Please consider downloading the latest version of Internet Explorer
to experience this site as intended.
Meloria • Ever Better
Search Tools Main Menu

Departments and Offices:
Name or Keyword Search/Index

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z
Department or Office Phone Number
Magnetic Resonance Imaging 275-5351
Mail and Courier Services 275-1013
Maintenance
See:
University Facilities and Services
Major Gifts - Medical Center 273-2782
Management Studies, Certificate Program 275-5252
Maps and Directions
Margaret Warner Graduate School of Education and Human Development
See:
Warner Graduate School of Education and Human Development
Marketing - Medical Center 784-2920
Material Management Services - Strong Memorial Hospital 275-9931
Maternal Alpha/Fetoprotein Screening Clinic 275-3549
Mathematical Modeling in Pol. Sci./Economics, Certificate Program 276-5305
Mathematics Department 275-4411
MD / PhD Programs 275-9777
Mechanical Engineering Department 275-4072
Media Services - Medical Center 275-1973
Media Services - River Campus
See:
Classroom Technology Services
Medical Center Administrative Group 275-2543
Medical Directors Office - Strong Memorial Hospital 273-5396
Medical Emergency Response Team - River Campus x13 (275-3333)
Medical Faculty Group Business Office - MFGBO 585-758-7683
Medical Faculty Group, University of Rochester (URMFG) 273-4607
Medical Humanities 275-5800
Medical Imaging, University 271-9100
Medical Informatics 275-1507
Medical Library
See:
Miner Library - Medical Center
Medical Oncology 275-5823
Medical Records 275-2600
Medicine Department 275-0810
Medicine Message Appointment Center 275-5681
Medicine Treatment Center 275-7963
Mees Observatory 275-4385
Meeting Planning Services
See:
Conference and Events Office
Meliora
See:
Dining Services - The Meliora - River Campus
Membership Office - Memorial Art Gallery 276-8938
Memorial Art Gallery 276-8900
Mental Health Crisis Center 275-5151
Mental Health Services, Student 275-3113
Mental Retardation/Development Disability Clinical-Psych 275-3587
Methadone Maintenance
See:
Strong Recovery, Methadone
Microbiology and Immunology Department 275-3402
Microbiology Laboratories, Clinical 275-7801
Middle School Programs 275-2344
Miner Library - Medical Center 275-3361
Minority Student Affairs 275-0651
Modern Languages and Cultures Department 275-4251
Monroe Community Hospital 760-6500
Mount Hope Family Center 275-2991
Mount Hope Professional Building 461-9440
Multidisciplinary Studies Center 585-276-5305
Multimedia Center 273-5009
Multiple Sclerosis Center 275-7854
Music Department - College 275-2828
Music Education Department - Eastman School of Music 274-1540
Music Library
See:
Sibley Music Library
Music Line - Eastman School of Music 274-1100
Musicology - Eastman School of Music 274-1450