eastman Audio Research Studio Concert
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall

Tuesday, November 5, 2019

12:10 PM
Tuesday Pipes
Eastman School - Off Campus Christ Church

Thursday, November 7, 2019

12:15 PM
Eastman@Washington Square Lunchtime Concert - Piano Extravaganza
Eastman School - Off Campus First Universalist Church of Rochester
2:30 PM
Vocal Masterclass - Hila Plitmann
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
6:30 PM
 
 
Student Degree Recital - Raelynn Clare, organ
Eastman School - Off Campus Sacred Heart Catholic Cathedral
9:00 PM
Student Non-Degree Recital - Chase Gasko, trombone
Eastman School Messinger Eastman School, Messinger Hall 1

Friday, November 8, 2019

11:00 AM
Film Music Department Guest: Jonathan Wolff
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
12:00 PM
Concerts in Sproull Atrium
Eastman School Miller Center Sproull Atrium
6:30 PM

Saturday, November 9, 2019

 
11:00 AM
11:30 AM
Primary Piano Recitals
Eastman Commons Ciminelli Lounge
3:00 PM
ECMS General Recital
Eastman School Howard Hanson Hall
3:30 PM
4:30 PM
ECMS General Recital
Eastman School Howard Hanson Hall
6:30 PM
7:00 PM
8:00 PM

Sunday, November 10, 2019

1:00 PM
 
Going for Baroque
Eastman School - Off Campus Memorial Art Gallery
3:00 PM
Going for Baroque
Eastman School - Off Campus Memorial Art Gallery
4:30 PM
ECMS Violin Studio Recital for Lara Sipols
Eastman School Howard Hanson Hall
7:30 PM
Chamber Music Performance Class
Eastman Commons Ciminelli Lounge
 
TROMP International Percussion Competition: Concert
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall

Monday, November 11, 2019

7:30 PM
Eastman School Symphony Orchestra
Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre
 
Faculty Artist Series - Charles Pillow, saxophone
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
9:00 PM

Tuesday, November 12, 2019

12:10 PM
Tuesday Pipes
Eastman School - Off Campus Christ Church
7:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - Oliver Brett, organ
Eastman School - Off Campus Christ Church
7:30 PM
Eastman Jazz Workshop Ensemble
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall

Wednesday, November 13, 2019

12:30 PM
Composers' Concerts
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
5:00 PM
Voice and Opera Department: Fall Recitals
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
7:30 PM
Kilbourn Concert Series - Kat Edmonson
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall

Thursday, November 14, 2019

12:15 PM
Eastman@Washington Square Lunchtime Concert - REMF Viol Consort
Eastman School - Off Campus First Universalist Church of Rochester
7:30 PM
Composers' Sinfonietta
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall

Friday, November 15, 2019

6:30 PM
7:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - James McCarthy, voice
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
7:30 PM
Musica Nova
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
9:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - Paul Park, clarinet
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall

Saturday, November 16, 2019

11:30 AM
Student Degree Recital - Jiale Li, piano
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
1:30 PM
3:30 PM
ECMS Showcase Recitals
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
 
Sigma Alpha Iota Musicale
Eastman Commons Ciminelli Lounge
 
7:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - Adam DeSchriver, clarinet
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
7:30 PM
Studio Recital - Larry Zalkind, trombone
Eastman School Messinger Eastman School, Messinger Hall 1

Sunday, November 17, 2019

1:00 PM
Going for Baroque
Eastman School - Off Campus Memorial Art Gallery
1:30 PM
Student Degree Recital - Adrienne Hyde, cello
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
3:00 PM
Eastman Ranlet Series - Ying Quartet
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
 
ECMS General Recital
Eastman School Howard Hanson Hall
 
Going for Baroque
Eastman School - Off Campus Memorial Art Gallery
3:30 PM
ECMS Showcase Recitals
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
 
Student Non-Degree Recital - Dan Jones, trumpet and Patrick Clarke, trumpet
Eastman School Messinger Eastman School, Messinger Hall 1
4:30 PM
ECMS General Recital
Eastman School Howard Hanson Hall
6:30 PM
7:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - Chuyue Zhang, piano
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
 
Student Degree Recital - Tik Yan Joyce Tseng, viola
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
7:30 PM
Chamber Music Performance Class
Eastman School Howard Hanson Hall
8:30 PM
Tuba Studio Recital - Don Harry, director
Eastman Commons Ciminelli Lounge
9:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - Rosie Kearin, voice
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall

Monday, November 18, 2019

7:30 PM
Brass Guild
Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre
 
Chamber Percussion
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall

Tuesday, November 19, 2019

12:10 PM
Tuesday Pipes
Eastman School - Off Campus Christ Church
 
Eastman Jazz Ensemble
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
8:15 PM
Student Artist Certificate Recital - Malcolm Matthews, organ
Eastman School - Off Campus Christ Church

Wednesday, November 20, 2019

7:30 PM
Horn Choir
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
9:00 PM
Student Lecture Recital - Wanting Zhao, piano
Eastman Commons Ciminelli Lounge

Thursday, November 21, 2019

12:15 PM
Eastman@Washington Square Lunchtime Concert - Pulling at the Strings
Eastman School - Off Campus First Universalist Church of Rochester
7:30 PM
Composers' Concerts
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
 
Eastman Saxophone Project
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
 
Third Thursday Concert
Eastman School - Off Campus Memorial Art Gallery

Friday, November 22, 2019

3:30 PM
Student Degree Recital - Francesca Lionetta, voice
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
7:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - Hugo Christensen, voice
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
7:30 PM
Eastman Chorale
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
9:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - Grace Song, violin
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall

Saturday, November 23, 2019

11:30 AM
Student Degree Recital - Aric Kline, trumpet
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
 
12:00 PM
Studio Classes - Vince Lenti
Eastman Commons Ciminelli Lounge
1:30 PM
 
Student Degree Recital - Elizabeth Easley, french horn
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
3:00 PM
Zalkind Studio Recital
Eastman School Messinger Eastman School, Messinger Hall 1
3:30 PM
Student Degree Recital - Catherine Broyles, flute
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
 
Student Non-Degree Recital - Alice Yoon, viola
Eastman Commons Ciminelli Lounge
6:30 PM
 
Student Degree Recital - Kira Kaplan, voice
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
 
Student Non-Degree Recital - Aditi Prakash, viola
Eastman School Howard Hanson Hall
9:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - Yang Li, piano
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall

Sunday, November 24, 2019

1:00 PM
Going for Baroque
Eastman School - Off Campus Memorial Art Gallery
1:30 PM
Student Degree Recital - Claire Bradley, french horn
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
 
3:00 PM
Going for Baroque
Eastman School - Off Campus Memorial Art Gallery
3:30 PM
Student Degree Recital - Emily Busby, double bass
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
7:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - Meng Zhang, clarinet
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
 
Student Degree Recital - Nathan Cheung, piano
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
 
9:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - Hannah Harrow, voice
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
 
Student Degree Recital - Ronglu Tang, piano
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall

Monday, November 25, 2019

5:00 PM
Clarinet Choir
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
7:30 PM
Trombone Choir
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
9:00 PM
JPW Performance
Eastman School Ray Wright Room

Tuesday, November 26, 2019

12:10 PM
Tuesday Pipes
Eastman School - Off Campus Christ Church
7:30 PM
Percussion Ensemble
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall

Wednesday, November 27, 2019

7:00 PM

Friday, November 29, 2019

2:00 PM
7:00 PM

Saturday, November 30, 2019

2:00 PM
7:00 PM

Sunday, December 1, 2019

1:00 PM
Going for Baroque
Eastman School - Off Campus Memorial Art Gallery
2:00 PM
3:00 PM
Eastman-Rochester Organ Initiative Community Concert
Eastman School - Off Campus St John of Rochester Church
 
Going for Baroque
Eastman School - Off Campus Memorial Art Gallery
8:30 PM
Candlelight Concert - Alden Wright, organ
Eastman School - Off Campus Christ Church

Monday, December 2, 2019

3:30 PM
Student Lecture Recital - Yuan Tian, violin
Eastman Commons Ciminelli Lounge
6:00 PM
Tuba Studio Recital - Don Harry, director
Eastman School Howard Hanson Hall
7:30 PM
OSSIA
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall

Tuesday, December 3, 2019

12:10 PM
Tuesday Pipes
Eastman School - Off Campus Christ Church
7:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - Jaein Kim, flute
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
7:30 PM
Eastman Jazz Lab Band
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
9:00 PM

Wednesday, December 4, 2019

5:00 PM
Secondary Piano Recitals
Eastman School Howard Hanson Hall
 
Voice and Opera Department: Fall Recitals - GRAD
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
7:30 PM
 
New Jazz Ensemble
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
9:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - Naomi Raymond-Friset, cello
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall

Thursday, December 5, 2019

12:15 PM
Eastman@Washington Square Lunchtime Concert - Piano Extravaganza II
Eastman School - Off Campus First Universalist Church of Rochester

Friday, December 6, 2019

12:00 PM
Holiday Sing
Eastman School Lowry Hall
6:00 PM
Secondary Piano Recitals
Eastman Commons Ciminelli Lounge
7:00 PM
8:30 PM
Student Non-Degree Recital - Alex Gulakiw, trombone and Karl Kirkpatrick, trombone
Eastman School Messinger Eastman School, Messinger Hall 1
9:00 PM
 
Student Degree Recital - Nina Laube, bassoon
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall

Saturday, December 7, 2019

11:00 AM
Morning Chamber Music
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
11:30 AM
Primary Piano Recitals
Eastman Commons Ciminelli Lounge
1:30 PM
Woodwind Quintet Recital
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
3:30 PM
Chamber Music Class Recital
Eastman Commons Ciminelli Lounge
 
Graduate Chamber Music Seminar
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
 
Student Non-Degree Recital - Jordan Moore, euphonium
Eastman School Messinger Eastman School, Messinger Hall 1
5:00 PM
Accompanying Class Recital
Eastman School Howard Hanson Hall
7:00 PM
Student Non-Degree Recital - Nicholas Baronowsky, trumpet and Michael Turner, trombone
Eastman School Messinger Eastman School, Messinger Hall 1
7:30 PM
Secondary Piano Recitals
Eastman Commons Ciminelli Lounge
8:00 PM
Honors Chamber Music Recital
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall

Sunday, December 8, 2019

11:30 AM
Duo Piano
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
12:30 PM
Secondary Piano Recitals
Eastman School Howard Hanson Hall
1:00 PM
Chamber Music Class Recital
Eastman Commons Ciminelli Lounge
 
Going for Baroque
Eastman School - Off Campus Memorial Art Gallery
1:30 PM
Student Non-Degree Recital - Karl Kirkpatrick, trombone and Alex Gulakiw, trombone
Eastman School Messinger Eastman School, Messinger Hall 1
2:00 PM
Repertory Singers and Women's Chorus
Eastman School Ray Wright Room
3:00 PM
ECMS General Recital
Eastman School Howard Hanson Hall
 
Going for Baroque
Eastman School - Off Campus Memorial Art Gallery
 
Repertory Singers and Women's Chorus
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
3:30 PM
Student Non-Degree Recital - Rafael Enciso, jazz bass
Eastman School Messinger Eastman School, Messinger Hall 1
4:30 PM
Brass Chamber Music
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
 
ECMS General Recital
Eastman School Howard Hanson Hall
6:00 PM
Accompanying Class Recital
Eastman School Howard Hanson Hall
6:30 PM
Secondary Piano Recitals
Eastman Commons Ciminelli Lounge
7:00 PM
Intensive Chamber Music Recital
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
9:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - Yuechen Xiao, piano
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
 

Monday, December 9, 2019

5:30 PM
Secondary Piano Recitals
Eastman School Howard Hanson Hall
6:00 PM
String Quartet Seminar
Eastman Commons Ciminelli Lounge
7:00 PM
7:30 PM
Philharmonia
Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre
9:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - Christine Teng, piano
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall

Tuesday, December 10, 2019

12:10 PM
Tuesday Pipes
Eastman School - Off Campus Christ Church
3:30 PM
Student Degree Recital - Elizabeth Smith, violin
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
7:00 PM
Student Degree Recital - Yiou Li, piano
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
7:30 PM
Collegium Musicum
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall

Wednesday, December 11, 2019

7:00 PM
First Year Flute Students Class Recital
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
9:00 PM

Thursday, December 12, 2019

12:15 PM
Eastman@Washington Square Lunchtime Concert - Colors of Winter
Eastman School - Off Campus First Universalist Church of Rochester
7:30 PM
RPO: Handel's Messiah
Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre

Saturday, December 14, 2019

3:00 PM
ECMS General Recital
Eastman School Howard Hanson Hall
3:30 PM
ECMS Showcase Recitals
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
7:30 PM
Rochester Philharmonic Orchestra: CSPEC#2
Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre

Sunday, December 15, 2019

1:00 PM
Going for Baroque
Eastman School - Off Campus Memorial Art Gallery
3:00 PM
Going for Baroque
Eastman School - Off Campus Memorial Art Gallery
 
TUBACHRISTMAS
Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre
3:30 PM
ECMS Showcase Recitals
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
6:00 PM

Thursday, December 19, 2019

7:30 PM
Third Thursday Concert
Eastman School - Off Campus Memorial Art Gallery

Friday, December 20, 2019

7:30 PM
ECMS Alumni Recital
Eastman East Wing Hatch Recital Hall
8:00 PM

Saturday, December 21, 2019

2:00 PM
8:00 PM

Sunday, December 22, 2019

1:00 PM
Going for Baroque
Eastman School - Off Campus Memorial Art Gallery
2:00 PM
3:00 PM
Going for Baroque
Eastman School - Off Campus Memorial Art Gallery

Sunday, December 29, 2019

1:00 PM
Going for Baroque
Eastman School - Off Campus Memorial Art Gallery
3:00 PM
Going for Baroque
Eastman School - Off Campus Memorial Art Gallery

Thursday, January 9, 2020

7:30 PM
ECMS Russian Friendship Concert
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall

Friday, January 10, 2020

Saturday, January 11, 2020

3:00 PM
ECMS General Recital
Eastman School, Howard Hanson Hall
4:30 PM
ECMS General Recital
Eastman School, Howard Hanson Hall

Sunday, January 12, 2020

3:00 PM
ECMS General Recital
Eastman School, Howard Hanson Hall
3:30 PM
ECMS Showcase Recitals
Hatch Recital Hall
4:00 PM
William Warfield Scholarship Benefit Concert
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
4:30 PM
ECMS General Recital
Eastman School, Howard Hanson Hall

Thursday, January 16, 2020

7:30 PM

Saturday, January 18, 2020

8:00 PM

Wednesday, January 22, 2020

Friday, January 24, 2020

Saturday, January 25, 2020

3:30 PM
ECMS Showcase Recitals
Hatch Recital Hall
7:30 PM
Faculty Artist Series - Eastman Virtuosi
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall

Sunday, January 26, 2020

3:00 PM

Monday, January 27, 2020

7:30 PM

Wednesday, January 29, 2020

Thursday, January 30, 2020

Saturday, February 1, 2020

Sunday, February 2, 2020

3:00 PM
Eastman Ranlet Series - Ying Quartet
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall

Monday, February 3, 2020

7:30 PM

Wednesday, February 5, 2020

7:30 PM
Eastman School Symphony Orchestra
Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre

Thursday, February 6, 2020

Saturday, February 8, 2020

11:00 AM
Morning Chamber Music
Hatch Recital Hall
3:00 PM
ECMS General Recital
Eastman School, Howard Hanson Hall
4:30 PM
ECMS General Recital
Eastman School, Howard Hanson Hall

Sunday, February 9, 2020

3:00 PM
Eastman Chorale
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall

Monday, February 10, 2020

7:30 PM
Musica Nova
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall

Tuesday, February 11, 2020

10:15 AM
RPO: Primary Concert
Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre
7:00 PM
7:30 PM
Eastman Jazz Ensemble
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall

Wednesday, February 12, 2020

10:15 AM
RPO: Primary
Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre
7:30 PM
Kilbourn Concert Series - Voces 8
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall

Friday, February 14, 2020

9:00 AM
Audition Day: Convocation
Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre

Saturday, February 15, 2020

12:00 PM
Studio Classes - Vince Lenti
Ciminelli Formal Lounge
3:00 PM
ECMS General Recital
Eastman School, Howard Hanson Hall
4:30 PM
ECMS General Recital
Eastman School, Howard Hanson Hall

Sunday, February 16, 2020

3:30 PM
ECMS Showcase Recitals
Hatch Recital Hall

Monday, February 17, 2020

7:30 PM

Tuesday, February 18, 2020

7:30 PM

Wednesday, February 19, 2020

7:30 PM
Composers' Concerts
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
 
Philharmonia
Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre

Thursday, February 20, 2020

7:30 PM

Friday, February 21, 2020

9:00 AM
Audition Day: Convocation
Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre
8:00 PM
Friends of Eastman Opera Voice Competition
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall

Saturday, February 22, 2020

11:30 AM
Primary Piano Recitals
Ciminelli Formal Lounge

Sunday, February 23, 2020

3:00 PM
Eastman Ranlet Series - Schumann Quartet
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall

Monday, February 24, 2020

7:30 PM
Eastman Studio Orchestra
Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre

Tuesday, February 25, 2020

7:30 PM
New Jazz Ensemble
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall

Wednesday, February 26, 2020

7:30 PM
OSSIA
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall

Thursday, February 27, 2020

7:30 PM

Friday, February 28, 2020

9:00 AM
Audition Day: Convocation
Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre
7:30 PM
Eastman School Symphony Orchestra
Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre

Saturday, February 29, 2020

8:00 PM

Sunday, March 1, 2020

3:00 PM
Faculty Artist Series - Russell Miller, piano
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
 
RPO/RPYO Side-By-Side
Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre

Monday, March 2, 2020

7:30 PM
Faculty Artist Series - Russell Miller, piano
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall

Tuesday, March 3, 2020

7:30 PM
Collegium Musicum
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall

Thursday, March 5, 2020

7:30 PM
Percussion Ensemble
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall

Friday, March 6, 2020

8:00 PM
ACDA/ERC/PHIL Britten War Requiem
Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre

Saturday, March 7, 2020

3:00 PM
ECMS General Recital
Eastman School, Howard Hanson Hall
4:30 PM
ECMS General Recital
Eastman School, Howard Hanson Hall

Tuesday, March 10, 2020

10:15 AM
RPO Intermediate Concerts
Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre

Wednesday, March 11, 2020

10:15 AM
RPO Intermediate Concerts
Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre
2:00 PM
6:00 PM
ECMS Krusenstjerna Flute Choir
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall

Thursday, March 12, 2020

10:15 AM
RPO Intermediate Concerts
Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre

Friday, March 13, 2020

10:15 AM
RPO Intermediate Concert
Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre

Saturday, March 14, 2020

3:00 PM
ECMS General Recital
Eastman School, Howard Hanson Hall
 
Rochester Philharmonic Orchestra: CSPEC#2
Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre
4:30 PM
ECMS General Recital
Eastman School, Howard Hanson Hall
7:30 PM
ECMS Chamber Showcase Recital
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall

Monday, March 16, 2020

7:30 PM
Tuba Mirum
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall

Tuesday, March 17, 2020

12:00 PM
Clark Residency: WindSync
Hatch Recital Hall

Wednesday, March 18, 2020

Thursday, March 19, 2020

7:30 PM
Rochester Philharmonic Orchestra: Brahms 4
Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre
 
Trombone Choir
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall

Friday, March 20, 2020

7:30 PM
Eastman Piano Series - Joyce Yang
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall

Saturday, March 21, 2020

12:00 PM
Studio Classes - Vince Lenti
Ciminelli Formal Lounge
2:00 PM
Monroe County School Music Association
Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre
8:00 PM
Rochester Philharmonic Orchestra: Brahms 4
Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre

Sunday, March 22, 2020

3:00 PM

Monday, March 23, 2020

7:30 PM
Eastman Wind Orchestra
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
 
Saxology
Hatch Recital Hall

Tuesday, March 24, 2020

7:30 PM
Composers' Sinfonietta
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall

Wednesday, March 25, 2020

7:30 PM
Eastman School Symphony Orchestra
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall

Thursday, March 26, 2020

7:30 PM
Chamber Percussion
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall

Friday, March 27, 2020

Saturday, March 28, 2020

11:30 AM
Primary Piano Recitals
Ciminelli Formal Lounge
3:30 PM
ECMS Showcase Recitals
Hatch Recital Hall
7:30 PM
Faculty Artist Series - Eastman Virtuosi
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall

Sunday, March 29, 2020

3:00 PM
Eastman Ranlet Series - Aizuri Quartet
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
3:30 PM
ECMS Showcase Recitals
Hatch Recital Hall

Monday, March 30, 2020

7:30 PM
Eastman Wind Ensemble
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall

Tuesday, March 31, 2020

7:30 PM
Horn Choir
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall

Wednesday, April 1, 2020

7:30 PM
Philharmonia Chamber Orchestra
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall

Thursday, April 2, 2020

7:30 PM
Composers' Concerts
Hatch Recital Hall
 
Kilbourn Concert Series - American Chamber
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall

Friday, April 3, 2020

7:30 PM
Eastman Jazz Ensemble/New Jazz Ensemble
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall

Saturday, April 4, 2020

3:00 PM
ECMS General Recital
Eastman School, Howard Hanson Hall
3:30 PM
4:30 PM
ECMS General Recital
Eastman School, Howard Hanson Hall

Monday, April 6, 2020

7:30 PM
Musica Nova
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall

Tuesday, April 7, 2020

7:30 PM
Eastman Piano Series - Nelson Freire
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall

Wednesday, April 8, 2020

7:30 PM
Brass Guild
Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre
 
Chamber Jazz
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall

Thursday, April 9, 2020

7:30 PM
Eastman Jazz Lab Band
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
 

Friday, April 10, 2020

7:30 PM
 
Eastman Saxophone Project
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall

Saturday, April 11, 2020

12:00 PM
Studio Classes - Vince Lenti
Ciminelli Formal Lounge

Monday, April 13, 2020

7:30 PM
Eastman Wind Orchestra
Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre

Wednesday, April 15, 2020

7:30 PM
Eastman School Symphony Orchestra
Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre

Thursday, April 16, 2020

12:30 PM
Composers' Concert
Hatch Recital Hall

Friday, April 17, 2020

8:00 PM

Saturday, April 18, 2020

11:30 AM
Primary Piano Recitals
Ciminelli Formal Lounge
8:00 PM

Sunday, April 19, 2020

3:00 PM
Eastman Ranlet Series - Ying Quartet
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall

Saturday, April 25, 2020

3:30 PM
ECMS Showcase Recitals
Hatch Recital Hall

Sunday, April 26, 2020

3:00 PM
Links Scholarship
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
7:00 PM
Rochester Music Hall of Fame
Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre
7:30 PM
Holocaust Remembrance Concert
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall

Monday, April 27, 2020

 
World Music Series - Gamelan
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall

Tuesday, April 28, 2020

7:30 PM
Collegium Musicum
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall

Thursday, April 30, 2020

7:30 PM
OSSIA
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
 

Friday, May 1, 2020

7:30 PM
Philharmonia and Eastman Rochester Chorale
Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre

Saturday, May 2, 2020

8:00 PM
Lotte Lenya Competition Evening Concert
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
 

Sunday, May 3, 2020

3:00 PM
ECMS General Recital
Eastman School, Howard Hanson Hall
3:30 PM
ECMS Showcase Recitals
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
4:30 PM
ECMS General Recital
Eastman School, Howard Hanson Hall

Monday, May 4, 2020

7:30 PM
Eastman Wind Ensemble
Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre

Thursday, May 7, 2020

7:30 PM

Saturday, May 9, 2020

8:00 PM

Friday, May 15, 2020

5:30 PM
ECMS Adieu Recitals
Hatch Recital Hall
7:30 PM
ECMS Adieu Recitals
Hatch Recital Hall

Sunday, May 17, 2020

3:00 PM
ECMS General Recital
Eastman School, Howard Hanson Hall
4:30 PM
ECMS General Recital
Eastman School, Howard Hanson Hall

Wednesday, May 20, 2020

7:30 PM
New Horizons Band Concert
Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre

Friday, May 22, 2020

Saturday, May 23, 2020

Tuesday, May 26, 2020

7:30 PM
New Horizons Orchestra
Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre

Thursday, May 28, 2020

7:30 PM

Saturday, May 30, 2020

3:30 PM
ECMS Showcase Recitals
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
8:00 PM

Saturday, June 6, 2020

3:00 PM
ECMS General Recital
Eastman School, Howard Hanson Hall
3:30 PM
ECMS Showcase Recitals
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
4:30 PM
ECMS General Recital
Eastman School, Howard Hanson Hall

Friday, June 12, 2020

7:30 PM
ECMS Side-By-Side Concert
Hatch Recital Hall

Saturday, June 13, 2020

4:00 PM
ECMS Commencement & Awards Ceremony
Eastman School, Kilbourn Hall
General ESM Concert Info

All concerts are free unless otherwise noted. All concerts listed are open to the public. Please note that all concerts are subject to change.

Ticket InformationPerformance Halls

Got updates? Notice Omissions? Contact calendar@esm.rochester.edu

Search

Date Range

Keywords