Leadership

Font Size:

Volunteer leaders have worked tirelessly to ensure the success of the George Eastman Circle and sustain the impact of its members on the University of Rochester. Their commitment is inspirational, and their enthusiasm is contagious.

National Chair

Nathan F. Moser ’75

University Annual Giving Programs Chair

Gwen M. Greene ’65

Founding Leadership

Laurence H. Bloch ’75 
Robert B. Goergen ’60 
Gwen M. Greene ’65 
Edmund A. Hajim ’58 
Robert H. Hurlbut*
R. Wayne LeChase 
Nathan F. Moser ’75 
Thomas R. Sloan ’65, ’67 (MS) 
Peter D. Standish ’64 
Janice M. Willett ’78S (MBA) 
Nathaniel Wisch M.D. ’55 
G. Robert Witmer Jr. ’59

Metro NY Leadership Council

Stephen Givant ’81, Co-Chair
Bob Osieski ’77, ’78S (MBA), Chair
Barry Swidler ’77, P’05, Co-Chair

Manhattan, Brooklyn, Bronx:

Susan Bodinson ’90, ’00S (MBA)
Nila Bragg ’88
David Capucilli ’99*
Jon Chassin ’01
Lara Chassin ’02
Mark Graham ’96
Bob Hoak ’88
Kevin Honeycutt ’85E
Ahmed Kassim ’96
Greg Munves ’04
Harish Nataraj ’02 
Mitchell Nussbaum ’90
Andrew Peters ’07
Heath Rosenblat ’95
Basil Sitaras ’02 
Victoria Turchetti ’97
Kristopher Zdyb ’92

New Jersey:

Mark Felix ’87
Murali Ganti ’01S (MBA)
Liz Jennison ’83, ’87M (MD), ’88M (Res)
Lori Aks Rosenberg ’81

Long Island:
Michael Berger ’62
Elena Greenberg ’79
Michael Paradise ’84
Eric Rubenstein ’77
Steven Schanker ’70, P’99
Andrea Schanker Abruzzo ’99

CT/Westchester:
Maija Arbolino ’84, ’86S (MBA)
Matthew Peter Haynos ’90
David Kelson ’86
Mark Naso ’90
Jack Pranzo ’95S (MBA)
Andrew Sternlieb ’75

Rochester Leadership Council

E. Philip Saunders, Honorary Chair
R. Christopher Hobaica, Co-Chair
Alexander “Sandy” Williams ’92, Co-Chair
Courtney Williams ’87, Co-Chair
Katrina Beatty
Bryan M. Bond ’91, ’96S (MBA)
Kara Bosco ’91, ’93 (MS), ’98S (MBA)
Patricia Chess ’91M (Res), P’10, P’12, P’16
Mitchell Chess ’93M (Res), P’10, P’12, P’16
Marlene Dattilo
Paul Dudley
E. David Kailbourne
Bob Kimmel
Deb LaBudde ’92, ’93S (MBA)
Nick Lennon ’06
Michelle Mattick ’04S (MBA)
Nancy Maynard ’11S (MBA)
Jean McCreary ’77
Vivian Palladoro ’76W (MS), ’97W (EdD)
Michelle Paroda
Marjorie Perlman ’63
John Piccirilli
Angelo J. Ponticello ’92, ’97S (MBA)
Meghan Schubmehl ’05
Molly Shepard
Theodore “T.J.” Shepard ’03
Brittany Simon ’06
Scott Zurat

Boston Leadership Council

Dr. Drew Mittelman ’68, P’05, Chair
Donna Carlson ’81
Daniel Chai ’98S (MBA)
Lisa Cohen ’84
Hector Colon ’10
Sara Finiki ’93
Sam Frank ’93, ’01M (Res)
Jennifer Frank ’93
Robert Glowacky ’84, ’85M (MS)
Chris Johnston ’04, ’06S (MBA)
Grace Johnston ’04, ’07 (MS), ’09 (PhD)
Dan Mantell ’82
Julie Moran ’77, P’14
William G. Robinson ’72, P’10
Heather Steinfield ’93
Theodore Winther ’67 

Washington, DC Leadership Council

Mark Zaid ’89, Chair
John P. Storz ’74
Noah D. Drezner PhD, ’00
Paul Richard Nicandri ’89
Stanley H. Voudrie ’01S (MBA)
Samuel Snowden ’04
Jennifer Mauskapf ’00, ’01W (MS)
Nisha Puntambekar ’07

Chicago Leadership Council

Suzanne Sawada ’73, Chair
Jim Barry ’82S (MBA)
David Becker ’95
Jennie Brown ’93E. ’97E (DMA)
Stephen Brown ’96S (MBA)
Briana Decuir ’03, 07M (MD)
Chris Lamb ’02
Monica Manotas ’00S (MBA)
Chad Morrissey ’02S (MBA)
Nick Paul ’92S (MBA)

San Francisco Leadership Council

Brian Martin ’84, Chair
Kaitlin Carragher ’12
Cary Kenneth Immesoete ’86
Sarah R. Karp ’11
Tyler D. Kieft ’09
Carol Lustenader ’82S (MBA)
Anju Gopiram Pansari ’97, ’05S (MBA)
Elizabeth Puccianti ’95
Jason Robert Sanderson ’03

* Deceased