Meliora Highlights

Thank You

Meliora Weekend would not be possible without the leadership and support of many University volunteers. Together, their commitment, vision, and energy help to bring this remarkable weekend to fruition. Meliora!

 

Trustees

Voting Trustees

Edmund A. Hajim '58, Chairman
Joel Seligman, President
Richard T. Aab
Mark S. Ain '67S (MBA)
Nomi M. Bergman '85, P'15
Laurence H. Bloch '75
John H. Bruning
William M. Carpenter
Arunas A. Chesonis '91S (MBA), '04 (Hnr)
Carol (John) A. Davidson '88S (MBA)
Launcelot F. Drummond '85S (MBA)
Bernard T. Ferrari, MD '70, '74M (MD)
David M. Flaum
Barry W. Florescue '66
Roger B. Friedlander '56
Ani Gabrellian '84
Robert B. Goergen '60
Gwen M. Greene '65
Paul F. Griner, MD '59M (MD), '65M (Res)
Richard B. Handler '83
Alan F. Hilfiker '60
Carol D. Karp '74, P'11
Robert J. Keegan '72S (MBA),'10 (Hnr)
John M. Kelly
Laurence Kessler
Evans Y. Lam '83, '84S (MBA)
Louis G. Lange III, MD '70, P'07
Nancy A. Lieberman '77
Gail A. Lione '71
Cathy E. Minehan '68, P'04
Nathan F. Moser '75
Kathleen M. Murray '74
Sandra A. Parker
Philip A. Pizzo, MD '70M (MD)
Francis L. Price '74, '75S (MBA), P'14
Ronald Rettner
Thomas S. Richards
Michael S. Rosen '82, '83S (MBA)
Richard Sands
Thomas R. Sloan '65, '67 (MS)
Hugo F. Sonnenschein '61
Kathy N. Waller '80, '83S (MBA)
Daniel R. Wegman
Timothy C. Wentworth P'11, P'16
Ralph R. Whitney, Jr. '57, '73S (MBA)
Janice M. Willett '78S (MBA)
Thomas C. Wilmot, Sr.
Nathaniel Wisch, MD, '55, P'96
G. Robert Witmer, Jr. '59, P'95, P'00M, P'10M
James C. Wyant '67 (Mas), '69 (PhD)
 

Life Trustees

Alfred C. Aman '67
Carl Angeloff '53
Everett S. Ascher '57
William Balderston III
Ernest A. Bates, MD '62M (MD)
Alan R. Batkin '66, P'90, P'94
Joel S. Beckman '76
Sheila E. Blumstein '65
C. William Brown '61, P'88
Paula P. Brownlee '61 (Flw), '92 (Hnr)
Ursula M. Burns
Colby H. Chandler
Richard J. Collins, MD '47M (MD), '49M (Res)
Edwin I. Colodny '48
Bruce Crockett '66
Jeanine Sullivan Cushman '63
Janet Phillips Forbes '40
Robert B. Frame '53
Jerry Gardner '58, '65 (Mas), P'96
Myra Gelband '71
Bernard R. Gifford '68 (Mas), '72M (PhD)
Daniel E. Gill
James S. Gleason '72S (MBA)
Elliott W. Gumaer, jr.
Karen Noble Hanson '70
Thomas H. Jackson
Halford B. Johnson, Jr. '52, P'85
Michael E. Jones '76
John M. Keil '44
Ronald B. Knight '61
Robert P. Larson '39
R. Wayne LeChase
Norman P. Leenhouts '56
Joseph P. Mack '55
Bala S. Manian '69 (Mas)
Martin E. Messinger '49, P'82
Barry M. Meyer '64
Bruce H. Moses '55
Charles R. Munnerlyn '69 (PhD)
Andrew H. Neilly, Jr. '47
Robert G. Newman, MD '63M (MD)
G. Dennis O'Brien P'93
Lois Newman Orchard P'91
Robert M. Osieski '77, '78S (MBA)
William A. Peck, MD '60M (MD), '00 (Hnr)
Elena A. Prokupets
C. Woodrow Rea, Jr. '70
Arthur M. Richardson
William D. Ryan '49
Robert H. Scheerschmidt '60
Robert L. Sproull
Peter D. Standish '64
Raymond C. Stark '67
Robert F. Sykes P'90
William G. von Berg
Carl C. Williams '75S (MBA)
Mary-Frances Winters '73, '82S (MBA)
Robert A. Woods '42, P'70
Alejandro C. Zaffaroni '49M (PhD)
 

National Councils

Alumni National Council

Kathy Waller '80, '83S (MBA), Chair
Jane Cohen '67, Vice Chair
Douglas J. Austin '98, '04S (MBA)
Zakia L. Barnes '04
Amy P. Baum '09, '11 (MS)
Sophina Calderon '11 (MD)
Patrick T. Coleman '10
Jimena Cubillos '03, '07 (MD)
Noah Drezner '00
David Z. Fang '05, '06 (MS), '11 (PhD)
Bradley Halpern '12
Emily Hart '12
Tracey Henderson '08 (MD)
Christopher Johnston '04, '06S (MBA)
John LaBoda, III, '02
Adrienne S. Langdon, '07, '07E
Dana D. Mittelman '05
Daryl W. Reisfeld '03
Robert Scala '56M (MD), '58M (PhD)
Meghan J. Schubmehl '05
David Swidler '05
Eric Weissmann '10
Laura J. Zimmerman '11
 

Arts, Sciences & Engineering National Council

Nomi M. Bergman '85, P'15, Chair
Lisa Baron '82
Barbara Barasky Birnbaum '81
Christopher Boehning '87, '88 (MS)
Erick Bond '77
Donald Brady '55
Joan Brooks '75 (MS), '78 (PhD)
Robert Bruml '76, P'08
Daniel Cantor '81
Debra Drumheller '74
Stephen Fantone '79 (PhD)
Ani Gabrellian '84
Kathy Garmezy '71
Nathan Moser '75
Elizabeth Pungello '89
Navin Ram '95
 
Brian Roseboro '81
N. Darius Sankey '93 (PhD)
Linda Sloan '67
Hugo Sonnenschein '61
Barry Swidler '77, P'05
Jeffrey Teschke '93
Guy Wyser-Pratte '62, P'12
 

Eastman School of Music National Council

G. Robert Witmer '59E (BA), Chair
Louis Ciminelli
Jefferson Todd Frazier '92E (BM)
Gerald Gaston
George W. Hamlin
Paul Judy
Martin E. Messinger '49E (BA)
Ronald E. Salluzzo
 
Augusta Read Thomas
Mark C. Volpe '79E (BM)
Dr. Nathaniel Wisch '55E (BA)
 

School of Medicine and Dentistry National Council

Paul F. Griner, MD '59M (MD), Chair
Holly G. Atkinson '78M (MD), '79M (Res)
Paul A. Bleicher '83M (MS), '83M (MD), '83M (PhD)
Robert L. Brent '48, '53M (MD), '55M (PhD), '88 (ScD)
Dr. Lawrence N. Chessin '58 (BA)
James Cox '64M (MD)
Philip Greenland '74M (MD), '78M (PhD)
Alexander Allen Levitan '63 (MD)
Frank W. LoGerfo, '66M (MD)
Elizabeth R. McAnarney '70M (Flw)
 
Stephen I. Rosenfeld '59, '63M (MD)
Seymour I. Schwartz '57M (Res)
Joseph M. Serletti '82M (MD), '88M (Res)
Robert M. Sutherland '66M (PhD)
 

School of Nursing National Council

Roger B. Friedlander '56, Chair
Loretta C. Ford '00N (ScD), Honorary Chair
Rachel Brody Bandych
M. Geraldine Biddle
Nancy N. Boyer '74NP
Patricia Larrabee '77 MS
T.C. Lewis '60
Jonathan G. Terry
Fay Wadsworth Whitney, '60, '61N
Patricia Ann Witzel '75N, '84S (MBA)
 

Simon School of Business National Council

J. Peter Simon '08S (LLD), Chair
Joseph W. Abrams '74S (MBA)
Mark Ain '67S (MBA)
John W. Anderson '80S (MBA)
Jay S. Benet '76S (MBA)
Kevin P. Collins '82S (MBA)
John (Jack) L. Davies '72, '73S (MBA)
Ronald H. Fielding '73 (MA), '76S (MBA)
Bernard Ferrari'70, '74M (MD)
Evans Lam '83, '84S (MBA)
Daniel Lazarek '91S (MBA)
Carlos Naudon '74S (MBA)
Steffen Parratt '85, '87 (MS)
David Reh '67S (MBA)
 
Stephen E. Rogers '90S (MBA)
Michael P. Ryan '81, '84S (MBA)
Amy Tait '85S (MBA)
Ralph R. Whitney, Jr. '57, '73S (MBA)
Janice M. Willett '78S (MBA)
Alan S. Zekelman '87S (MS)
 

Warner School of Education National Council

William Carpenter, Chair
Lauren A. Doyle '98W (MS)
Noel Khalil '73W
Sheila Konar
Herb R. Miller '62, '64W (MA)
Thomas C. Mitchell
Vivian A. Palladoro '76W (MS), '97W (EdD)
Ellen Rusling '66W, '79W (MA)
 
Michael W. Scandling
Elizabeth F. Schultz '80M (MS),'92M (Res), '97MD
Donna Thompson '65W, '79 (MS)
 

Advisory Committees

Hajim School of Engineering and Applied Sciences Dean's Advisory Committee

John H. Bruning, Chair
John Patrick Baron '83
Donald J. Brady '55
John J. Carmola '77
Scott T. DeGhetto '87
Stephen D. Fantone '79 (PhD)
Jeanine L. Hayes '92
Paul M. Horn '72 (MA), '74 (PhD)
Suedeen G. Kelly '73
Robert G. Klimasewski '66, '67 (MS)
Michael R. Lax '75
John E. Major '67
Robert A. Milne '86
Howard R. Pratt '60, '62 (MS), '66 (PhD)
Donald C. Winter '69
James C. Wyant '67 (MS), '69 (PhD)
 

Parents Council

Joseph and Ida Angland P'11, P'13, P'15
Ben and Nancy Arno P'16
Neal and Nomi '85, (BOT) Bergman P'15
Jeffrey '80 and Beth Baumel P'15
Evan and Elana Beckman P'14
Thomas and I-Joen Beer P'16
Barry Bendes and Tamara Shulman P'11, P'14
Jonathan and Susan Beyman P'15
Sanjai '80S (MBA) and Leena Bhagat P'16, P'17
Terry and Mary Blowers P'15
Jeff Bodington and Cecile Ojeda-Bodington P'15
Robert and Kathleen Bojanek P'14
Ed and Debra Boullianne P'13, P'17
Allan and Calissa Brown P'16
David and Leslie Brown P'15
Charles and Martine Chepigin P'16
Mitchell '93M (Res) and Patricia '91M (Res) Chess P'10, P'12, P'16
Joseph and Peggy Anne Cooke P'14
Joseph and Debra Corrado P'14
Philip and Amy Cushmaro P'10, P'15
Eddie and Arnetta Hamilton P'16
Loren Dollet and Patricia Hemphill P'15
Ralph and Louie Dweck P'14
Debbie Dworkin P'14
Thomas Gagen and Carol Peacock P'15
Mark '78, '79S (MBA) and Heather '78 Garrison, P'11, P'16
Steven '80 and Margo '80N Gaylor P'15
Bruce and Bethany '80 Gilboard P'15
Larry and Elizabeth Gilroy P'14
Matthew and Roberta Goheen P'16
Steve Goldman and Maiken Nedergaard P'14
Ahmad Hajj and May Hamza P'14
Ed and Kathy Hershfield P'15
John Ho and Linda Peng P'16
John and Barbara Hooper P'14
Mark Jensen and Lisa Martin, P'14
Michael '84S (MBA) and Nancy Kanterman P'16
Mark and Cindy Kortepeter P'15
Nathan and Lauren Levin, P'16
Simon Liu and Linda Lin P'14
Bruce Linsky and Iris Miller P'16
Stephen and Laurel Lyle P'17
James Mahar and Paula Becker P'16
Ralph Manchester and Cynthia Christy P'14
Manuel Matos and Stamatia Destounis '93M (Res), P'16
James McNair and Lori Larson P'15
Daniel '93M (MS), '95M (MD), '97M (Res) and Linda '90 (MS), '94 (PhD) Mendelson, P'16
Mitchel and Gail Meyer P'10, P'15
Mark Milner '81M (MD) and Hattie Ulan, P'13, P'15
Rich and Marie Narlock P'16
Michael O'Connor and Erin O'Hara O'Connor '87, P'16
Robert and Margaret '99M (Res) Ormanoski P'16
Ron '86 and Holly Page P'16
Nirupam Pal and Susmita Guptapal P'14
Louis '92M (Res) and Susan Papa P'14
Amy Parker and Barbara Neligan P'14
Anton Porsteinsson '93M (Res) and Sigridur Hauksdottir P'14
James Robo and Meredith Trim P'14
Don '79 and Joanne '79 Rose, P'07, P'10, P'14M (MD), P'14
 
Stuart and Elise Rubenstein P'15
Jeffrey and Grisel Rusheen P'14
Barry Saffran and Jody Klein-Saffran P'16
David and Shelia Samuels P'15
Robert Scharmer P'15
Ronald and Stacy Scheinberg P'14
Jeff and Patricia Schmierer P'15
Aron Sereny and Michelle Gelber P'16
James and Kathleen Sheehy P'15
Stephen '78 and Deborah Sloan P'15
Ronald Slotkin and Cheryl Wasserman, P'14
Jim and Laura Smiros P'15, P'17
Fredric and Barbara Stern P'16
Charlie and BJ Sumner P'15
Windsor Ting and Mary Lou Keohan P'12, P'14
Eliszbeth Topkis P'15
Michael and Elaine Urciuoli P'15
Daniel and Victoria Vezinaw P'14
Li-Hsien (Charles) and Chihwei (Sharon) Wang P'16
Denham Ward and Debra Lipscomb P'14
Christopher Weals and Amy Hancock, P'14
Andrew and Laury Weber P'15
Tim (BOT) and Robin Wentworth P'11, P'16
Walter '81 and Annette '81 Wolf P'14
Ernest and Judith Wong P'13, P'16
Paul Yde and Sarah Elder, P'16
Joe Yu and Chang Rao, P'14
Dean Zarras and Kirstin Townsend, P'14
David Zhou and Jennifer Li, P'16
 

Parents of Alumni (PALs)

Anthony and Grace Abruzzo P'12
Steve and Laura Brown P'11
Robert and Carrie Dwight P'12
Gustav and Susan Eles P'11, Take Five Program
Gerald and Jan Feldman P'11, '15M (MD)
Sheldon '77 and Reesa Glassman P'12
Russell and Robyn Greenberg P'12
Stephen and Mindy Hoffman P'10
James and Harla Hutchinson P'12, '13 (MS)
Dennis and Rose Jancsy P'10, Take Five Program
Mary Alice Karol P'13
Patrick Lang and Maureen Slavin P'13
Ellen '82 and Richard Lieb P'13
Bob and Carol Maloof P'11
David Page and Kirsten Smith-Page P'13
Anne Pelletier P'11
John Riley and Sallie Governeur P'12
 
Neal and Deborah Shalom P'13
Richard and Barbara Stahl P'07, P'09, P'11, P'12
Robert and Joanna Stavins P'13
Thomas Vogt and Gwen Guglielmi P'13
Ken and Susan Weiller P'13
Alfred Wen and Helen Doo P'11
Donald and Meg Wieand P'11
Samuel and Karen Winer P'10
 

School of Medicine and Dentistry Alumni Council

Erika F. Augustine '03M (MD)
Lynn Bickley '74N, '82M (MD), '85M (Res), '86M (FLW)
Ronald Bruce '62M (MD)
Jules Cohen '53, '57M (MD)
C. McCollister Evarts '57M (MD), '64M (Res)
Bill Gensheimer '10M (MD)
James M. Haley '85M (MD), '88M (Res)
Marc W. Halterman '02M (MD), '02M (PhD), '06M (Res)
Dwight Heron '95M (MD)
Kyle Koster M2 (Medical Student)
John D. Markman '96M (MD)
Lawrence Nazarian '64M (MD), '66M (Res)
Clifford Pierre M4 (Medical Student)
 
Douglas D. Reh, '01M (MD)
Kurt Schilling '87M (MS), '90M (PhD)
Michael Schneider '73, '77M (MD)
Jeff Stone '87, '91M (MD)
Jennifer Stripay PhD3 (PhD Student)
Joanne Wu '02, '06M (MD), '10M (Res)
 

Simon School of Business Executive Advisory Committee

Joseph W. Abrams '74S (MBA)
Edward J. Ackley '53, '64S (MS)
Mark Stuart Ain '67S (MBA)
Peter Alpern '96S (MBA)
Jerry Altilio '92S (MBA)
John Anderson '80S (MBA)
Brian Archibald '94S (MS)
Ajay Asija '96S (MBA)
Neil Augustine '88, '89S (MBA)
Mike Behrman '92S (MBA)
Joseph Bell
Jay Benet '76S (MBA)
Russell P. Beyer '81S (MBA)
Taj Bindra '86S (MBA)
Paul A. Brands '66S (MBA)
Michael A. Braun '71, '72S (MBA)
Steven Brigham '99S (MBA)
Holli S. Budd
David J. Burns '78S (MBA)
Andy Carter
Paul Caseiras '90S (MBA)
Eduardo Centola '93S (MBA)
Kevin P. Collins '82S (MBA)
Donald "Skip" Conover '79S (MBA)
José J. Coronas '75S (MBA)
Clifford Corrall '86, '87S (MBA)
Frank G. Creamer, Jr. '70S (MBA)
Carol Anthony (John) Davidson '88S (MBA)
John (Jack) L. Davies '72, '73S (MBA)
Harin de Silva '84S (MBA), '85S (MS)
Joe Doody '75S (MBA)
Robert Dorr '97S (MBA)
Stephen Down '88, '95S (MBA)
Christopher Dunstan '77, '81S (MBA)
Ronald H. Fielding '73 (MA), '76S (MBA)
Barry W. Florescue '66
William Forman '82, '83S (MBA)
Philip Fraher '93S (MBA)
Roger Friedlander '56
W. Barry Gilbert '82S (MBA)
James S. Gleason '68S (MBA)
Robert B. Goergen '60
Scott J. Gordon, Esq. '84, '85S (MBA)
Gwen M. Greene '65
Bruce M. Greenwald '68, '69S (MBA)
Mark B. Grier '80S (MBA)
Terence Griswold '83S (MBA)
Charles R. Hughes '70S (MBA)
Harvey H. Jacobson '82S (MBA)
Juan Jones '88S (MBA)
Rufus M. Judson '06S (MBA)
Vineet Kapur '99S (MBA)
Robert J. Keegan '72S (MBA), '10S (LLD)
John M. Kelly
Dennis Kessler
David Khani '93S (MBA)
David H. Klein
Ronald Knight '61
Robert Koegel
Salvatore LaBella '78S (MBA)
Martin Lacoff '71S (MBA)
Evans Lam '83, '84S (MBA)
Daniel Lazarek '91S (MBA)
Bob Lerner '78S (MBA)
Carol W. Lustenader '82S (MBA)
John C. MacDonald '86S (MBA)
Rohtash Mal
Jeff Margolis '77, '78S (MBA)
Donna Matheson '78, '79S (MBA)
Louise McDonald '99S (MBA)
Charlie Miersch '70S (MBA)
Richard T. Miller '91S (MBA)
Mike Monteith '91S (MBA)
 
Carlos Naudon '74S (MBA)
Jeff Olsen '91S (MBA)
Robert M. Osieski '77, '78S (MBA)
Sandeep Pahwa '95S (MBA)
Steffen Parratt '85, '87 (MS)
Warren (Barry) Phelps '73S (MBA)
Kevin Pickhardt '90S (MBA)
Dennis M. Pidherny '86, '87S (MBA)
James Piereson
Adm. Stuart F. Platt, '55, '70S (MBA)
Mark D. Quinlan '82, '85S (MBA)
David Reh '67S (MBA)
Robert E. Rich, Jr. '69S (MBA)
Efrain Rivera '89S (MBA)
John Robbins '74S (MBA)
Stephen E. Rogers '90S (MBA)
Michael Ryan '81, '84S (MBA)
Salama '73, '74S (MBA)
Richard Sands
J. Peter Simon '08S (LLD)
William E. Simon, Jr., Esq.
Art Soter '72S (MBA)
Gregg M. Steinberg
Martin Stern '79, '80S (MBA)
Michael Stone '95S (MBA)
Amy Tait '85S (MBA)
Jim Thielen '89S (MBA)
Andrew Thomas '91S (MBA)
David Uhazie '93S (MBA)
Sanjay Vatsa '89S (MBA)
Kathy Waller '80, '83S (MBA)
Ralph R. Whitney, Jr. '57, '73S (MBA)
Janice Willett '78S (MBA)
Joseph T. Willett '75S (MBA)
Timothy W. Williams '86S (MBA)
Alan Zekelman '87S (MS)
 

Young Alumni Council

Dana Mittelman '05, CoChair
Eric Weissmann '10, CoChair
Nazmia Alqadi '08
Trevor Baisden '12
Jackie Borchardt '07
Corinne (Samler) Brennan '04
Jason Buitrago '07
Lynn Carrier '08
Moises De Jesus '04
Sara Finiki '04
Alexander Geringer '06
Matthew Goldblatt '06
René Herbert '05
Chris Johnston '04, '06S (MBA)
Thomas Kraus '05, '07 (MS)
Alvin Lomibao '09
Jonathan Mahoney '03
Brady Noon '07
Alexander Pearlman '07
Lucas Piazza '12
Daryl Reisfeld '03
Karen (Brumback) Silverira '04
Meghan Schubmehl '05
 

Reunion Volunteers

Arts, Sciences & Engineering and School of Nursing

Jerry Gardner '58, '65 (MA), P'96, National Reunion Chair

Class of 1948

Anna (Roberts) Bundschuh
Mary (Graton) Comstock
Beth (Bishop) Flory
Eileen (Kinney) Haley
Helen (Parry) Heath
Patricia (Spencer) Palmer
Regina (Wiggins) Stewart
Roger Zaenglein
 

Class of 1953

Edward Ackley
Warren Bastian
John Braund
Janice (Jacobs) Currie
Mark Lewis
Dorothy (Ray) Marengo
Joan (Riley) Pitts
 
Bertha (Meisel) Santirocco
John Schottmiller
William Secor
 

Class of 1958

Margaret (Taylor) Adams
L. James Alrutz
Robert Armstead
Benjamin Baldwin
George Braddon
David Brook
Nancy (Festa) Brown
Lawrence Chessin
G. Graydon Curtis
Jerry Gardner
Joyce (Timmerman) Gilbert
Edmund Hajim
Ronald Hess
Diane (Morrell) Jenkins
Irene (Colle) Kaplan
Edward Kaplan
Eugene LeDoux
Susan (Storing) Maybeck
Deanne Molinari
Judith (McDonald) Norman
Joan (Rosenthal) Nusbaum
 
Noni (Reinhardt) Postler
Valorie (Evans) Rathbone
John Rathbone
Nancy (Kelts) Rice
Susan (Bleyler) Richardson
Jackie (Blake) Smith
R. Peter Tarrant
Orren Van Orden
Allan Warren
Mary Jule (Smyth) Welch
 

Class of 1963

Alan Bernstein
Kathleen (Clark) Brown
Cynthia (Parsons) Brown
John Canning
Jeanine (Sullivan) Cushman
Judith (McElroy) Darweesh
Christopher Eckel
Brian Fleming
Henry Gerard
Lois (Christianson) Giess
Richard Harris
Janet (Baker) Jennison
Pamela (Praeger) Kahl
Richard Koch
Janice (Chalmer) Lubell
Gerald Manioci
Richard Matties
Joan (Schweiger) Muenzler
Carol Munch
Mark Osman
Marjorie (Goldblatt) Perlman
Robert Pincus
Mabelle (Bauch) Pizzutiello
Jeannine (Collamer) Randall
Steven Rothschild
 
Jeffrey Rudnick
Robert Schonbrunn
Richard Schwartz
Mary (Genung) Snell
Roger Snell
Robert Sokol
Leonard Strickman
Robert Sylvester
Eugene Ulterino
Ann (Rosa) Weitzel
Josephine (Emy) Whang
Martin Zemel
 

Class of 1968

Guy Bailey
Meredith (Goodman) Bernstein
Michael Finberg
Daniel Goldberg
Ronald Goldberg
Margaret (O'Leary) Henderson
Maria (Destephano) Justice
Margaret (Smith) Keiffer
Robert Klein
Julie (Enterline) Miller
Drew Mittelman
 
Gretchen (Aldinger) Myles
John Norris
Stephen Rush
Diane Sternberg
Alan Wertheimer
 

Class of 1973

Lynne (Hall) Blanchard
Joyce Carbonell
Thomas Coppola
Susan Epstein
Joan Ferrara
Michael Fixler
Carol (Gustafson) Giffi
Jay Goldstein
Donna (Wolff) Howell
James Juraska
Noel Khalil
Ellen Lewis
Dean Marvin
Judith Rosenbaum
Suzanne Sawada
Michelle Young-Stevenson
Charles Zettek
 

Class of 1978

Margaret Ashida
Jeffery Barbato
Nancy (Barry) Bond
Susan (Harter) Connerty
Alan Dole
David Ennist
Heather (Guyer) Garrison
Mark Garrison
Cindy (Miller) Kammerdiener
Richard King
Maryjoan Ladden
Gerri Lamb
Diane Lauver
Jeffrey Mehr
Gary Powers
Barbara (Shore) Richman
Stephen Tedesco
Barbara (Donovan) VanBramer
Susan Ware
Rachel Yabkowitz
Iris Young-Sheppard
 

Class of 1983

Beverly (Kuhn) Baynard
Dean Beals
Christine Branche
Barbara Burger
Betsy Cohen
Christopher Composto
Ann Erickson
Rosie (Zaloum) Foster
Nancy (Walker) Gaden
Nancy (Robinson) Harring
Elizabeth Jennison
Illyse Kaplan
Richard Keil
Susan Krasner
Claire (Cohen) Lerner
Mary (Lathan) McGuire
Kenneth Morrison
 
Judith (Guilmette) Odom
Sara (Misch) Rachman
Ellen Reich-Cortez
Mariko Sakita-Mozeson
Adam Segall
Gary Stockman
Joyce (Kalastein) Wegbreit
Randall Whitestone
 

Class of 1988

Allison Bauer
Nila Bragg
Cynthia (Alling) Ciaschi
Lorri (Kahn) Diggory
Rajnish Garg
Susan Hendrickson Vogelman
Robert Hoak
John Howe
Michael Lehrberger
Peter Mann
Craig Mondschein
Randy Raetz
Christine (Holsten) Schuler
 
Stephanie Smart
Amy Steinman Cohen
Lauren Turell Kramer
Elizabeth (Gutmann) Weingast
Kathleen (Giniecki) Young
Shelly Zeira
 

Class of 1993

Jessica (Leonard) Birk
Barnaby Bullard
Faye (Avni) Cohen
Robert Dorman
Erica Friday
Amanda (Kufta) Jenkinson
Joanna (Graser) Kane
Amy Lesch
Marta (Zaineddin) Pirzadeh
Taryn Anne (Czajka) Reilly
Karen Rilke
Jonathan Rosenberg
Mary Ruhl
Gail Speakman
Heather (Hands) Steinfield
Kiri Tannenbaum
Alice (Homolka) Tate
Christian Tate
Jeffrey Teschke
Anthony Testa
Christina (Craven) Williams
 

Class of 1998

Douglas Austin
Keila Baez
Erin (Senf) Baylor
Notoya Green
Brian Hamilton
Kent Wadley Haythorn
Michelle Hoffman
Bianca (Wojcik) Johnson
Jenny (Han) McCambridge
 
Aron Reina
Matthew Robinson
Wendy (Kelley) Robinson
Antra Ziedins-Gilbank
 

Class of 2003

Seth Baum
Jason Bradburn
Corinne (Carpenter) Dagen
Radhika (Dewan) Fliegel
Emily Faber-Densley
Beth Haber
David Heinrich
Todd Hildebrandt
Nicole Ketterer
Paul Lanzone
Letty Laskowski
Lonny Mallach
Susan Murray
Mary O'Brien
David Reiner
 
Daryl Reisfeld
Bryan Rotach
Jason Sanderson
Jason Smith
Mollie Sprung
Sara Wallitt
Matthew Wolfe
 

Class of 2008

Nazmia Alqadi
Kali Crandall
Brigid Crean
Alix Davidson
Ariel Edelson
Jonathan Elkin
Eileen Fay
Kelsey Ferranti
Jeremy Friedman
Joseph Galantini
AJ Grieco
Julie Grossman
Tim Hamilton
Eric Konicki
Stephanie Liu
Katie Matthews
Nathaniel McBean
Bobby Sanborn
Samuel Selonick
Mari Stefano
 

School of Medicine and Dentistry

Class of 1953

Dr. Wilbur Hallett, Class Agent
Dr. Michael Gold
 

Class of 1958

Dr. Robert Carrier, Class Agent
Dr. Hereward Cattell
Dr. Robert Hayes
Dr. William Mast
Dr. Leo Stolbach
Dr. Anthony Tartaglia
 

Class of 1963

Dr. Marvin Lederman, Class Agent
Dr. Joseph Andrews
Dr. Robert Betts
Dr. Bruce Brown
Dr. Lawrence Griffith
Dr. David Hungerford
Dr. Paul Levine
Dr. Robert Newman
Dr. Stephen Rosenfeld
 

Class of 1968

Dr. Gregory Riley, Class Agent
Dr. William Medd
Dr. Edward Reiter
 

Class of 1973

Dr. Lewis Smith, Class Agent
Dr. James Clark
Dr. Linda Grossman
Dr. Robert Frank
Dr. Gerald Loughlin
Dr. Allan Orenstein
Dr. Eric Udoff
 

Class of 1978

Dr. Elizabeth Almeyda, CoClass Agent
Dr. Steven Birnbaum, CoClass Agent
 

Class of 1983

Dr. Heidi Schwarz, Class Agent
Dr. Jeffrey Harp
Dr. Catherine Flannery
Dr. Kevin Geary
Dr. Lynn Manfred
 

Class of 1988

Dr. Kenneth Rothfield, Class Agent
Dr. Valerie Bruemmer
Dr. Robert Cerfolio
Dr. Gilbert Proper
Dr. Giovana Thomas
 

Class of 1993

Dr. Adam Saucedo, Class Agent
Dr. Susan Psalia
Dr. Carmen Guerra
Dr. David Stornelli
Dr. Sarah Warren
 

Class of 1998

Dr. Serena Chao, Class Agent
Dr. Eileen Granahan
 

Class of 2003

Dr. Shana Dowell, Class Agent
Dr. Laura Cardella
Dr. Shelly Lall
 

Class of 2008

Dr. Tracey Henderson, CoClass Agent
Dr. Tracy McCallin, CoClass Agent