Phi Beta Kappans on the UR Faculty & Staff
Name Department
M. Jacob Adams Community & Preventive Medicine
Wendy Andreatta Athletics & Recreation
Jennifer Annolik Department of Medicine
Thomas Bannister (Ret.) Biology
Suzanne Bell River Campus Libraries
John Bennett Philosophy
Andrew Berger Optics
Karen Berger Earth & Environmental Sciences
William Bluhm (Ret.) Political Science
Edward Brown Biomedical Engineering
Theodore Brown History
Jonathan Burdick Admissions & Financial Aid
Stephen Burns Mechanical Engineering
Anthony Carter Anthropology
Tom Cassada Office of College Advancement
Glenn Cerosaletti Dean of Students Office
Shaw-Ree Chen Environmental Medicine
Jules Cohen Department of Medicine
Charles Courtsal Department of Medicine
Richard Dees Philosophy
Jenna Dell Dean of Students Office
Richard Demme Nephrology
Rolf Eberle (Ret.) Philosophy
Joseph Eberly Physics & Astronomy
Thomas Eickbush Biology
James Farrar Chemistry
Richard Feldman Dean’s Office, The College
Richard Fenno (Ret.) Political Science
Thomas Ferbel Physics & Astronomy
Robert Foster Anthropology
Marshall Freimer Simon School
James Fry Biology
Gerald Gamm Political Science
Carmala Garzione Earth & Environmental Sciences
Nicholas George Institute of Optics
Steven A. Goldman Neurology
Martin Gorovsky (Ret.) Biology
E. J. Grayhack Biochemistry
Nicholas Gresens Religion & Classics
Kenneth Gross English
Susan Gustafson Modern Languages & Cultures
Stanley Hattman (Ret.) Biology
H. L. Helfer (Ret.) Physics & Astronomy
Lane Hemaspaandra Computer Science
Barbara Herr Neurology
Sarah Higley English
Patrick Holland Chemistry
Robert Holloway Neurology
Th. Emil Homerin Religion & Classics
Stephen Jacobs SEAS
Naomi Jochnowitz Mathematics
Ronald Jones Economics
Beth Jorgensen Modern Languages & Cultures
Ralph Józefowicz Neurology
Karl D. Kieburtz Clinical trials Coordination Center
Rafael Klorman Clinical & Social Psychology
Robert S. Knox (Ret.) Physics & Astronomy
Kim Kowalke Music
James Kuhn Rare Books & Special Collections, Rush Rhees Library
Richard Lavine Mathematics
Bette London English
James Longenbach English
Edith Lord Microbiology
Saul Lubkin Mathematics
Jerome Lysaught (Ret.) Warner School
Walt Makous (Ret.) Brain & Cognitive Sciences
Jody Todd Manly Clinical & Social Psychology–MHFC
Betsy Marvin Eastman School of Music
David McCamant Chemistry
Bonnie Meguid Political Science
Anne Merideth Religion & Classics
Rene Millon (Ret.) Anthropology
Joshua Miunger Biochemistry & Biophysics
William Muchmore (Ret.) Biology
Lamar R. Murphy President's Office
William M. Murphy Communications
Michael A. Nead Pulmonary/Critical Care Unit
Richard Niemi Political Science
Kathy Nordeen Brain & Cognitive Sciences
Suzanne O'Brien Dean's Office, The College
James Palis Pediatrics, Hematology/Oncology
Ronald Paprocki Central Administration
Paul Pearson Mathematics
Christina Pero Conference & Events
Michael Pettinato Office of Residential Life
Bingham Powell Political Science
Ryan Prendergast Modern Languages & Cultures
David Primo Political Science
Ralph Raimi (Ret.) Mathematics
Jarold Ramsey (Ret.) English
Peter Regenstreif (Ret.) Political Science
Daniel Reichman Anthropology
Tom Rickey Public Relations, Medical Center
Ann Robinson Office of Undergraduate Research/Fellowships Office
Ron Rogge Clinical & Social Psychology
Marie Rolf Eastman School of Music
Richard Ryan Clinical & Social Psychology
William Saunders (Ret.) Chemistry
Malcolm Savedoff (Ret.) Physics & Astronomy
Claudia Schaefer Modern Languages & Cultures
Timothy Scheie Eastman School of Music
Jerome Schwartzbaum (Ret.) Psychology
Michael L. Scott Computer Science
Joel Seiferas Computer Science
Joel Seligman President, University of Rochester
Judith Smetana Clinical & Social Psychology
Karen Steiner Simon School
Shanna Swan Obstetrics & Gynecology
Lisa Talpey Academic Technology Services
John Tarduno Earth & Environmental Sciences
Allen Topolski Art & Art History
Edward Vates Neurosurgery
Alfred Vitale Warner Center for Professional Development & Education Reform
Joseph Wedekind Biochemistry & Biophysics; Chemistry
John Werren Biology
Robert Westbrook History
Mary Young (Ret.) History

Comments and questions are welcome.