Please consider downloading the latest version of Internet Explorer
to experience this site as intended.
Tools Search Main Menu

United Way

Find My Coordinator


note: Coordinator Advisory Group member (bold)

Department Coordinator
Aab Cardiovascular Research Institute Jacqueline A Velazquez
Admissions & Enrollment Karin  E Wilson
Admissions Center - SMH Amy E Cody
Ain Center for Entrepreneurship Evelyn Sheffer
Ambulatory Nursing Carly J Howlett
Ambulatory Services Carly J Howlett
Anesthesiology Oren Harary
Anthropology Donna L Mero
Art & Art History Lorna F Maier
Arts, Science and Engineering IT Linda Ann Wingerden
Athletics & Recreation Julie A N Piccirillo
Auxiliary Operations R Cameron Schauf
Biochemistry and Biophysics Anne R Dickinson
Biology Deborah A Lawrence
Biomedical Engineering Donna Porcelli
Biomedical Genetics Katherine Scoville
Biostatistics & Computational Biology Sheryl Hennekey
Brain & Cognitive Science Kathleen Corser
Bursar's Office - RC Erik Jorgensen
Center for Community Health & Prevention Laura C McIntosh
Center for Excellence in Teaching & Learning Louise R Wingrove
Center for Human Experimental Therapeutics Deborah A Baker
Center for Musculoskeletal Research Janet E Cushing
Center for Neuro Therapeutics Discovery Susan A Brightman
Center for Oral Biology Nicole Beaumont
Center for Pediatric Biomedical Research Willie M Jefferson
Center for Translational Neuromedicine Erin M McMullen
Center for Vaccine Biology & Immunology Stefanie A Fingler
Center for Visual Science Teresa M Williams
Chemical Engineering Sandra E Willison
Chemistry Donna J Dolan
Clinical & Social Psychology Michelle Richardson
Clinical & Social Psychology - Children's Institute Geralyn Ann Cone
Clinical & Social Psychology - Mt. Hope Family Ctr Lori A Stevenson
Clinical & Translational Science Institute Tricia L DiQuattro
Clinical Engineering Susan C Trupo
College Center for Advising Services Amanda D Sherry
Compliance Office - URMC Kristina M Burchard
Computer Science Eileen Pullara
Dean's Office - SMD Lori Ann McBride
Dean's Office - Staff Kristine M Seewagen
Dean's Office Colleges - Administration Jessica Foster
Dean's Office SEAS Sandra Mechelle Turner
Dermatology Venus Marie Lawson
Director's Office - SMH Terrell T Robinson
Division of Comparative Medicine/Vivarium Janet M Meagher
Earth & Environmental Sciences Susan M DiVincenzo
Eastman Institute for Oral Health Paula  A Sheppard
Eastman School of Music Elaine D Tennity
Economics Arianna D Bennigsohn
Electrical & Computer Engineering Angela P White
Emergency Medicine Andrea D D'Angelo
Emergency Medicine - UR Urgent Care Andrea D D'Angelo
English Lucianne C Peck
Environmental Health & Safety Rita C Simolo
Environmental Medicine Debra L Bendschneider
Environmental Services - SMD Colleen A Kowalczyk
Environmental Services - SMH Mary S Riolo
Event & Classroom Management Kerynn Laraby
Facilities & Services - Associate VP Offices Kathleen V Winthrop
Facilities & Services - Finance  & Human Resources Jefvern White
Facilities & Services - Mail Karen J Uschold
Facilities & Services - Parking Yawana T Dearring
Facilities & Services - RC Operations Kathleen V Winthrop
Facilities & Services - Resident Life Operations Kathleen V Winthrop
Facilities & Services - URMC  
Facilities & Services - Utility/Energy Mgmt Jill A Chudyk
Facilities and Services - Support Operations Jefvern White
Family Medicine Jennifer L Barth
Finance - URMC Patricia J Habets
Financial Aid Karin  E Wilson
Financial Services - SMH Renee M Williams
Finger Lakes Donor Recovery Network Peggy Cruz
Food & Nutrition Services Laura J Boutwell
Friends of Strong Melanie Oldfield
Government & Community Relations Patricia J Habets
Graduate Medical Education Office Bonnie L Procopio
Gwen M Greene Career & Internship Center Tausha L Hill
Health Information Management Nancy E Ciminelli
History Jacquilyn Rizzo
Human Resources Jamie A Mance
Imaging Sciences - Billing Office Susan J Conklin-McClare
Imaging Sciences - CT Sandra J Smashe
Imaging Sciences - Faculty/Admin Support Kathy Jean Simmons
Imaging Sciences - Imaging Radiology Kristin Kozak
Imaging Sciences - IT  
Imaging Sciences - MRI William Badger
Imaging Sciences - Nuclear Medicine Kevin Kibler
Imaging Sciences - Ortho Lisa Rb Ewing
Imaging Sciences - PET Center Robert E White
Imaging Sciences - Radiology Admin/Support SMH Karen Herczeg
Imaging Sciences - Ultrasound Erin E Doudt
Information Systems - URMC Mary R Rossi
Institute for Innovative Education Cindy A Freeland
Institutional Resources Tammy S Lancy
International Services Office Wendy A Owens
Kearns Center Collette Kettles
Laboratory for Laser Energetics John Schoen
Linguistics Erica Marie Dayton
Marketing - URMC Heather S Dale
Mathematics Hazel Ann McKnight
Mechanical Engineering Sarah E Ansini
Medicine - Administration Linda Marchionda
Medicine - Cardiology Division Lorraine Hillman
Medicine - Endocrinology/Metabolism Division Carly L Mazzeo
Medicine - Gastroenterology Division Teresa M Pulvino-Stow
Medicine - General Medicine Division Nanette D Tiano
Medicine - Geriatrics/Aging (MCH) Kara Horvath
Medicine - Hospital Medicine Division Amelia L Patterson
Medicine - Immunology/Rheumatology Division Christine E Pawuk
Medicine - Infectious Disease Wendy C Lepsch
Medicine - Nephrology Division Marilyn C Miran
Medicine - Palliative Care Meghan M Neary
Medicine - Pulmonary/Critical Care Kimberly S Delong
Memorial Art Gallery Donna DeFord
Microbiology & Immunology Brenda J Knorr
Modern Languages & Cultures Joanna Drexel
Music Elaine Marie Stroh
Neurology Nancy L Baldwin
Neuroscience Victoria M D'Agostino
Neurosurgery Lisa M Rand
Nursing Practice - Administration Winifred O'Neil
Nursing Practice - Advanced Practice Kimberley McAllister
Nursing Practice - ASC Sawgrass Carrie H Sykes
Nursing Practice - Cancer Center Courtney Blackwood
Nursing Practice - Cardiovascular and Thoracic Dawn K Buss
Nursing Practice - Clinical Research Ann P Miller
Nursing Practice - Critical Care Deborah A Hurley
Nursing Practice - Emergency Suellen Hart
Nursing Practice - Medical/Surgical Lisa M Walravens
Nursing Practice - OB-GYN Nancy Menz
Nursing Practice - Pediatrics Jean Houle Livingston
Nursing Practice - Psychiatric Amanda R Mihalitsas
Nursing Practice - Surgical Support Deborah A Cook
Obstetrics & Gynecology Susan E DeLeys
Office for Global Engagement Barbara Tanski
Office for Human Subject Protection Janice Taylor
Office of Budgets & Planning Noreen E Cherry
Office of Counsel - URMC Carol A Wezelis
Office of Faculty Development & Diversity Barbara Tanski
Office of Graduate Studies Barbara Tanski
Office of Institutional Research Barbara Tanski
Office of Senior Vice President & CFO Noreen E Cherry
Office of Senior VP for Research Barbara Tanski
Office of Sr VP & COO - URMC Patricia J Habets
Office of Sr VP for Health Sciences Patricia J Habets
Office of the Dean of Students Joanne E King
Office of the Secretary Susan A Niggli
Office of University Counsel Carol A Wezelis
Offices for Medical Education Theresa A Kosciol
Ophthalmology Maria Harisis
Orthopaedics Alisa Jeneen Shackelton
Otolaryngology Emily P Eddy
Pathology & Lab Medicine Axel Kairies
Pathology & Lab Medicine - Anatomic Pathology M Christine Taillie
Pathology & Lab Medicine - Microbiology SMH Amy C Zbacnik
Pathology & Lab Medicine - Phlebotomy Cathy Fraser
Pathology & Lab Medicine - Ridgeland Elizabeth Peterdy
Patient Care, Quality and Safety Judith M Hughes
Patient Financial Services Christine M Rose
Payroll Beth Hawn
Pediatrics Maryellen Capezzuto
Pharmacology & Physiology Lori J White
Pharmacy Amy L Sproveri
Philosophy Cheryl Kingston
Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation Joanne Cianci
Physics & Astronomy Jenni A Oliver
Planning and Project Management Susan Speta
Political Science Anne Marie Tyll
President's Office Susan A Niggli
Primary Care - Administration Janine M Cooke
Primary Care - Andover Janine M Cooke
Primary Care - Artemis Janine M Cooke
Primary Care - Batavia Janine M Cooke
Primary Care - Brockport Medical Associates Nancy  M Wilson
Primary Care - Bushnell's Basin Andrea L Thrasher
Primary Care - Canalside Family Medicine Susan E MacCollum
Primary Care - Clinton Crossings Internal Medicine Pamela L Taylor
Primary Care - Clinton Medical Associates Christina Lynn Mattle
Primary Care - Eastside Internal Medicine Dianne Rotella
Primary Care - Gates Medical Associates Ruth K Lucas
Primary Care - Hornell Medical Associates Tammy L Criss
Primary Care - LeRoy Medical Associates Janine M Cooke
Primary Care - Manhattan Square Family Medicine Sandra I Quinones
Primary Care - Marion Ronda S Vanfleet
Primary Care - Medical Associates of Henrietta Ana Daniels
Primary Care - Medical Associates of Penfield Michelle T Theodorakakos
Primary Care - North Greece Diana L Huussen
Primary Care - North Ponds Family Medicine & Maternity Care Dawn M Korts
Primary Care - Olsan Medical Group Donna B Pafka
Primary Care - Panorama Internal Medicine Karyn Rogerson
Primary Care - Perinton Pediatrics Sheryl L Forstbauer
Primary Care - Perry Jennifer J Webber
Primary Care - Pinnacle Family Medicine Tammy L Criss
Primary Care - Pulsifer Medical Associates Joan H Bruno
Primary Care - Rochester Internal Medicine Associates Tina M DeMasio
Primary Care - Southview Internal Medicine Linda Colon
Primary Care - Spencerport Susan  L Parrino
Primary Care - Twelve Corners Internal Medicine Melody Schlosser
Primary Care - West Ridge Dana L Florack
Primary Care - Westfall Pediatrics Janine M Cooke
Primary Care - Williamson Janine M Cooke
Primary Care Physicians Janine M Cooke
Program Administrators Terrell T Robinson
Provost's Office Barbara Tanski
Psychiatry Donna Drews
Public Health Sciences Susan VanDongen
Public Relations & Communications - URMC Jennifer L Friday
Public Safety Keri A Stein
Purchasing Mary Ellen Arden
Radiation Oncology Susan F Walter
Real Estate Services - URMC Emma J Tramel
Regional Administration Patricia J Habets
Registrar's Office Nancy Clark Specht
Registration & Insurance Management Linda Schultz
Religion & Classics Caleb Rood
Research & Project Administration Amy Crosby
Residential Life Fazeelah A Chappell
Respiratory Care - SMH Tammy M Sidou
River Campus Libraries Kathryn Papas
School of Nursing Nancy Kita
Simon Graduate School of Business Carin Cole
SMD Academic IT Gail D Marriott
SMD Finance and Administration Cheryl I Cicero
Social Work - Patient and Family Services Marina Marchioli Sheroshek
Space Planning Sharon DeGregorio
Special Patient Services Patricia J Habets
Sterile Processing Department Alecia T Gartrell
Strong West Jill S Martin
Student Activities Susan M Nielsen
Supply Chain Operations - SMH Chloe N Alexander
Surgery Jodi L Barker
Surgical Services - SMH Emily E Kinch
The Institute of Optics Lynn  A Doescher
Transportation - SMH Brett Stevenson
University Advancement Katherine Riecke
University Audit Salim M Alani
University Communications Sarah M Mossey
University Counseling Center Paula J Reynolds
University Finance Deborah A Reed
University Health Service Janice Ann Callens
University IT Mary Ann Gardone
UR Ventures Erin E Miterko
URMC Accountable Care Network Brenda L Matthews
URMC Medical Staff Services Mary Ellen Heyman
URMC Payer Contracting & Reimbursement Sharon M Sterner
URMC PHM Informatics Katherine M Chapman
URMFG - Administration Lori Hannigan
URMFG - Business Office Carolyn  M Harter
Urology Jennifer M Bathe
Utilization Management Petrina K Byrd
Warner School of Education Christopher D Penders
Web Services - URMC Joyce Petruzzelli
Wilmot Cancer Institute Antonina Pagliaro
Writing, Speaking, and Argument Emily P Judd