University of Rochester

Summer 2019

Courses by Department

African & African-American Studies

Expand All Descriptions

TimeNumberDatesTitleInstructor
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, and Thursday
9:00 AM –12:00 PMAAS 105COURSE RUNS MAY 20 - JUNE 14Black Identity & Photography
9:00 AM –12:00 PMAAS 106COURSE RUNS MAY 20 - JUNE 14ARCHITECTURE AND RACE
1:00 PM –4:00 PM AAS 115COURSE RUNS MAY 20 - JUNE 14INTRO TO AFRICAN STUDIES

Alternative Energy

Expand All Descriptions

TimeNumberDatesTitleInstructor

American Sign Language

Expand All Descriptions

TimeNumberDatesTitleInstructor

Anthropology

Expand All Descriptions

TimeNumberDatesTitleInstructor
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, and Thursday
9:00 AM –12:00 PMANT 110COURSE RUNS MAY 20 - JUNE 14INTRODUCTION TO LINGUISTIC ANALYSISELOI-EVANS S
Monday, Tuesday, and Thursday
5:45 PM –8:35 PM ANT 216COURSE RUNS MAY 20 - JUNE 28MEDICAL ANTHROPOLOGYMETCALF L
5:45 PM –8:35 PM ANT 416COURSE RUNS MAY 20 - JUNE 28MEDICAL ANTHROPOLOGYMETCALF L

Archeology Tech & Hist Structure

Expand All Descriptions

TimeNumberDatesTitleInstructor

Art & Art History-Art History

Expand All Descriptions

TimeNumberDatesTitleInstructor
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, and Thursday
9:00 AM –12:00 PMAH 134COURSE RUNS MAY 20 - JUNE 14Black Identity & Photography
9:00 AM –12:00 PMAH 180COURSE RUNS MAY 20 - JUNE 14ARCHITECTURE AND RACE
1:00 PM –3:15 PM AH 104COURSE RUNS MAY 20 - JUNE 28FRINGES IN 20TH CENTURY ARTDEBOER K
1:00 PM –4:00 PM AH 124COURSE RUNS MAY 20 - JUNE 14ANIMATING ACROSS CULTURESFONG B
1:00 PM –4:00 PM AH 138COURSE RUNS MAY 20 - JUNE 14QUEER CINEMAULLRICH M
1:00 PM –4:00 PM AH 160COURSE RUNS JULY 1 - JULY 26INTERVENTIONS: QUEER/FEMINIST PROTESTTULKE J
1:00 PM –4:00 PM AH 175COURSE RUNS MAY 20 - JUNE 14BLACK FEM & CULTURAL CAPITAL
1:00 PM –3:15 PM AH 205COURSE RUNS JULY 1 - AUGUST 9DISABILTY FILM&VIS CULTUREELY T

Art & Art History-Studio Arts

Expand All Descriptions

TimeNumberDatesTitleInstructor
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, and Thursday
1:00 PM –4:00 PM SA 111MAY 20 - JUNE 14INTRODUCTION TO DRAWING

Astronomy

Expand All Descriptions

TimeNumberDatesTitleInstructor

Biology

Expand All Descriptions

TimeNumberDatesTitleInstructor
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, and Thursday
9:00 AM –11:15 AMBIO 110LCOURSE RUNS MAY 20 - JUNE 28PRINCIPLES OF BIOLOGY IBICKEL R; STEIN A
10:00 AM–12:15 PMBIO 198COURSE RUNS MAY 20 - JUNE 28PRINCIPLES OF GENETICSSTEIN A
1:00 PM –3:15 PM BIO 204COURSE RUNS MAY 20 - JUNE 28PRINCIPLES OF HUMAN PHYSIOHOLZ J
1:00 PM –3:15 PM BIO 250LCOURSE RUNS JULY 1 - AUGUST 9INTRO TO BIOCHEMISTRYCLARK M; STEIN A
Monday and Wednesday
9:00 AM –11:55 AMBIO 204PCOURSE RUNS MAY 20 - JUNE 28HUMAN PHYSIOLOGY - LABHOLZ J
Tuesday and Thursday
2:00 PM –5:00 PM BIO 198PCOURSE RUNS MAY 20 - JUNE 28PRINCIPLES OF GENETICS LABCLARK M

Biomedical Engineering

Expand All Descriptions

TimeNumberDatesTitleInstructor
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, and Thursday
1:00 PM –3:15 PM BME 257COURSE RUNS MAY 20 - JUNE 28ESSENTIAL MOLECULAR BIOLOGYDICKERSON I

Brain and Cognitive Sciences

Expand All Descriptions

TimeNumberDatesTitleInstructor
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, and Thursday
4:30 PM –6:45 PM BCS 111COURSE RUNS MAY 20 - JUNE 28FOUNDATIONS OF COGNITIVE SCIENCEKOOPMAN S
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, and Friday
9:00 AM –11:45 AMBCS 110COURSE RUNS MAY 20 - JUNE 14NEURAL FOUNDATIONS OF BEHAVIORDAVIS K

Center for Visual Science

Expand All Descriptions

TimeNumberDatesTitleInstructor
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, and Friday
9:00 AM –11:45 AMCVS 110COURSE RUNS MAY 20 - JUNE 14NEURAL FOUNDATIONS OF BEHAVIORDAVIS K

Chemical Engineering

Expand All Descriptions

TimeNumberDatesTitleInstructor

Chemistry

Expand All Descriptions

TimeNumberDatesTitleInstructor
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, and Thursday
8:45 AM –11:00 AMCHM 203COURSE RUNS MAY 20 - JUNE 28ORGANIC CHEMISTRY ITODER B
8:45 AM –11:00 AMCHM 204COURSE RUNS JULY 1 - AUGUST 9ORGANIC CHEMISTRY IITODER B
9:00 AM –11:15 AMCHM 131COURSE RUNS MAY 20 - JUNE 28YOU MUST REGISTER FOR A LAB WHEN REGISTERING FORTHE MAIN SECTIONCHM CONCPTS, SYST, PRACT IOLSEN J
9:00 AM –11:15 AMCHM 132COURSE RUNS JULY 1 - AUGUST 9YOU MUST REGISTER FOR A LAB WHEN REGISTERINGFOR THE MAIN SECTIONCHM CONCEPTS, SYST, PRACT IIOLSEN J
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, and Friday
9:00 AM –11:45 AMCHM 100COURSE RUNS JULY 1 - JULY 26PREP FOR COLLEGE CHEMISTRYCRANE D
Monday and Thursday
1:00 PM –3:55 PM CHM 131COURSE RUNS MAY 20 - JUNE 28CHM CONCPTS,SYST,PRACT I LABOLSEN J
1:00 PM –3:55 PM CHM 132COURSE RUNS JULY 1 - AUGUST 9CHM CNCPTS,SYST,PRACT II LABOLSEN J
Tuesday, Wednesday, and Thursday
12:00 PM–4:00 PM CHM 207COURSE RUNS MAY 20 - JUNE 28ORGANIC CHEM I: LABORATORYTODER B
12:00 PM–4:00 PM CHM 208COURSE RUNS JULY 1 - AUGUST 9ORGANIC CHEM II: LABORATORYTODER B

Clinical and Social Sciences in Psychology

Expand All Descriptions

TimeNumberDatesTitleInstructor
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, and Thursday
9:00 AM –12:00 PMCSP 209COURSE RUNS MAY 20 - JUNE 14PSYCHOLOGY OF HUMAN SEXUALITYJONES H
9:00 AM –12:00 PMCSP 282COURSE RUNS JULY 1 - JULY 26ABNORMAL PSYCHOLOGYADAMS T
1:00 PM –4:00 PM CSP 161COURSE RUNS MAY 20 - JUNE 14SOCIAL PSYCH & INDIV DIFFGORDILS J
1:00 PM –4:00 PM CSP 181COURSE RUNS JULY 1 - JULY 26THY OF PERSONALITY&PSYCHOTHESHAW Z; DAKS J
4:30 PM –7:30 PM CSP 278COURSE RUNS JULY 1 - JULY 26ADOLESCENT DEVELOPMENT
5:45 PM –8:45 PM CSP 171COURSE RUNS MAY 20 - JUNE 14SOCIAL & EMOTIONAL DEVYOO H
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, and Friday
9:00 AM –11:30 AMCSP 502COURSE RUNS AUGUST 9, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 20COGNITIVE FNDTNS OF BEHAVIORBUSHONG W
Monday, Wednesday, and Friday
10:00 AM–1:00 PM CSP 567COURSE RUNS MAY 29 - JUNE 14HISTORY & SYSTEMS OF PSYCHNIEMIEC C

College of Arts & Science

Expand All Descriptions

TimeNumberDatesTitleInstructor
Thursday
8:30 AM –10:00 AMCAS 147COURSE RUNS MAY 30 - JULY 25CULTURE OF THE ACADEMY IRAUCCI M
Friday
9:30 AM –12:00 PMCAS 104COURSE RUNS JULY 5 - AUGUST 9ROC YOUR LIFE (+CAREER!)

Computer Science

Expand All Descriptions

TimeNumberDatesTitleInstructor
Monday, Tuesday, and Wednesday
9:00 AM –11:55 AMCSC 171COURSE RUNS MAY 20 - JUNE 28INTRO TO COMPUTER SCIENCEPAWLICKI T
9:00 AM –11:55 AMCSC 172COURSE RUNS JULY 1 - AUGUST 9DATA STRUCTURES & ALGORITHMSPAWLICKI T
Monday, Wednesday, and Friday
9:00 AM –11:55 AMCSC 161COURSE RUNS MAY 20 - JUNE 28INTRO TO PROGRAMMINGSARKIS R
9:00 AM –11:55 AMCSC 162COURSE RUNS JULY 1 - AUGUST 9DATA STRUCT&ALGOR IN PYTHONSARKIS R
9:00 AM –11:55 AMCSC 170COURSE RUNS MAY 20 - JUNE 28Introduction to Web Development
1:00 PM –3:55 PM CSC 273WCOURSE RUNS MAY 20 - JUNE 28WRITING FOR COMPUTER SCIENCELOPORCARO J
4:30 PM –7:25 PM CSC 299WCOURSE RUNS MAY 20 - JUNE 28SOCIAL IMPL OF COMPUTINGLOPORCARO J
Tuesday, Wednesday, and Thursday
4:30 PM –7:25 PM CSC 187COURSE RUNS MAY 20 - JUNE 28INTRO IMAGE PROC&COMP VISIONRAQUENO R

Dance

Expand All Descriptions

TimeNumberDatesTitleInstructor
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, and Friday
1:00 PM –3:45 PM DAN 252COURSE RUNS MAY 20 - JUNE 14INTERMEDIATE BALLET:CONTEXT AND PRACTICE
Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, and Friday
9:00 AM –12:00 PMDAN 245COURSE RUNS MAY 20 - JUNE 14DANCE/MOVEMENT THERAPY FOUNDATIONSFRAENKEL D

Data Science & Computation

Expand All Descriptions

TimeNumberDatesTitleInstructor

Digital Media Studies

Expand All Descriptions

TimeNumberDatesTitleInstructor
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, and Thursday
1:00 PM –3:15 PM DMS 190COURSE RUNS MAY 20 - JUNE 28SPECIAL TOPICS IN DMS: HOW TO GET THE DIGITAL INTO THE HUMANITIES: USING DIGITAL HUMANITIES TOOLS TO UNLOCK NEW KNOWLEDGE
4:30 PM –6:45 PM DMS 190COURSE RUNS MAY 20 - JUNE 28SPECIAL TOPICS IN DMS: FROM DEAD TECH TO ANDROID FUTURES: WHAT IS MEDIA ARCHAEOLOGY?

Earth & Environmental Science

Expand All Descriptions

TimeNumberDatesTitleInstructor

Economics

Expand All Descriptions

TimeNumberDatesTitleInstructor
Tuesday, Wednesday, and Thursday
1:00 PM –3:55 PM ECO 230COURSE RUNS MAY 20 - JUNE 28ECONOMIC STATISTICSVILLEGAS GOME
1:00 PM –3:55 PM ECO 231WCOURSE RUNS MAY 20 - JUNE 28ECONOMETRICSORELLANA B
5:45 PM –8:35 PM ECO 108COURSE RUNS MAY 20 - JUNE 28PRINCIPLES OF ECONOMICSFANG M
5:45 PM –8:35 PM ECO 207COURSE RUNS MAY 20 - JUNE 28INTERMEDIATE MICROECONOMICSKHEDERLARIAN
5:45 PM –8:35 PM ECO 209COURSE RUNS MAY 20 - JUNE 28INTERMEDIATE MACROECONOMICSKIM H

Electrical and Computer Engineering

Expand All Descriptions

TimeNumberDatesTitleInstructor

Engineering and Applied Sciences

Expand All Descriptions

TimeNumberDatesTitleInstructor
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, and Thursday

English

Expand All Descriptions

TimeNumberDatesTitleInstructor
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, and Thursday
9:00 AM –12:00 PMENG 234COURSE RUNS JULY 1 - JULY 26ARTHURIAN TRADITIONSDELCOURT S
1:00 PM –4:00 PM ENG 233COURSE RUNS JULY 1 - JULY 26MODERN & CONTEMPORARY POETRYNIKOLIS A
4:30 PM –6:45 PM ENG 223COURSE RUNS JULY 1 - AUGUST 9NATURE IN NINETEENTH-CENTURY AMERICAN LITERATURENELSON D

English Language Program

Expand All Descriptions

TimeNumberDatesTitleInstructor
Monday and Wednesday
9:00 AM –10:30 AMELP 407JUNE 24 - AUGUST 16UNIVERSITY SUCCESSLINDSELL A
11:00 AM–12:30 PMELP 408JUNE 24 - AUGUST 16CREATIVE & CRITICAL THINKINGLINDSELL A
1:45 PM –3:45 PM ELP 409JUNE 24 - AUGUST 16ACADEMIC READINGSHAW S
Tuesday and Thursday
10:30 AM–12:30 PMELP 402JUNE 24 - AUGUST 16ACADEMIC SPEAKING &LISTENINGLINDSELL A
1:45 PM –3:45 PM ELP 401JUNE 24 - AUGUST 16ACADEMIC READING & WRITINGSHAW S

Film and Media Studies

Expand All Descriptions

TimeNumberDatesTitleInstructor
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, and Thursday
1:00 PM –4:00 PM FMS 124COURSE RUNS MAY 20 - JUNE 14ANIMATING ACROSS CULTURESFONG B
1:00 PM –3:15 PM FMS 217COURSE RUNS JULY 1 - AUGUST 9DISABILTY FILM&VIS CULTUREELY T
1:00 PM –4:00 PM FMS 218COURSE RUNS MAY 20 - JUNE 14QUEER CINEMAULLRICH M

Gender, Sexuality & Women's Studies

Expand All Descriptions

TimeNumberDatesTitleInstructor
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, and Thursday
9:00 AM –12:00 PMGSW 209COURSE RUNS MAY 20 - JUNE 14PSYCHOLOGY OF HUMAN SEXUALITYJONES H
1:00 PM –4:00 PM GSW 160COURSE RUNS JULY 1 - JULY 26INTERVENTIONS: QUEER/FEMINIST PROTESTTULKE J
1:00 PM –3:15 PM GSW 201COURSE RUNS JULY 1 - AUGUST 9DISABILTY FILM&VIS CULTUREELY T
1:00 PM –4:00 PM GSW 298COURSE RUNS MAY 20 - JUNE 14QUEER CINEMAULLRICH M

History

Expand All Descriptions

TimeNumberDatesTitleInstructor
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, and Thursday
9:00 AM –11:15 AMHIS 192COURSE RUNS JULY 1 - AUGUST 9EUROPEAN CIVIL WAR:1900-1945RAMSEY J
9:00 AM –12:00 PMHIS 193COURSE RUNS MAY 20 - JUNE 14TWELVE LANDMARK CASES
1:00 PM –4:00 PM HIS 191COURSE RUNS JULY 1 - JULY 26CULTS,CHAKRAS&CRUNCHYGRANOLAGORMAN D

International Relations

Expand All Descriptions

TimeNumberDatesTitleInstructor
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, and Thursday
9:00 AM –12:00 PMIR 101COURSE RUNS MAY 20 - JUNE 14INTRODUCTION TO COMPARATIVE POLITICS
9:00 AM –12:00 PMIR 106COURSE RUNS JULY 1 - JULY 26INTRODUCTION TO INTERNATIONAL RELATIONSVANMETER E

Linguistics

Expand All Descriptions

TimeNumberDatesTitleInstructor
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, and Thursday
9:00 AM –12:00 PMLIN 110COURSE RUNS MAY 20 - JUNE 14INTRODUCTION TO LINGUISTIC ANALYSISELOI-EVANS S

Literary Translation Studies

Expand All Descriptions

TimeNumberDatesTitleInstructor

Materials Science

Expand All Descriptions

TimeNumberDatesTitleInstructor

Mathematics

Expand All Descriptions

TimeNumberDatesTitleInstructor
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, and Thursday
9:00 AM –11:15 AMMTH 141COURSE RUNS MAY 20 - JUNE 28CALCULUS IGALO DA SILVA
9:00 AM –11:15 AMMTH 141COURSE RUNS JULY 1- AUGUST 9CALCULUS ILICHTINGER J
9:00 AM –11:15 AMMTH 142COURSE RUNS JULY 1 - AUGUST 9CALCULUS IIVICK B
9:00 AM –11:15 AMMTH 143COURSE RUNS MAY 20 - JUNE 28CALCULUS IIISHEN Q
9:00 AM –11:15 AMMTH 143COURSE RUNS MAY 20 - JUNE 28CALCULUS IIICHORGE S
9:00 AM –11:15 AMMTH 161COURSE RUNS MAY 20 - JUNE 28CALCULUS IADAS S
9:00 AM –11:15 AMMTH 164COURSE RUNS MAY 20 - JUNE 28MULTIDIMENSIONAL CALCULUSHUANG K
9:00 AM –11:15 AMMTH 165COURSE RUNS JULY 1 - AUGUST 9LINEAR ALGEBRA W/DIFF EQUATNMAGNUS R
5:45 PM –8:00 PM MTH 142COURSE RUNS MAY 20 - JUNE 28CALCULUS IIROJAS C
5:45 PM –8:00 PM MTH 162COURSE RUNS JULY 1 - AUGUST 9CALCULUS IIACHATZIKONSTAN
5:45 PM –8:00 PM MTH 162COURSE RUNS MAY 20 - JUNE 28CALCULUS IIABRITTENHAM C
5:45 PM –8:00 PM MTH 164COURSE RUNS JULY 1 - AUGUST 9MULTIDIMENSIONAL CALCULUSMCDONALD A
5:45 PM –8:00 PM MTH 165COURSE RUNS MAY 20 - JUNE 28LINEAR ALGEBRA W/DIFF EQUATNPASSANT J
5:45 PM –8:00 PM MTH 235COURSE RUNS JULY 1 AUGUST 9LINEAR ALGEBRALUNGSTRUM C

Mechanical Engineering

Expand All Descriptions

TimeNumberDatesTitleInstructor
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, and Thursday
9:00 AM –12:00 PMME 120COURSE RUNS MAY 20 - JUNE 14ENGINEERING MECHANICS ISLANE L
9:00 AM –12:00 PMME 123COURSE RUNS MAY 20 - JUNE 14INTRO TO ENGG THERMODYNAMICSLAMBROPOULOS
9:00 AM –12:00 PMME 226COURSE RUNS JULY 1 - JULY 26INTRODUCTION TO SOLID MECHANICSBURNHAM-FAY E
1:00 PM –4:00 PM ME 121COURSE RUNS MAY 20 - JUNE 14ENGINEERING MECHANICS IIFUNKENBUSCH P
Tuesday and Thursday
4:30 PM –7:30 PM ME 110COURSE RUNS MAY 20 - JUNE 14INTRODUCTION TO CAD AND DRAWINGRONALD C

Modern Languages & Cultures - Comparative Literature

Expand All Descriptions

TimeNumberDatesTitleInstructor
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, and Thursday
1:00 PM –4:00 PM CLT 124COURSE RUNS MAY 20 - JUNE 14ANIMATING ACROSS CULTURESFONG B

Modern Languages & Cultures - French

Expand All Descriptions

TimeNumberDatesTitleInstructor
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, and Thursday
4:30 PM –7:30 PM FR 154COURSE RUNS MAY 20 - JUNE 14SCREENING FRENCH SHORTS: INTENSIVE INTERMEDIATE FRENCH

Modern Languages & Cultures - German

Expand All Descriptions

TimeNumberDatesTitleInstructor
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, and Thursday
9:00 AM –12:00 PMGER 111COURSE RUNS MAY 20 - JUNE 28INTENSIVE ELEMENTARY GERMANBELJANSKI T

Modern Languages & Cultures - Italian

Expand All Descriptions

TimeNumberDatesTitleInstructor

Modern Languages & Cultures - Korean

Expand All Descriptions

TimeNumberDatesTitleInstructor

Modern Languages & Cultures - Polish

Expand All Descriptions

TimeNumberDatesTitleInstructor

Modern Languages & Cultures - Portuguese

Expand All Descriptions

TimeNumberDatesTitleInstructor

Modern Languages & Cultures - Russian

Expand All Descriptions

TimeNumberDatesTitleInstructor
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, and Friday
9:00 AM –12:00 PMRUS 111COURSE RUNS MAY 20 - JUNE 28RUSHIN' THROUGH RUSSIAN: INTENSIVE ELEMENTARY RUSSIAN

Modern Languages & Cultures - Spanish

Expand All Descriptions

TimeNumberDatesTitleInstructor
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, and Thursday
1:00 PM –4:00 PM SP 113COURSE RUNS MAY 20 - JUNE 28INTENSIVE ELEMENTARY SPANISH
1:00 PM –4:00 PM SP 153COURSE RUNS JULY 1 - AUGUST 9INTENSIVE INTERMEDIATE SPANISH

Music

Expand All Descriptions

TimeNumberDatesTitleInstructor
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, and Thursday
1:00 PM –4:00 PM MUR 136COURSE RUNS MAY 28 - JUNE 20EXPLORING CLASSICAL MUSICWADDELL R

Optics

Expand All Descriptions

TimeNumberDatesTitleInstructor

Philosophy

Expand All Descriptions

TimeNumberDatesTitleInstructor
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, and Thursday
1:00 PM –4:00 PM PHL 101COURSE RUNS MAY 20 - JUNE 14INTRO TO PHILOSOPHYCARRICK M
1:00 PM –4:00 PM PHL 103COURSE RUNS JULY 1 - JULY 26MORAL PROBLEMSANNESLEY K

Physics

Expand All Descriptions

TimeNumberDatesTitleInstructor
Monday
12:30 PM–3:10 PM PHY 122COURSE RUNS JULY 1 - AUGUST 9ELECTRICITY & MAGNETISM-LABHABER E
1:00 PM –3:00 PM PHY 114PCOURSE RUNS JULY 1 - AUGUST 9GEN PHY II (SELF-PACED)-WRKVEROSTEK M
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, and Thursday
9:00 AM –11:15 AMPHY 113PCOURSE RUNS MAY 20 - JUNE 28GEN PHYSICS I (SELF-PACED)NYIBULE S
9:00 AM –11:15 AMPHY 114PCOURSE RUNS JULY 1 - AUGUST 9GEN PHYSICS II (SELF-PACED)VEROSTEK M
9:00 AM –11:15 AMPHY 121COURSE RUNS MAY 20 - JUNE 28YOU MUST REGISTER FOR A LAB AND A WORKSHOPWHEN REGISTERING FOR THE MAIN SECTIONMECHANICS
9:00 AM –11:15 AMPHY 122COURSE RUNS JULY 1 - AUGUST 9YOU MUST REGISTER FOR A LAB AND A WORKSHOPWHEN REGISTERING FOR THE MAIN SECTIONELECTRICITY & MAGNETISMBARFIELD Z
Tuesday
12:30 PM–3:10 PM PHY 114PCOURSE RUNS JULY 1 - AUGUST 9GEN PHY II (SELF-PACED)-LABHABER E
1:00 PM –3:00 PM PHY 113PCOURSE RUNS MAY 20 - JUNE 28GEN PHY I (SELF-PACED)-WRKNYIBULE S
1:00 PM –3:00 PM PHY 122COURSE RUNS JULY 1 - AUGUST 9ELECTRICITY&MAGNETISM-WRKSHPBARFIELD Z
Wednesday
1:00 PM –3:40 PM PHY 113PCOURSE RUNS MAY 20 - JUNE 28MECHANICS LABHABER E
1:00 PM –3:00 PM PHY 113PCOURSE RUNS MAY 20 - JUNE 28GEN PHY I (SELF-PACED)-WRKNYIBULE S
1:00 PM –3:00 PM PHY 114PCOURSE RUNS JULY 1 - AUGUST 9GEN PHY II (SELF-PACED)-WRKVEROSTEK M
1:00 PM –3:00 PM PHY 122COURSE RUNS JULY 1 - AUGUST 9ELECTRICITY&MAGNETISM-WRKSHPBARFIELD Z
Thursday
1:00 PM –3:40 PM PHY 113PCOURSE RUNS MAY 20 - JUNE 28MECHANICS LAB
1:00 PM –3:00 PM PHY 113PCOURSE RUNS MAY 20 - JUNE 28GEN PHY I (SELF-PACED)-WRKNYIBULE S

Political Science

Expand All Descriptions

TimeNumberDatesTitleInstructor
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, and Thursday
9:00 AM –12:00 PMPSC 101COURSE RUNS MAY 20 - JUNE 14INTRODUCTION TO COMPARATIVE POLITICS
9:00 AM –12:00 PMPSC 106COURSE RUNS JULY 1 - JULY 26INTRODUCTION TO INTERNATIONAL RELATIONSVANMETER E
1:00 PM –4:00 PM PSC 107COURSE RUNS MAY 20 - JUNE 14INTRODUCTION TO POSITIVE POLITICAL THEORYDESAI Z
1:00 PM –4:00 PM PSC 200COURSE RUNS JULY 1 - JULY 26DATA ANALYSIS IAWAD E

Psychology

Expand All Descriptions

TimeNumberDatesTitleInstructor
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, and Thursday
9:00 AM –12:00 PMPSY 209COURSE RUNS MAY 20 - JUNE 14PSYCHOLOGY OF HUMAN SEXUALITYJONES H
9:00 AM –12:00 PMPSY 282COURSE RUNS JULY 1 - JULY 26ABNORMAL PSYCHOLOGYADAMS T
1:00 PM –4:00 PM PSY 161COURSE RUNS MAY 20 - JUNE 14SOCIAL PSYCH & INDIV DIFFGORDILS J
1:00 PM –4:00 PM PSY 181COURSE RUNS JULY 1 - JULY 26THY OF PERSONALITY&PSYCHOTHESHAW Z; DAKS J
4:30 PM –6:45 PM PSY 101COURSE RUNS JULY 1 - AUGUST 9INTRO TO PSYCHOLOGYVALLEJO SEFAI
4:30 PM –6:45 PM PSY 111COURSE RUNS MAY 20 - JUNE 28FOUNDATIONS OF COGNITIVE SCIENCEKOOPMAN S
4:30 PM –7:30 PM PSY 278COURSE RUNS JULY 1 - JULY 26ADOLESCENT DEVELOPMENT
5:45 PM –8:45 PM PSY 171COURSE RUNS MAY 20 - JUNE 14SOCIAL & EMOTIONAL DEVYOO H
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, and Friday
9:00 AM –11:45 AMPSY 110COURSE RUNS MAY 20 - JUNE 14NEURAL FOUNDATIONS OF BEHAVIORDAVIS K

Religion & Classics - Classical Studies

Expand All Descriptions

TimeNumberDatesTitleInstructor

Religion and Classics

Expand All Descriptions

TimeNumberDatesTitleInstructor

Statistics

Expand All Descriptions

TimeNumberDatesTitleInstructor
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, and Thursday
9:00 AM –11:15 AMSTT 212COURSE RUNS MAY 20 - JUNE 28APPLIED STATISTICS ICIMINELLI J

Study Abroad

Expand All Descriptions

TimeNumberDatesTitleInstructor

Sustainability

Expand All Descriptions

TimeNumberDatesTitleInstructor

Technical Entrepreneurship Management

Expand All Descriptions

TimeNumberDatesTitleInstructor

Writing Program

Expand All Descriptions

TimeNumberDatesTitleInstructor
Monday and Wednesday
4:30 PM –6:45 PM WRT 273COURSE RUNS MAY 20 - JUNE 28ENGINEERING: COMMUNICATING YOUR PROFESSIONAL IDENTITYHERNANDEZ K
Tuesday, Wednesday, and Thursday
1:00 PM –3:55 PM WRT 105MAY 20 - JUNE 28MAN, MACHINE, AND MORALITYOTIS J