Please consider downloading the latest version of Internet Explorer
to experience this site as intended.
Meloria • Ever Better
Search Tools Main Menu

United Way

Find My Coordinator

Note: Coordinator Advisory Group members are listed in bold type

Department Coordinator
Aab Cardiovascular Research Institute Jacqueline A Velazquez
Admissions & Enrollment Ursula Balent
Admissions Center - SMH Amy E Lagergren
Ambulatory Nursing Carly J Howlett
Ambulatory Services Carly J Howlett
Anatomic Pathology Mary C Jackson
Anesthesiology Oren Harary
Art & Art History M Catherine Humphrey
Arts, Science and Engineering IT Linda Ann Wingerden
Athletics & Recreation Julie A N Piccirillo
Auxiliary Operations Barbara Snyder
Biochemistry and Biophysics Laura J Neville
Biology Deborah A Lawrence
Biomedical Engineering Donna Porcelli
Biomedical Genetics Katherine Scoville
Biostatistics & Computational Biology Sheryl Hennekey
Brain & Cognitive Science Kathleen Corser
Bursar's Office - RC Erik Jorgensen
Campus Planning, Design & Construction Management Susan Speta
Career Center Jodyi Noel Wren
Center for Community Health Laura C McIntosh
Center for Entrepreneurship Evelyn Sheffer
Center for Excellence in Teaching & Learning Louise R Wingrove
Center for Experiential Learning Cindy A Freeland
Center for Human Experimental Therapeutics Deborah A Baker
Center for Musculoskeletal Research Janet E Cushing
Center for Neural Development & Disease Susan A Brightman
Center for Oral Biology Nicole Beaumont
Center for Pediatric Biomedical Research Willie M Jefferson
Center for Translational Neuromedicine Erin M McMullen
Center for Vaccine Biology & Immunology Jamey Tulloch
Center for Visual Science Teresa M Williams
Chemical Engineering Sandra E Willison
Chemistry Donna J Dolan
Clinical & Social Psychology Loretta M Pratt
Clinical & Social Psychology - Children's Institute Geri Cone
Clinical & Social Psychology - Mt. Hope Family Ctr Carol A Marcy
Clinical & Translational Science Institute Thomas T Fogg
Clinical Engineering Susan C Trupo
Clinical Evaluation/Quality Assurance/ Quality Improvement Judith M Hughes
College Center for Academic Advising Services Juliet D Sullivan
Compliance Office - URMC Annette Borrelli
Computer Science Eileen Pullara
Continuity of Care & Case Management/Social Work Marina Marchioli Sheroshek
Dean's Office - SMD Lori Ann McBride
Dean's Office - Staff Sarah L Girouard
Dean's Office Colleges - Administration Jessica Foster
Dean's Office SEAS Sandra Mechelle Turner
Dermatology Lisa A Houser
Director's Office - SMH Terrell T Robinson
Earth & Environmental Sciences Kathleen Lutz
Eastman Institute for Oral Health  Paula  A Sheppard
Eastman School of Music Elaine D Tennity
Economics Arianna LR Dorschel
Electrical & Computer Engineering Angela P White
Emergency Medicine Tawni L Biggins
English Lucianne C Peck
Environmental Health & Safety Rita C Simolo
Environmental Medicine Debra L Bendschneider
Environmental Services - SMD Colleen A Kowalczyk
Environmental Services - SMH Mary S Riolo
Event & Classroom Management Stuart W Nicoll
Facilities & Services - Associate VP Offices Kathleen V Winthrop
Facilities & Services - Finance  & Human Resources Colleen Williams
Facilities & Services - Mail Karen J Uschold
Facilities & Services - Parking Yawana T Dearring
Facilities & Services - RC Operations Kathleen V Winthrop
Facilities & Services - Resident Life Operations Kathleen V Winthrop
Facilities & Services - URMC Linda A Nesbitt
Facilities & Services - Utility/Energy Mgmt Jill A Chudyk
Facilities and Services - Support Operations Jefvern White
Faculty Development & Diversity Barbara Tanski
Family Medicine Jennifer L Barth
Finance - URMC Donna M Howell
Financial Aid Ursula Balent
Financial Services - SMH Sharon M Sterner
Finger Lakes Donor Recovery Network Peggy Cruz
Food & Nutrition Services Laura J Boutwell
Friends of Strong Melanie Oldfield
Government & Community Relations Patricia J Habets
Graduate Medical Education Office Bonnie L Procopio
Health Information Management Nancy E Ciminelli
Health Science Libraries & Technologies Patricia S Lynch
Henrietta/Pittsford Urgent Care Mary E Woodworth
History Jacquilyn Rizzo
Human Resources Gina Radlo
Imaging Sciences - Angio & General X-Ray Kristen Kozak
Imaging Sciences - Billing Office Denise M Massaro
Imaging Sciences - Clerical SMH Victoria Morris
Imaging Sciences - CT Sandra J Smashe
Imaging Sciences - Faculty/Admin Support Darlene Cushman
Imaging Sciences - MRI William Badger
Imaging Sciences - Nuclear Medicine Kevin Kibler
Imaging Sciences - Ortho Thomas James Murray
Imaging Sciences - PET Center Robert E White
Imaging Sciences - Radiology Admin/Support SMH Lisa Marie Guyon
Imaging Sciences - Ultrasound Erin E Doudt
Information Systems - URMC Joanna E Kresse
Institutional Resources Tammy S Lancy
International Services Office Keri C Grimes
Kearns Center Collette Kettles
Laboratory for Laser Energetics John Schoen
Linguistics Erica Marie Dayton
Marketing - URMC Sheila M Hallett
Materials Management - SMH Chloe N Alexander
Mathematics Hazel Ann McKnight
Mechanical Engineering Sarah E Ansini
Medical School Finance Cheryl I Cicero
Medicine - Administration Linda Marchionda
Medicine - Billing Office Marilyn Frances Martinus
Medicine - Cardiology Division Lorraine Hillman
Medicine - Endocrinology/Metabolism Division Lisah Jayne Walden
Medicine - Gastroenterology Division Wendy  L Johnson
Medicine - General Medicine Division Nanette D Tiano
Medicine - Hospital Medicine Division Carly L Mazzeo
Medicine - Immunology/Rheumatology Division Joy Ann Gangross
Medicine - Infectious Disease Wendy C Lepsch
Medicine - Nephrology Division Marilyn C Miran
Medicine - Palliative Care Brenda D Herrmann
Medicine - Pulmonary/Critical Care Kimberly S Delong
Memorial Art Gallery Donna DeFord
Microbiology & Immunology Joyce Price
Microbiology SMH Mary Ellen Gardiner
Modern Languages & Cultures Tyler E Brogan
Monroe Community Hospital - Geriatric Karen McDowell-Morrison
Multidisciplinary Studies Center Sarah L Girouard
Music Elaine Marie Stroh
Neurology Brittney K Ellison
Neuroscience Patricia A Thomson
Neurosurgery Lisa M Rand
Nursing Practice - Administration Barbara Growney
Nursing Practice - Adult Lisa M Walravens
Nursing Practice - Advanced Practice Nicole Zimmer
Nursing Practice - ASC Sawgrass Carrie H Sykes
Nursing Practice - Cardiovascular and Thoracic Dawn K Buss
Nursing Practice - Clinical Research Ann P Miller
Nursing Practice - Critical Care David H Lent
Nursing Practice - Emergency Suellen Hart
Nursing Practice - OB-GYN Deborah J Hamilton
Nursing Practice – Pediatrics       Jeanne Kirby
Nursing Practice - Psychiatric Angeline Marie Rios
Nursing Practice - Surgical Support Deborah A Cook
Obstetrics & Gynecology Susan E DeLeys
Office for Human Subject Protection Janice Taylor
Office of Budgets & Planning Noreen E Cherry
Office of Counsel - URMC Joyce K Crosby
Office of Excel Partners Patricia J Habets
Office of Senior Vice President & CFO Noreen E Cherry
Office of Sr VP & COO - URMC Patricia J Habets
Office of Sr VP for Health Sciences Patricia J Habets
Office of the Dean of Students Joanne E King
Office of the Secretary Susan A Niggli
Office of University Counsel Gail M Norris
Offices for Medical Education Theresa A Kosciol
Ophthalmology Maria Harisis
Orthopaedics Alisa Jeneen Shackelton
Otolaryngology Kristen A Caswell
Pathology & Lab Medicine Axel Kairies
Patient Accounts Christine M Rose
Payroll Patricia R Picard
Pediatrics Maryellen Capezzuto
Pharmacology & Physiology Lori J White
Pharmacy Amy L Sproveri
Philosophy Cheryl Kingston
Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation Joanne Cianci
Physics & Astronomy Shirley L Brignall
Political Science Anne Marie Tyll
President's Office Susan A Niggli
Primary Care - Administration Janine M Cooke
Primary Care - Brockport Medical Associates Nancy  M Wilson
Primary Care - Canalside Family Medicine Susan E MacCollum
Primary Care - Clinton Crossings Internal Medicine Pamela L Taylor
Primary Care - Clinton Medical Associates Michelle T Theodorakakos
Primary Care - Eastside Internal Medicine Joan Mary Wallance
Primary Care - Gates Medical Group Ruth K Lucas
Primary Care - Hornell Medical Associates Janine M Cooke
Primary Care - LeRoy Medical Associates Michelle Panasiewicz
Primary Care - Manhattan Square Family Medicine Sandra I Quinones
Primary Care - Medical Associates of Henrietta Ana Daniels
Primary Care - Medical Associates of Penfield Brel M Aspacher
Primary Care - North Ponds Family Medicine Dawn M Korts
Primary Care - Olsan Medical Group Donna B Pafka
Primary Care - Panorama Internal Medicine Karyn Rogerson
Primary Care - Perinton Pediatrics Sheryl L Forstbauer
Primary Care - Pinnacle Family Medicine Janine M Cooke
Primary Care - Pulsifer Medical Associates Joan H Bruno
Primary Care - Rochester Internal Medicine Associates Michelle P Mackey
Primary Care - Southview Internal Medicine Linda Colon
Primary Care - Strong West Internal Medicine Nancy  M Wilson
Primary Care - Tow Path Family Medicine Andrea L Thrasher
Primary Care - Twelve Corners Internal Medicine Melody Schlosser
Primary Care Physicians Janine M Cooke
Program Administrators Terrell T Robinson
Provost's Office Barbara Tanski
Psychiatry Kaylee E Streeter
Public Health Sciences Jeananne Thomas
Public Relations & Communications - URMC Jennifer  K Weber
Public Safety Keri A Stein
Purchasing Mary Ellen Arden
Radiation Oncology Mary Patricia Allen
Real Estate Services - URMC Emma J Tramel
Regional Administration Patricia J Habets
Registrar's Office Nancy Clark Specht
Religion & Classics Caleb Rood
Research & Project Administration Amy Crosby
Residential Life Fazeelah A Chappell
Respiratory Care - SMH Stephanie M Short
River Campus Libraries Kathryn Papas
School of Nursing Nancy Kita
Senior VP for Research Barbara Tanski
Simon Graduate School of Business David E Vore
SMD Academic IT Gail D Marriott
Space Planning - URMC Eric T Gommel
Special Patient Services Patricia J Habets
Spencerport Urgent Care Tawni L Biggins
Strong West Jill S Martin
Student Activities Susan M Nielsen
Study Abroad & Interdepartmental Program Sarah L Girouard
Surgery Jodi L Barker
Surgical Support - Sterile Processing Deborah M Campbell
Surgical Support Services - Administration Cara C Barone
The Institute of Optics Lori J Russell
Transportation - SMH Anthony  P Niger II
University Advancement Bonni L Thousand
University Audit Salim M Alani
University Communications Phyllis T Mangefrida
University Council on Graduate Studies Barbara Tanski
University Counseling Center Paula Reynolds
University Finance Patricia S Reed
University Health Service Janice Ann Callens
University IT Mary Ann Gardone
UR Ventures Erin E Miterko
URMC Accountable Care Network Lalani  M Lenhard
URMC Education Services Kimberly Ann Every
URMC Medical Staff Services Jane W Simpson
URMFG - Administration Lori Hannigan
URMFG - Business Office Carolyn  M Harter
URMFG Central Insurance Verification Linda Schultz
Urology Vitaliya Fridrik
Utilization Management Thatcher Marks
Vivarium & Lab Animal Medicine Janet M Meagher
Warner School of Education Christopher D Penders
Web Services - URMC Joyce Petruzzelli
Wilmot Cancer Center Antonina Pagliaro
Writing, Speaking, and Argument Wendy M Michael