Please consider downloading the latest version of Internet Explorer
to experience this site as intended.
Tools Search Main Menu

United Way

Find My Coordinator

Department

Coordinator

Aab Cardiovascular Research Institute Jacqueline Velazquez
Admissions & Enrollment Karin Wilson
Admissions Center - SMH Amy Lagergren (Cody)
Ain Center for Entrepreneurship Lynn Reiner
Ambulatory Nursing Ingrid Lembach
Ambulatory Services Ingrid Lembach
Anesthesiology Kathleen (Kathy) Natkin
Anthropology Donna Mero
Art & Art History Lorna Maier
Arts, Science and Engineering IT Linda Wingerden
Athletics & Recreation Julie Piccirillo
Auxiliary Operations Marla Wall
Biochemistry and Biophysics Susan Muscato-Smith
Biology Deborah Lawrence
Biomedical Engineering Anna Dworzanski
Biomedical Genetics Katherine (Katie) Scoville
Biostatistics & Computational Biology Debra (Debbie) Perno
Brain & Cognitive Science Kathleen (Kathy) Corser
Bursar's Office - RC Erik Jorgensen
Center for Community Health & Prevention Rebecca Youmell
Center for Excellence in Teaching & Learning Louise Wingrove
Center for Health and Technology Debbie A Baker
Center for Musculoskeletal Research Tiffany Totman
Center for Oral Biology Nicole Beaumont
Center for Pediatric Biomedical Research Willie Jefferson
Center for Translational Neuromedicine Patrick Kiernan
Center for Vaccine Biology & Immunology Erin Lee
Center for Visual Science Deborah Shannon
Chemical Engineering Sandra Willison
Chemistry Donna Dolan
Clinical & Social Psychology Lisa Rodgers
Clinical & Social Psychology - Children's Institute Geralyn Cone
Clinical & Social Psychology - Mt. Hope Family Ctr Lori Stevenson
Clinical & Translational Science Institute Judy Grastorf
Clinical Engineering Susan Trupo
College Center for Advising Services Kristine Seewagen
Compliance Office - URMC Lisa Garofolo
Computer Science Eileen Pullara
Dean's Office - SMD Lori McBride
Dean's Office - Staff Denise Logory
Dean's Office Colleges - Administration Jessica Foster
Dean's Office SEAS Cynthia Gary
Dermatology Venus Lawson
Director's Office - SMH Terrell Robinson
Division of Comparative Medicine/Vivarium Janet Meagher
Earth & Environmental Sciences Katie Kase
Eastman Institute for Oral Health Paula Sheppard
Eastman School of Music David Hoppe
Electrical & Computer Engineering Angela White
Emergency Medicine Andrea D'Angelo
Emergency Medicine - UR Urgent Care Andrea D'Angelo
Empire Discovery Institute Venita Byrd
Environmental Health & Safety Rita Simolo
Environmental Medicine Debra Bendschneider
Environmental Services - SMD Colleen Kowalczyk
Environmental Services - SMH Sue Riolo
Event & Classroom Management Bridget Fortner
Facilities & Services - Associate VP Office of Facilities Lilly Gluszko
Facilities & Services - Finance & Human Resources Jefvern Dean
Facilities & Services - Mail Karen Uschold
Facilities & Services - RC Operations Kathleen Winthrop
Facilities & Services - Resident Life Operations LaToya Canty
Facilities & Services - Support Operations Jefvern Dean
Facilities & Services - Transportation & Parking Monica Gayton-Tanksley
Facilities & Services - URMC Heather Bauman
Facilities & Services - Utility/Energy Mgmt Jill Chudyk
Family Medicine Laurie Trobia
Finance - URMC Venita Byrd
Financial Aid Karin Wilson
Financial Services - SMH Emily Kinch
Finger Lakes Donor Recovery Network Peggy Cruz
Food & Nutrition Services Kelly Plummer
Friends of Strong Melanie Oldfield
Government & Community Relations Venita Byrd
Graduate Medical Education Office Bonnie Procopio
Gwen M Greene Career & Internship Center Tonya Dickerson
Health Information Management Nancy Ciminelli
History Jacqui Rizzo
Human Resources Jamie Mance
Imaging Sciences - CT Sandra (Sandy) Smashe
Imaging Sciences - Imaging Radiology Karen Pennington
Imaging Sciences - Nuclear Medicine Kevin Kibler
Imaging Sciences - Ortho Lisa Ewing
Imaging Sciences - Strong West Shyla Streb
Information Systems - URMC Kathleen Rosbrook
Institute for Innovative Education Cindy Freeland
Institutional Resources Tammy Lancy
International Services Office Susan Stinson
Kearns Center Collette Kettles
Laboratory for Laser Energetics Steven Stagnitto
Linguistics Amanda Sherry
Marketing - URMC Heather Dale
Mathematics Hazel McKnight
Medicine - Administration Linda Marchionda
Medicine - Cardiology Division Lorraine Hillman
Medicine - Endocrinology/Metabolism Division Alycia Frank
Medicine - Gastroenterology Division Melissa Slusher
Medicine - General Medicine Division Nanette Tiano
Medicine - Geriatrics/Aging (MCH) Kara Horvath
Medicine - Hospital Medicine Division Amelia (Amy) Patterson
Medicine - Immunology/Rheumatology Division Christine Pawuk
Medicine - Infectious Disease Wendy Lepsch
Medicine - Nephrology Division Marilyn Miran
Medicine - Pulmonary/Critical Care Alyson Zajac
Memorial Art Gallery Donna DeFord
Microbiology & Immunology Brenda Knorr
Modern Languages & Cultures Joanna Drexel
Music Amy Muscarella
Neurology Nancy Baldwin
Neuroscience Pam LaDuke
Neurosurgery Marissa Lake
Nursing Practice - Administration Winifred O'Neil
Nursing Practice - Advanced Practice Kimberley McAllister
Nursing Practice - ASC Sawgrass Brielle Messina
Nursing Practice - Cancer Center Courtney Blackwood
Nursing Practice - Cardiovascular and Thoracic Dawn Buss
Nursing Practice - Clinical Research Ann Miller
Nursing Practice - Critical Care David Lent
Nursing Practice - Emergency Suellen Hart
Nursing Practice - Medical/Surgical Lisa Walravens
Nursing Practice - OB-GYN Nancy Menz
Nursing Practice - Pediatrics Anna Bennett
Nursing Practice - Psychiatric Stephanie Robertson
Nursing Practice - Surgical Support Debbie A Cook
Obstetrics & Gynecology Susan DeLeys
Office for Human Subject Protection Janice Taylor
Office of Budgets & Planning Julianna Barrette
Office of Counsel - URMC Carol Wezelis
Office of Excel Partners Venita Byrd
Office of Senior Vice President & CFO Noreen Cherry
Office of Sr VP & COO - URMC Venita Byrd
Office of Sr VP for Health Sciences Venita Byrd
Office of the Dean of Students Joanne King
Office of the Secretary Deb Dale
Office of University Counsel Carol Wezelis
Offices for Medical Education Jade Miller
Ophthalmology Maria Harisis
Orthopaedics Alisa Shackelton
Otolaryngology Lauren VanDame
Pathology & Lab Medicine Axel Kairies
Pathology & Lab Medicine - Anatomic Pathology Axel Kairies
Pathology & Lab Medicine - Microbiology SMH Axel Kairies
Pathology & Lab Medicine - Phlebotomy Axel Kairies
Patient Care, Quality and Safety Judith Hughes
Patient Financial Services Christine (Chris) Rose
Pediatrics Tanya Reynolds
Pharmacology & Physiology Lori White
Pharmacy Jennifer Shaw
Philosophy Cheryl Kingston
Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation Douglas Stark
Physics & Astronomy Jenni Oliver
Planning and Project Management Tim Fennell
Political Science Anne Tyll
President's Office Deb Dale
Primary Care - Administration Janine Cooke
Primary Care - Andover John Wagner
Primary Care - Artemis Health Danielle Howell
Primary Care - Batavia Nancy Wilson
Primary Care - Brockport Medical Associates Lauren Malone
Primary Care - Bushnell's Basin Andrea Thrasher
Primary Care - Canalside Family Medicine Janine Cooke
Primary Care - Clinton Crossings Internal Medicine Pamela Taylor
Primary Care - Clinton Medical Associates Christina Mattle
Primary Care - Eastside Internal Medicine Dianne Rotella
Primary Care - Gates Medical Associates Ruth Lucas
Primary Care - LeRoy Medical Associates Tiffany Strathearn
Primary Care - Manhattan Square Family Medicine Randy Munger
Primary Care - Marion Brian Malay
Primary Care - Medical Associates of Henrietta Nakiethia Jones
Primary Care - Medical Associates of Penfield Michelle Theodorakakos
Primary Care - North Greece Renee Rivoli
Primary Care - North Ponds Family Medicine & Maternity Care Dawn Korts
Primary Care - Olsan Medical Group Donna Pafka
Primary Care - Panorama Internal Medicine Kristyn Smith
Primary Care - Partners in Internal Medicine Sarah Ames
Primary Care - Perinton Pediatrics Sheryl Forstbauer
Primary Care - Perry Wendy James
Primary Care - Physicians Janine Cooke
Primary Care - Pulsifer Medical Associates Veronica Marshall
Primary Care - Ridgewood Renee Rivoli
Primary Care - Rochester Internal Medicine Associates Tina DeMasio
Primary Care - Southview Internal Medicine Susan Terhaar
Primary Care - Spencerport Susan Parrino
Primary Care - Twelve Corners Internal Medicine Melody Schlosser
Primary Care - West Ridge Natalie Rudow
Primary Care - Westfall Pediatrics Christine Nau
Primary Care - Williamson Karyn Hollenbeck (Bergeron)
Program Administrators Terrell Robinson
Provost's Office Ann Publow
Psychiatry Eyvonne Rhodes
Public Health Sciences Susan VanDongen
Public Relations & Communications - URMC Jennifer Friday
Public Safety Keri Stein
Purchasing Mary Arden
Radiation Oncology Susan F. Walter
Regional Administration Venita Byrd
Registrar's Office Nancy Specht
Registration & Insurance Management Linda Schultz
Religion & Classics Caleb Rood
Research & Project Administration Sharon DeGregorio
Residential Life Fazeelah Chappell
Respiratory Care Tammy Sidou
River Campus Libraries Kathryn (Katie) Papas
School of Nursing Erin Malley
Simon Graduate School of Business Joseph Sayre
SMD Academic IT Gail Marriott
SMD Finance and Administration Cheryl Cicero
Social Work - Patient and Family Services Marina Sheroshek (Marchioli)
Space Planning and Real Estate Services - URMC Susan Nielsen
Special Patient Services Venita Byrd
Speech Pathology and Audiology Emily Eddy
Strategic Communications Venita Byrd
Strong West Jill Paladino
Student Activities Pat Hutchins
Supply Chain Operations - SMH Chloe Alexander
Surgery Jodi Barker
Surgical Services - SMH Beth Sheehan
The Institute of Optics Lori Russell
Transportation - SMH Derek Peacock
University Advancement Katherine Riecke
University Audit Nicholas LaPlaca
University Communications Jeannette Colby
University Counseling Center Paula Reynolds
University Finance Deborah Reed
University Health Service Janice Callens
University IT Mary Ann Gardone
UR Home Care Venita Byrd
UR Ventures Erin Miterko
URMC Accountable Care Network Melissa Schneider
URMC Medical Staff Services Mary Ellen Heyman
URMC Payer Contracting & Reimbursement Sharon Sterner
URMFG - Administration Lori Hannigan
URMFG United Business Office Zoi Varahidis
Urology Jennifer Bathe
Utilization Management Petrina Byrd
Warner School of Education Christopher Penders
Web Services - URMC Beth Sheehan
Wilmot Cancer Institute Antonina Pagliaro
Writing, Speaking, and Argument Jeffrey Tschirhart
footer image reads MISSION 2020: The Univerity of Rochester community is proud to support the United Way of Greater Rochester.