Please consider downloading the latest version of Internet Explorer
to experience this site as intended.
Tools Search Main Menu

Office of the Provost

Edward Peck Curtis Awards for Excellence in Teaching by a Graduate Student

YearRecipientDepartment
2019Benjamin BakerMusic Theory
Camden BurdWriting, Speaking and Argument Program
Madeline CappelloniBiomedical Engineering
Ashley ConklinWriting, Speaking and Argument Program
Elaina McKieMusic Theory
Nicholas MorandiMusic Composition
Trevor NelsonMusicology
Andrew Read-McFarlandComputer Science
Lauren VanGelderChemistry
Brendan WhitelawNeuroscience
2018Myles BoothroydMusic Theory
Kyle RobinsonHistory
Gabrielle CornishMusicology
Clara AuclairVisual and Cultural Studies
Wednesday BushongBrain and Cognitive Sciences
Erin CrossenMathematics
Eric LoyEnglish
James OtisWriting, Speaking and Argument Program
2017Lauren Benoodt, Tyler Couch, Lisa HoustonBiochemistry and Biophysics (shared award)
Samuel BivensMusic Theory
Jessica HogestynNeuroscience
Abigail BrengleWriting, Speaking and Argument Program
James RankineHistory
Dev CrastaPsychology
Adam JohnsonBiology
Marissa AdamsPhysics and Astronomy
John KomdatPhilosophy
Jake KallenbachBiomedical Engineering
2016David AndersonElectrical and Computer Engineering
Yesim DemirogluMathematics
Sarah KoopmanBrain and Cognitive Science
Alexander KotelskyBiomedical Engineering
Heather NatolaGenetics
Anastasia NikolisWriting, Speaking and Argument Program
Michael SkarlinskiMaterials Science
Aleta SteevensNeuroscience
Jonathan StrassfeldHistory
James SullivanMusic Theory
2015Stephen BurgerWriting and English
Dev Ashish KhaitanPhysics
Aaron JamesCollege Music (ESM student)
David SlichterEconomics
Esteban BuzBrain and Cognitive Sciences
Grayson SipeNeuroscience
Brian SheldonChemistry
Michale SkiboPsychology
Matthew JohnsonBiology
Patrick PapadopulosMath
2014David De Jong and Meredith Martin(shared) Psychology
Sarah Fuchs SampsonESM and the College Music Department
Nikolaus WasmoenEnglish
Matt BayneCollege Writing Program
Fred MoolekampPhysics
William SpanielPolitical Science
2013Revathi BalasubramanianNeurobiology & Anatomy
Kimberly ManbeckChemistry
Mark PecautPhysics
John PortlockHistory
Hardeep SidhuCollege Writing Program
Peter ZogasEnglish
2012Kyle BiegasiewiczChemistry
Kevin DieterBrain and Cognitive Science
Daniel HelmCollege Writing Program
Bethany LittlePhysics
Martha Johnson-OlinEnglish
2011Consuelo AngioHistory
Shane FogertyPhysics
John FrostChemistry
Valerie JohnsonWriting Program
Gregory RistowESM Conducting
2010Meghan ClarkChemistry
Stanislav KornienkoEconomics
Mehdi ManshadiComputer Science
Sarah MarloweMusic Theory
Burke ScarbroughCollege Writing Program (Warner School)
Alexander StefaniakMusicology
Kathryn Van WertCollege Writing Program (English)
2009Wesley AsherChemistry
Michael CallahanMusic Theory
Leah HaughtEnglish
Cindy KimMusicology
John KoslovskyMusic Theory
Robert LaportBiology
2008David AuerbachEarth and Environmental Science
Shane ButterfieldWriting Program (History student)
Michelle FinnHistory
Gilbert KirtonEnglish
Rachel LeeWriting Program (English student)
Gerald ManbeckChemistry
2007Sarah BowmanChemistry
Kevin CrydermanEnglish and Writing Program
Ron FriedmanPsychology
Daniel McNabneyBiology
Craig NakashianHistory
Stefanie VischanskyEnglish and Writing Program