Phi Beta Kappa Members:  UR Class of 2000

Elected as Juniors

Emily L. Aronstam
Anand Parshotam Bahirwani
Kimberly Noelle Breidenstein
Kristy Nicole Brown
Michael Thomas Corwin
Colette Kiddie Cove
Joshua Matthew Diamond
Farah Zareen Mannan Khan
Kareen Louise Kreutziger
Mary Therese Ladisheff

Douglas William Laity
Steven Benjamin Lewis
Jason Scott Meyer
Jennifer Lynn Nowobilski
Kellie Marie Roccabruna
Katrina Elizabeth Schack
Adam Michael Shapiro
Samuel William Thomas III
Sabrina Leann Thoms

Elected as Seniors

Jessica L. Adler
Peter R. Allen
Milos Andjelic
Sarah K. Apgar
Fernando S. Arana
Tarun Arora
Connie L. Augustine
Lauren M. Baker
Jason S. Barry
Damanpreet Singh Bedi
Peter Beemiller
Margaret L. Benenati
Russell W. Bent
Kristin S. Biggee
Chad C. Brown
Valerie A. Burch
Christopher P. Campbell
Eileen Campbell
Kevin Carboni
Michael A. Carew
Gwen Chan
Ji-hung Choi
Katherine M. Coleman
Jennifer A. Colquhoun
Tracy L. Cossin
Joshua D. Crumlich
Susan D. Damaske
Alissa R. Dangel
Michelle A. De Castro
Akash Ravi Desai
Davis C. Doherty
Susan M. Dounce
David C. Drahms
Peter M. Dusaitis
Molly B. Eckman
Heather B. Florescue
Todd Adam Florin
Patrick J. Foster
Yigal Gelb
Laura M. Gessman
Brian M. Gottesman
Sharon K. Gresham

Laurie E. Griesinger
Megan E. Gullace
Brooke S. Henninger
Jesse A. Hofrichter
Brady K. Huang
Thanh K. Huynh
Seth J. Isaacs
Megan R. Jeffers
Thomas P. Kindling
Erin M. Lance
Noah L. Lapidus
Michael C. Lisman
Irina G. Likina
Larissa A. Mc Kenna
Nihar S. Mehta
Eileen M. Murtagh
David J. Nothnagle
Tarah M. Nyberg
Sabrina L. Parks
John F. Perrin
Christopher F. Petrosino
Shannon M. Phillips
Molly C. Plunket
Matthew L. Polizzotto
Patrick J. Quinn
Aleksandr S. Radunsky
Robert S. Rudin
Vlad C. Sandulache
Christine E. Schaner
Marc J. Scheiner
Joshua S. Sckolnick
Sara D. Sheinkin
Courtney K. Shepard
Jason W. Sickler
Michael H. Sung
Meredith E. Tobin
Emily M. Vitarius
Andrea M. Weber
Renee J. Weller
Karen A. Williams
Christine S. Wong

Comments and questions are welcome.